Sold2020Vintage Gucci Eyeglass FramesVintage Gucci womans eyeglass frames in light blue, iconic oversized face Gucci logo at temples in a rose gold colored metalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins (United States, 1923-2012) Phenomena Blue King St Croix, 1979Paul Jenkins (United States, 1923-2012) Phenomena Blue King St Croix, 1979, watercolor on arches paper, 30 x 42 in. Frame Size: 40 x 52 in. Signed and dated 1979. Gallery label to reverse: Irving GallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blue white perfume burner, gilded bronze frame, fish decor, XVII/XVIIIthBlue white perfume burner, gilded bronze frame, fish decor, XVII/XVIIIth - Weight: 3.70 kg - Region: Chine - Sizes: H 360 mm D 230 mmSee Sold Price
Sold202255148: 10.94 ct Fancy Deep Brown-Yellow Diamond Shape:10.94 ct Fancy Deep Brown-Yellow Diamond Shape: Round-cornered square brilliant-cut Measurements: 13.81 x 13.53 x 8.52 mm Color: Fancy Deep Brown-Yellow CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) Jane Gets Her Way , 1982Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) Jane Gets Her Way , 1982 oil on canvas laid to Masonite with integral frame 52 1/2 x 71 1/8 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERMANN HERZOG (American, 1832-1932)shipping off a jetty in stormy seas sgn. and dated l.l. H Herzog 1865, o/c, 38 by 54 in; ornate gilt frame 52 by 69 in. From the estate of a Beacon St., Boston cSee Sold Price
Sold202355085: 8.98 ct Tsavorite Garnet Shape: Cushion Measur8.98 ct Tsavorite Garnet Shape: Cushion Measurements: 13.26 x 10.80 x 7.52 mm Report: GIA # 6341537991 The Edgehill Collection HID03101062020 © 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Attributed to Rafael CoronelAttributed to Rafael Coronel (Mexican, b. 1932), Untitled (Profile of a Man), 1986, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and dated verso, canvas: 49.25"h x 29.25"w, overall (with frame): 52.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold20203.00 CARAT RADIANT CUT DIAMOND3.00 CARAT RADIANT CUT DIAMOND Measuring 9.13 x 8.12 x 4.52 mm. GIA, 2020, Report number 2215200599, 3.00 carats, U-V color, SI2 clarity, No fluorescenceSee Sold Price
20232.66 ct Diamond & Emerald RingCenter diamond weighing approximately 2.66 ct (8.52 mm diam), VS2 clarity, I color. Flanked by two rows of 6 baguette cut emeralds (each) and 5 round brilliant cut diamonds (each), weighing approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tiffany Studios Dragonfly Lamp ScreenLeaded glass figural dragonfly, orange jeweled eyes, blue / red wings, mottled light blue frame, overall 7" x 10". No chips or cracks noted.See Sold Price
Sold2016JADEITE AND DIAMOND PENDANT WITH GIA CERTIFICATEThe Jadeite surrounded by nearly colorless round brilliant-cut and tapered baguette diamonds, jadeite approximately 32.45 x 15.56 x 2.52 mm. Accompanied by GIA certificate numbered 1172312343, dated 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum and Diamond Ring with Platinum and Diamond GuardPlatinum and Diamond Ring with Platinum and Diamond Guard the engagement ring prong set with a round brilliant cut diamond (7.20 - 7.36 x 4.52 mm) weighing 1.48 carats (actual) (D color, SI1 clarity)See Sold Price
2017Panerai Ceramica GMT Matte Black WatchWatch: Panerai Ceramica GMT Matte Black Watch Ref: 441 R 1003 of 1500 Diameter: 44 mm w/out crown, 52 mm w/crown, 54 mm lug to lug Lug Width: 24 mm at the lugs tapering to 22 mm (will take a 24 mm strSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Jutz "Untitled (Image of farm scene withCarl Jutz "Untitled (Image of farm scene with sheep)" oil on canvas, German school, 1861. Signed and dated lower left, "Carl Jutz / Munchen 1861". Canvas: 42"H x 36"W; Frame: 52"H x 46"W. Carl Jutz thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Ming Dynasty silk embroidery panelChinese Ming Dynasty silk embroidery panel depicting a warrior holding a sword. In acrylic frame. 52"H x 40.25"W, Circa - 16th-17th C.See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Chinese Embroidered Pheasant Needleworkwhite silk ground with multicolored pheasant, bamboo, and flower design, red square seal at lower right, sight 50-1/2 x 24-1/2 in.; gilt wood frame, 52 x 25-1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of Betty White MSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Richard Edward MILLER: Woman with Bassinet - O/CAfter Richard Edward Miller (American, 1875-1943) oil on canvas of a woman with a bassinet. Signed lower left. [Sight: 38" H x 31" W; Frame: 52" H x 45" W]. Repaired puncture to upper right quadrant.See Sold Price
Sold2021Agenoulile horse pendant in jade, China Qing periodAgenoulile horse pendant in jade, China Qing periodRegion: CHINASizes: H=52mm L=70mmWeight (K): 0,13kgCondition: at first glance - good condition - no restoration - no repairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier 1920s Platinum 6.00 TCW VVS/VS Clarity DiamondCartier 1920s Platinum 6.00 TCW VVS/VS Diamond Pin Brooch Brand: Cartier Stones: Apx. 6.00 TCW Amazing Quality VVS/VS Clarity E-F Color Weight: 21.2 grams Measurements: 52mm x 26mm *Comes in a beautifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Peter Blake R.A. (British, born 1932) M.M. Blue & Red 39.7 x 21.9 cm. (15 5/8 x 8 5/8 in.)Sir Peter Blake R.A. (British, born 1932) M.M. Blue & Red signed, titled and dated 'M.M. Blue & Red. Peter Blake. 1990' (verso) collage and enamel paint on panel 39.7 x 21.9 cm. (15 5/8 x 8 5/8 in.) FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Joseph Gatto. Leaping Tiger.Victor Joseph Gatto (1893-1965)Leaping Tiger.Signed. Not dated.Oil on re-stretched canvas, backed to boardExcellent condition.Image is 48” w x 32” h.Frame is 52” w x 36” h. VSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael WEST (1908-1991) AmericanMichael WEST (1908-1991) ; Abstract ; 1964 ; oil in canvas / framed ; dimensions 51 x 41 cm (20 x 16 in.) ; frame size 52,5 x 42,5 cm (21 x 17 in.) ; signed and dated lower right corner ; Shipping toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael WEST (1908-1991) AmericanMichael WEST (1908-1991) American ; Untitled, Abstract ; 1960s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 51,5 x 40,5 cm (20 x 16 in.) ; frame size 52,5 x 42 cm (20 2/3 x 16 1/2 in.) ; signed lower right cSee Sold Price