Sold2024Budweiser King of Beers Advertising SignSome cracks throughout, backing not fully attached, measures 37 1/2 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser King of Beers Framed Advertising Bar MirrorBudweiser King of Beers Framed Advertising Bar Mirror 1988See Sold Price
Sold2022Budweiser King of Beers Illuminated Advertising Sign, Impressive electrically lit hangingBudweiser King of Beers Illuminated Advertising SignImpressive electrically lit hanging advertising sign for "Budweiser King of Beers", plastic and glass, featuring an illuminated display showing a snSee Sold Price
Sold2023LG. VINTAGE METAL BUDWEISER ADVERTISING SIGNLG. VINTAGE METAL BUDWEISER ADVERTISING SIGN - "BUDWEISER KING OF BEERS" WITH LOGO - MARKED "LU - 774 - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILS AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Budweiser Advertising Lighted SignBudweiser King of Beers Advertising Lighted Sign Measures about 18" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Neon King Cobra Advertising Beer Sign, (Working)Neon King Cobra Advertising Beer Sign, (Working). 26" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Budweiser King of Beers Light-Up Advertising Beer SignWorking condition but not very bright. 15 x 18 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Budweiser King of Beers Light-Up Advertising Beer SignWorking condition. 15 1/4 x 18 x 4 inches. Small crack.See Sold Price
Sold2021Budweiser Beer Neon SignBudweiser "king of beer" neon bar advertising sign, featuring classic logo with Americana eagle, white lettering on red background 13.5"h x 29.5"w x 5"d Provenance: The Estate of Glenn Turpin (San AntSee Sold Price
Sold2018Budweiser "King of Beer" Advertising Light Up Beer SignIncludes Original Box, Damaged Corner, 43"x16", Working ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019National Biscuit Company Royal Lunch Uneeda Baker\'s13.5\" x 10.5\" Early cardboard store advertising sign Fit for a King Royal Lunch \"Uneeda Baker\'s\" The sign is in excellent condition with a pinhole in each corner and some light fading. The originSee Sold Price
Sold20231955 Coca Cola Now King Size Too Sprite Boy Framed Cardboard Advertising SignsFramed under glass Coca Cola cardboard featuring Sprite Boy and Coca Cola six packs with bright colors, creases, scratches, and bends. Coke. 40" x 1" x 24.5". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAYSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Tin Litho Beer Advertising SignsIncludes: 1) Anheuser-Busch Budweiser King of Bottled Beer. Embossed. 14" x 11-5/8". 2) Piels. "Real Draft Beer". 17" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2017King Size Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is framed without glass. It shows a six-pack of king sized Coca-Cola bottles. There is some soiling as well as some visible edge wear.Condition:(Very Good).DimensionsFramed: 18" x 30".Condition:(See Sold Price
Sold2022LORELEI BEER FRAMED ADVERTISING SIGN.Labeled "LORELEI BEER KESSLER BREWING HELENA. MONT."" and stamped in the bottom right hand corner "THE LORELEI." Depicts an iconic image of pretty girl sitting on cliff watching over sailor's below. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drewrys Beer Framed Advertising Signframe measures 22 1/4 X 26 1/4 inches, sign measures 18 1/4 X 23 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schlitz Beer Framed Advertising SignSchlitz Beer Framed Advertising Sign. Cardboard center with plastic frame. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 28 x 22 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Grolsch Lager Beer Framed Advertising SignGrolsch Lager Beer Framed Advertising SignSee Sold Price
Sold2021STROH'S BOHEMIAN BEER FRAMED SIGN VINTAGE ANTIQUESTROH'S BOHEMIAN BEER FRAMED ADVERTISING SIGN ADVERTISING VINTAGE ANTIQUE Thank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements andSee Sold Price
Sold2017FALSTAFF BEER SELF FRAMED ADVERTISING SIGNFalstaff Beer "Campfire Sports" Self Framed Advertising Sign. Made of cardboard. Great image and colors. Has some wear on edges. 36"x28" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Kego Beer Framed Cardboard Advertising SignCirca 1930's, 13 1/2"x16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022RUHSTALLER'S BEER SELF FRAMED TIN ADVERTISING SIGN.Painted sign that is extremely graphic showing two farmer gentlemen at the cock fight advertising "RUHSTALLER'S GILT EDGE BEER SACRAMENTO CAL. THE BEST BEER BREWED." It is labeled "THE COCK FIGHT." ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enjoy Mason's Root Beer King Size Flange SignAge unknown. Metal flange with bright colors, good gloss, minor bend on edge, light scuffs and scratches. 18" x 17.5". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICHSee Sold Price
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsENJOY BIG KING SIZE COCA-COLA SELF FRAMED PAINTED METAL SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC$300(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 RARE MAXFIELD PARRISH HIRES ROOT BEER PAPER LITHOGRAPHED ADVERTISEMENTS$1,000
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDELICIOUSLY YOURS DAD'S ROOT BEER SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ADDED CURB STAND$300(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES R-J ROOT BEER SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC$175(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDAD'S ROOT BEER SINGLE-SIDED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLECAP GRAPHIC$650(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsJUST SAY TRIPLE "AAA" ROOT BEER SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.$300
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK HIRES ROOT BEER SELF FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICS$1,000
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 EMBOSSED TIN HIRES ROOT BEER SIGNS W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICS$200(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 HIRES ROOT BEER LITHOGRAPH & CLOTH BANNER W/ VARIOUS GRAPHICS$100
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES ROOT BEER "THE PURE FOOD BEVERAGE" CARDSTOCK SIGN W/ EARLY BOTTLE GRAPHIC$150