Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 38 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 35/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 34 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, P/E plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 46 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower, P/E plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 204 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 37/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 202 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, P/E plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 43 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 38/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 174 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 21/30 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 177 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 4/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 176 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 32/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 178 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, P/A 3/3 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 175 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 31/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 120 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, P/A 1/3 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Dogs in Geometric Interior)Lot 25 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Dogs in Geometric Interior) serigraph signed lower right and numbered 24/30 image: 15 x 15 inches gilt wood frame with glazing, 24 3/4 x 23 x 1 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 18 Pedro Friedberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 1/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches frame dimensions: 24 3/4 x 21 7/8 x 1 inches, wood frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg, UntitledPedro Friedeberg Untitled c. 1966acrylic and ink on board 10 h × 10 w in (25 × 25 cm) Signed to two edges 'Pedro Friedeberg'. Provenance: Byron Gallery, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg, UntitledPedro Friedeberg Untitled c. 1975carved and gilt wood, hand-painted wood 22.5 h × 9.5 w × 17.5 d in (57 × 24 × 44 cm) Signed to torso 'Pedro Friedeberg'.See Sold Price
Sold2016PEDRO FRIEDEBERG: "UNTITLED"circa 1966 signed and dated center right acrylic and gilt on wood 11 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Elephants)Lot 122 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Elephants) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 24/100 23 1/4 x 23 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pedro Friedeberg Untitled SilkscreenPedro Friedeberg (Mexican, 1936), untitled silkscreen in colored pencil. Signed and numbered 13/120. Fair condition, buckling of paper.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (b. 1936), Untitled, Polychrome-painted and hand-carved wood, 19.25" H x 19.25" WPedro Friedeberg(b. 1936)UntitledPolychrome-painted and hand-carved woodSigned faintly in one of the black and white circles in the horizontal center section, at left: Pedro Friedeberg19.25" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021PEDRO FRIEDEBERG (B. 1936): UNTITLEDpen and ink; signed lower right; 21 x 25 3/4 inches; 29 1/4 x 34 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, B. 1936), , UntitledPedro Friedeberg (Mexican, B. 1936) Untitled (Celestial Figure) Signed on the side of the figure's tale, lacquered, painted and gilded wood. height: 14 7/8 in. (37.8cm) width: 22 1/4 in. (56.5cm) deptSee Sold Price
Sold2018PEDRO FRIEDEBERG (Mexican, b. 1937)Four works: three silkscreens in colors, "Crepusculo Con Molusculo", "Who Ate the Dice," 1972 and "Medals" together with untitled offset lithograph in colors (interior with monkeys) (three framed) EacSee Sold Price
Sold2018PEDRO FRIEDEBERG (Mexican, b. 1937)Three silksreens in colors "30 Conejos", "30 Gatos" and untitled (unicorns) (one framed) Each signed and noted with edition "30 Conejos": 25 1/2" x 25 1/2"See Sold Price
May 21Kamelot AuctionsA PAIR OF BRONZE RECUMBENT BOXER DOGS WITH COLLARS. PERFECT FOR YOUR ENTRYWAY!$1,000