Sold2018A Pair of Lady's Prada Aviator SunglassesBrown gradient 54mm lens in a tortoise frame linked with slender metal bands, with gold embossed logo lettering details the polished arms. Original case and box included. MPN: SPR12Q 2AU-6S1 135See Sold Price
Sold2019GUCCI SUNGLASSES 3744/S 3MQ CC HAVANA/BROWN GRADIENTGUCCI SUNGLASSES 3744/S 3MQ CC HAVANA/BROWN GRADIENT For Women DETAILS: - Model No. 3744/S Color: 3MQ CC (HAVANA FRAMES,BROWN GRADIENT LENSES) - Made in Italy. - Includes: Original Gucci Trademark CasSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALÍ Nu au sopha.SALVADOR DALÍ Nu au sopha. Lithograph printed in reddish brown, 1970. 560x745 mm; 22x29 inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 120. Signed and inscribed "E.A." in pencil,See Sold Price
Sold2016IWC DaVINCI 18K PERPETUAL CALENDAR AUTOMATIC WATCHWhite dial with luminous gold hands, ref. 3750-03, ref. 2506771, 36 jewels, hour, minute, second, chronograph, perpetual calendar, moon phase. 37 mm case (14 mm high). IWC brown leather strap and 18kSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIOR, YELLOW GOLD, CITRINE AND ENAMEL RINGDIOR, YELLOW GOLD, CITRINE AND ENAMEL RING Containing one sugarloaf citrine measuring approximately 13.50 x 12.00 x 10.80 mm, with dark brown enamel spotted decoration. Ring size 7. Stamp: Dior 750 A5See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Chairs by Walter Lamb for Brown JordanPair of chairs by Walter Lamb for Brown Jordan of patinated bronze & copper tubing with tubular plastic webbing. Chairs measures 30"H at back x 24"W x 27"D; seat 17"H. Condition report: surface wear fSee Sold Price
Sold2015MAGNIFICENT BRONZE FIGURAL DOUBLE TIERED FOUNTAIN WITHFour young boys support a large basin with lion's heads and perched doves. Upper basin with two doves perched on rim. Brown patina. Fine detail. 7' high, 54" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021VACHERON CONSTANTIN, STAINLESS STEEL LIMITED EDITIONVACHERON CONSTANTIN, STAINLESS STEEL LIMITED EDITION REF. 49145 'MALTE ROYAL EAGLE' CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCH 52.00 x 35.00 mm case dimensions inclusive of lugs, brown dial, applied steel Arabic numeralsSee Sold Price
Sold2022FANCY DEEP BROWNISH ORANGY YELLOW, COLORED DIAMOND AND DIAMOND RINGFANCY DEEP BROWNISH ORANGY YELLOW, COLORED DIAMOND AND DIAMOND RING Containing one round brilliant cut fancy deep brownish orangy yellow diamond weighing 1.54 carats, one round brilliant cut brown diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Brown and Gold Lacquer Four-Post Canopy BedA Chinese Export Brown and Gold Lacquer Four-Post Canopy Bed 19th Century Height 115 x length 89 x width 54 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: By repute, Brighton Pavilion Sotheby ParSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles & Ray Eames lounge chairs & ottomans, prCharles Eames (1907-1978) & Ray Eames (1912-1988) for Herman Miller 670 / 671 lounge chairs and ottomans, pair Zeeland, Michigan, 1977 rosewood, brown leather, aluminum sticker labels and dates both eSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN BROWN Monika in Hat with Goddess Nuit.JOAN BROWN Monika in Hat with Goddess Nuit. Acrylic and pencil on paper, 1977. 698x515 mm; 27½x20¼ inches. Titled and dated in pencil, lower center recto.Provenance: Frumkin/Adams Gallery, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA "PICK UP 12" SELF FRAMED SIGN.SST. This is the only known example of this spectacular self framed tin from Coca Cola. The piece is marked "Springfield, Ohio Tin - 54". There are a couple surface scratches in the field and brown stSee Sold Price
Sold2023RICHMOND BARTHÉ (1901 - 1989) Head of a Dancer (Harald Kreutzberg).RICHMOND BARTHÉ (1901 - 1989) Head of a Dancer (Harald Kreutzberg). Cast bronze with a dark brown patina, mounted on a white marble base, 1937. Approximately 311 mm; 12 1/4 inches high (not incluSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios, New York Counter Balance Floor LampTiffany Studios, New York Counter Balance Floor Lamp Bronze base with brown patina. Favrile blue damascene shade. Shade signed 'L.C. Tiffany'. Base impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 681'. Ht. 54 ShaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colored Diamond, Diamond, White Gold Ring The rColored Diamond, Diamond, White Gold Ring The ring features a profile-cut brown diamond measuring 10.33 x 12.07 x 6.07 mm and weighs approximately 5.02 carats, accented by full-cut diamonds weighing aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver, Gold, Diamond and Colored Diamond Beetle Clip-BroochSilver, Gold, Diamond and Colored Diamond Beetle Clip-Brooch One modified heart-shaped rose-cut diamond ap. 12.8 x 8.4 mm., one modified pear-shaped rose-cut brown diamond ap. 9.1 x 6.8 mm., both backSee Sold Price
Sold2016Patek Philippe Calatrava Watchcase tested 18kt., 35 mm case, matte silver-tone face, date window, gold baton hour markers, signed "Patek Philippe, Geneve, Swiss", subseconds dial, Patek Philippe hallmark on crown, brown leSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausTIFFANY & co TF4184 81343B Brown Havana Brown Gradient Womens 57 mm Sunglasses$1(1 bid)