Sold2015[1914-1918 PROGRAMMES] [Guy ARNOUX ]- Le Théâtre aux ar[1914-1918 PROGRAMMES] [Guy ARNOUX ]- Le Théâtre aux armées de la République. Devambez. Programme illustré d'un bois en couleurs de Guy Arnoux figurant un soldat faisant le baise-main à une dameSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Revolution. Abolition of religious symbols.Decrets de la Convention Nationale, Des 7 jour du 2 mois et 16 jour de brumaire de l’an second de la Republique … 1°. Relatif aux depenses de l’enlevement des signes de Royaut&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Gabriel Berthault, (16) engravingsPierre Gabriel Berthault, (16) engravings, Pierre Gabriel Berthault (French, 1737-1831), "Tableaux Historiques de la Revolution Francaise", c. 1791-1817, plates number 1-16, 10.75"h x 14"w (sight), 11See Sold Price
Sold2022[VOLTAIRE]. Romans et Contes... Bouillon, aux dépens de la société typographique,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2020MINTON - HENRY BIRKSMINTON - HENRY BIRKS Ensemble de 13 élégantes assiettes en porcelaine polychrome à décor de 3 macarons en réserve en faïence dite de Wedgewwod aux attributs de la chasse,See Sold Price
Sold2022PARISIAN FLOWER MARKET BY ANTOINE BLANCHARD.France, 1910-1988. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Signed and titled on the back "Paris, Marche aux Fleurs de la Madeleine". 18"h. 22"w., framed, 26.75"h. 30.75"w. With certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold20241743 6 VOLUMES MACHIAVELLI Niccolo Oeuvres antiqueMachiavelli, Niccolo "Oeuvres. Nouvelle edition, augmentée de l'Anti-Machiavel, & autres pieces. A la Haie : Aux depens de la Compagnie; 1743 6 VOLUMES With a folding copper plate and 7 fold. charts.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tapis aux points noués de la manufacture de Beauvais vers 1940Tapis aux points noués de la manufacture de Beauvais vers 1940 En haute laine à fond uni bleu, bordure incrusté or et beige de rinceaux feuillagés. Signé 337 x 234 cm Knotted-See Sold Price
Sold2022Arbit Blatas Lithuanian, 1905-1999 Place de la Concorde, ParisArbit Blatas Lithuanian, 1905-1999 Place de la Concorde, Paris Signed A BLATAS (ll) Gouache and pencil on paper laid down on board 30 x 40 1/8 inches (76.2 x 102 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (Personaje en gris 1976)Rufino Tamayo 1976Etching Personaje en grisSize 76 x 56 cm.Ediciones Poligrafa BarcelonaEdicion HC, de la serie 1/75Firmada y numeradaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Pierre Dubord, Oil on Canvas, Flower Market SceneJean-Pierre Dubord (French, b.1949), 'Marche aux Fleurs Place de la Madeleine a Paris', oil on canvas, signed LR, titled and signed verso, 19 3/4" x 24", carved gilt frame 28 3/4" x 33". Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: EARLY FRENCH GAMES.Pre war, both in original boxes. One is marked Tir de la Mare aux Grenouilles, very elaborate nice game with cardboard frog pieces, paper on wood, shows a canon shooting balls at frogs. Nice originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. AIZELIN, 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE OF PEASANT GIRL19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A PEASANT GIRL INSCRIBED ON BASE E. AIZELIN WITH PLAQUE READING "GLANEUSE PAR AIZELIN (HC) OFFICIER DE LA LEGION D'HONNEUR; 27"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022South America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du SudSouth America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux côtes du Chily et du Perou, second edition, half-title, 37 engraved maps and plates, many folSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Allegorical EngravingGilt framed engraving titled "Resolution Prise de Faire la Guerre Aux Hollandois", 1671, number 8 [Art: 23" x 28"; Frame: 38" x 44"]. Image creased and soiling, possibly to the glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021CABANIS. Lot of 2 works.CABANIS, Pierre Jean George. Coup d'oeil sur les Revolutions et sur la Reforme de la Medecine. Paris, Crapelet, 1804 8vo grande, 205x130 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorsoSee Sold Price
Sold20171719 H. Chatelain - Carte de la Nouvelle France...Title: Carte de la Nouvelle France, ou se voit le Cours des Grandes Rivieres de S. Laurens & de Mississipi Aujour d'hui S. Louis, aux Environs des Quelles se Trouvent les Etats, Pais, Nations, PeuplesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A La Gloire de la Main. With 16 signed printsAux Depens d'un Amateur. Paris, 1949. Portfolio loose as issued, in the original wrappers with an embossed drawing representing two hands in opposite direction, complete of the original chemise and slSee Sold Price
Sold20241582 FIGURES DE LA BIBLE antique ILLUSTRATED w/ 430 WOODCUTS RARE 16th CENTURYChappuys, Gabriel: Figures de la Bible declares par stances, par G. C. T. Augmantees de grand Nombre de figures aux Actes des Apostres. Lyon, Barthelemy Honorat, 1582 3 parts in 1 volume. 108; 44; 84See Sold Price
SoldALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939). LA DAME AUX CAMELIAS. Maîtres de lAfficheALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939). LA DAME AUX CAMELIAS. Maîtres de lAffiche lithographic poster in colours, Maîtres de l'Affiche pl. 144, 1898, cond. A, 15 ¾ x 11 ¼ ins (40 x 28cm.) ForSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro - Le Dans Dela HorsLe Dans Dela Hors by Joan MiroExcellentOriginal lithograph on paperFrom the rare limited H.C. editionHand signed by Miro5 3/4in. x 4 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hippolyte Camille Delpy (French, 1842-1910), , PaysageHippolyte Camille Delpy (French, 1842-1910)Paysage à la Rivière et aux LavandièresSigned 'H.C. Delpy' bottom left, also incised with the Artist's monogram verso, oil on panel16 x 28 in. (40.6 x 71.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Grau Sala - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutEmilio Grau Sala Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Emilio Grau SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Bardone - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutGuy Bardone Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Guy Bardone was oneSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNCAGKees Van Dongen - Comme dans Louise, les couples, du haut de la Butte, contemplaient Paris, 1949$10
May 14Akiba Galleries(8 Pc) Ediciones Siglo Veinte "Las Grandes Revoluciones De La Historia" Book Series$50
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsLa Reponse de L’Amerique aux Boches. Paris: Louchet Publici...$400
May 15University ArchivesRare 18th C. French Engraving Showing Chilean Hockey Player & Other Exotic Customs$140
May 16Dane Fine Art AuctionsJoan Miro - L escalier de la nuit (The Staircase of the Night) (Dupin 536)$5,000
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery40 French Revolution 1st Day LaFayette Covers 1989$20
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs D'un Vélite De La Garde Sous NapoléonSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300