Sold2020Vintage Dime BankVintage Dime Bank Keeps track of your dimes and let's you unlock it once you reach $5.00 Pretty cool, eh?See Sold Price
Sold20233- VINTAGE TIN DIME BANKSIncludes Captain Marvel, Price Valiant, and Circus Bank. All in great shape. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Vintage Tin Dime BanksTwo Vintage Tin Dime Banks, includes: Sen - Sen 5¢ pocket register, advertising tin dime bank, register indicates it contains 40¢ in coins, 3" x 1 3/4", and a clock shaped lithographed "Kiddie ClockSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nickel and Dime (27) Vintage Pulp MagazinesTwenty-seven (27) vintage pulp magazines. Includes: 1) Jesse James Stories No. 1 May 11, 1901. 2) Nine (9) Tip Top Weekly No. 328, 329, 331, 334, 335, 336, 379, 495, 510. 3) Pluck and Luck No. 85, 142See Sold Price
Sold20223 VINTAGE POPEYE & ASTRONAUT DIME BANKS3 Vintage Tin Litho Coin Saving Dime Banks: Two (2) Different Popeye Dime Banks and One (1) Astronaut Dime Bank. Each measure 2.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Seven Various Vintage Tin Lithograph Daily Dime Banks.Seven Various Vintage Tin Lithograph Daily Dime Banks. Including Popeye, New York World's fair, Astronaut, etc. All measure 2-5/8" square. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Snow White Dime Register BankMeasures 2 1/2 x 2 1/2", some paint loss, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Popeye Metal Dime Register bank 2.5x2.5"Vintage Popeye Metal Dime Register bank 2.5x2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Dimes & Dollars Metal Coin BankVintage iron coin bank with copper style finish. Plaque to front reads Put Your Dimes and Dollars Here, Thus Grow Richer Year By Year. Measures approx. 4.25 x 2 3/8 x 3.25 inches. Handle to top. MissiSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Daily Dime Banks (Popeye, Worlds Fair & Circus)3 vintage tin litho daily dime banks. Includes Popeye dime register bank, 1964-65 New York Worlds Fair Dime Bank, and Circus Clown dime bank. All are in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Popeye Bank, Puppets & Toy PipeIncludes a vintage tin Popeye daily dime bank by Kind Features Syndicate, Two Gund popeye and Oive Oyl hand puppets, and plastic toy popeye pipe.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE POP EYE REGISTER BANKVINTAGE POP EYE DIME REGISTER BANK PLUS VINTAGE GOOD YEAR TOY BLIMPSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUTOMATIC REGISTER BANK DIME REGISTER ADVERTISINGAUTOMATIC REGISTER BANK DIME REGISTER ADVERTISING VINTAGE ANTIQUE *** Thank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements and desSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage New York World's Fair DAILY DIME BANK 1964-1965This lot is coming from the estate of a deceased collector in South Florida. We have attached quality images to show its actual condition. IMPORTANT: If the payment is not received during the 48 hoursSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1857-O United States Seated Liberty Dime. Vintage Type Coin. Hard To Find.$1