Sold2023LA NUIT DE L HOMME LE PERFUME YVES SAINT LAURENTLa Nuit De L'homme Le Parfum Eau De Parfum Spray By Yves Saint Laurent. It has its own personality about the original scent that will not disappoint. This masculine scent opens with anise, bergamot anSee Sold Price
Sold20187 Sealed Boxes of Designer Perfume / ParfumIncluding Chanel pour Monsier, 1 fl. oz.; Geoffrey Beene, Eau De Parfum Natural Spray, 1.7 fl. oz.; Oscar De La Renta, Volupte, 3.3 fl. oz.; Christian Dior Fahrenheit Eau de Toilette, 1 fl. oz.; YSL PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bond No. 9 New York Chinatown Ladies Perfumes LOTTwo (2) 100 ml. 3.3 fl. oz (U.S.) bottles of Bond No. 9 New York Chinatown spray Eau de Parfum in original bottles. Pop Art style designed packaging with hot pink and white art glass decorated with AsSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHANEL No 5 EDT/ EDP Spray and Loose Powder, 3Black and Gold Chanel bottled cosmetic and Fragrances. COCO CHANEL Eau de Parfum 2 fl oz. Bottle feels 1/2 full. CHANEL No. 5 Eau de Toilette 1.7 fl. Oz. Feels at least 1/4 full. LA POUDRE DE CHANEL lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yves Saint Laurent & Peace, Love & Juicy CoultureYves Saint Laurent & Peace, Love & Juicy Coulture. This lot includes: (1) Yves Saint Laurent Mon Paris Eau De Parfum 1 fl oz. This is approx 2" x 1 1/2" x 3". (1) 0.50 Fl Oz PeaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Guerlain Fragrance Luggage SetVintage Maison Fondee A Paris En 1828 Guerlain Luxury Luggage Box Fragrance Set One of One Special Order 23 Eau De Parfum Guerlain Custom Made Perfumes with Bottom Drawer of 10 Atomizers to Spray TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF WOMEN'S COUTURE DESIGNER DRESS SKIRTS(2) Sybil Connolly skirts, Serenella, Emilio Pucci blue dress, Courreges blue silk dress, Courreges white overall dress, Henri Bendel red dress, Oscar De la Renta black button front linen dress, MaloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Custome Made Guerlain Fragrance Luggage SetMaison Fondee A Paris En 1828 Guerlain Luxury Luggage Box Fragrance Set One of One Special Order Parfum 30 Eau De Parfum Guerlain Custom Made Perfumes with Bottom Drawer of 9 ( Out of 10 ) Atomizers tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Custom Made Guerlain Collection Privee Fragrance SetVintage Un-Used Brand New Maison Fondee A Paris En 1828 Guerlain Luxury Luggage Box Fragrance Set One of One Special Order 23 Eau De Parfum Guerlain Custom Made Perfumes with Bottom Drawer of 10 AtomiSee Sold Price
2022Marc du Plantier (1901-1975) Pair of small benchesMarc du Plantier (1901-1975)Pair of small benchesLacquered iron and fabricDebossed stamp 'M. DU PLANTIER' on the seat's crosspieceModel created circa 1935, for Jacques Heim's 'salon de couture', avenuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Garouste e Mattia Bonetti, Two wall sconces mod. MaskBronze sculptural pieces created for the furnishings of Christian Lacroix's Maison de couture in Paris. The partnership between Christian Lacroix and the team Garouste-Bonetti saw a fruitful collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold201718 Unopened Boxes of Perfume and Eau de ToiletteFrench, 20th century, Shalimar Parfum by Guerlain, 4 fl oz.; Bal a Versailles Parfum by Jean Desprey, 2 fl oz.; Extrait Parure by Guerlain in designer bottle; Vivre Parfum by Molyneux, 2 fl oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque YONGZHENG (1722-1735)BRÛLE-PARFUM à décor de dragons affrontés poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuées sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose Marque au doubSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - XXe sièclePIPE à EAU à décor de canards dans la végétation Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê Marque à quatre caractères en kaishu H. 10,5 cm IncompletSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM tripode à décor de dragons archaïsants Les prises en forme de têtes de dragons retenant des anses annelées dégagées dans la masse, le couvercle somSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Vers 1900GARNITURE composée d'un BRÛLE-PARFUM et d'une paire de VASES à décor d'oiseaux parmi la végétation Bronze nielléH. brûle-parfum : 40 cm (avec le socle) H. vasesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignantPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignant son modèle - (Série des 156, pl 58) Eau forte sur vélin éditée par la Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris 1971 Cachet de la signature en bas à droitSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIZUSASHI, RÉCIPIENT À EAU FROIDE,MIZUSASHI, RÉCIPIENT À EAU FROIDE, avec son couvercle, en grès brun-rouge nuancé, reprenant la forme d'un sac à panse basse irrégulière, estampée de motifs de lSee Sold Price
Sold2020COUTURE VALENTINO WHITE COLLECTION GOWN, ROME, SS 1968Iconic A-line gown in heavy ivory silk w/ gathered back at W, 3/4 length sleeves, hand painted Sicilian coral motif in ombre shades of red, pink & cream radiating from inserted V-neckline, CB zip closSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SZEKELYZao WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)XXIV Sonnets de Shakespeare traduits par Yves Bonnefoy et edites en 1994 par la compagnie des Bibliophiles de FranceRare suite d'etats comprenant les 7 eau forte et aquatinte iSee Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySealed Viva La Juicy Rose Eau De Parfum Spray For Women$25