Sold2024Haitian Village/Market Scene Painting signed Etienne. Canvas size is 24 x 20 inchesHaitian Village/Market Scene Painting signed Etienne. Canvas size is 24 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Dambreville (Haitian, B.1934) PaintingClaude Dambreville (Haitian, B.1934) Untitled (Market Scene) oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 20'', 61 x 51 cm (stretcher); 28'' x 23.5'', 71 x 60 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017Wilner Cherizol (Haitian, b. 1959) Market SceneWilner Cherizol (Haitian, b. 1959) Market Scene, 1980's, painting on canvas, signed. Size: 20'' x 24'', 51 x 61 cm (stretcher); 25.25'' x 29.25'', 64 x 74 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Beauvoir (Haitian, 1932-1972) PaintingPaul Beauvoir (Haitian, 1932-1972) Village Market Scene, painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 16'', 61 x 41 cm (stretcher); 28.25'' x 20.25'', 72 x 51 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Jean-Jacques (1943-1990) Haitian Village SceneCarlo Jean-Jacques (1943-1990) "Haitian Village Scene", oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 20'', 41 x 51 cm (stretcher); 20.25'' x 24.5'', 51 x 62 cm (frame). Provenance: The YvonneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haitian Jungle Scene signed __?__ Cadet. oil on Masonite, many animals, signed lower right, paintingHaitian Jungle Scene signed __?__ Cadet. oil on Masonite, many animals, signed lower right, painting size 16 x 12 inches, overall size approx. 24 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Street Scene Landscape COLORFUL PAINTING Hand FramedDave Faulkner | Title of Art: Pathway Home | Medium: Original Acrylic Painting Hand Signed by the Artist on Canvas | Unframed Size: 20 x 24 inches | Framed Size: Stretched | Value: $ 2500 | ArtForSaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Frenold (Haitian, b. 1969) Abstract Village SceneAlfred Frenold (Haitian, b. 1969) Abstract Village Scene, acrylic painting on canvas, 2000, signed and dated. Unframed. Size: 20'' x 24'', 51 x 61 cm (stretcher).See Sold Price
Sold2018Street Scene Landscape COLORFUL PAINTING Hand FramedDave Faulkner | Title of Art: Pathway Home | Medium: Original Acrylic Painting Hand Signed by the Artist on Canvas | Unframed Size: 20 x 24 inches | Framed Size: Stretched | Value: $ 2500 | ArtForSaleSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Alan Swanson, NJ Artist, Farm Scene "November"George Alan Swanson, NJ Artist, Farm Scene "November"; oil on canvas painting, signed and titled on verso. Well listed Artist. Size: 20 x 24 inches. ASKart: George Alan Swanson (1908 - 1968)George AlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19C European oil painting signedARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) NAME: Tavern Scene YEAR: 19 century MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 20 inches / 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 20C Latin American oil painting signedARTIST: - (Latin America, 20 century) TITLE: Cottage Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 24 x 20 inches / 60 x 50 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2023Felix Defournoy (Haiti,b 1952) oil painting vintageARTIST: Felix Defournoy (Haitian, born 1952) NAME: Haitian Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 20 inches / 60 x 50 cm FRAME SISee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacksin Mesidor (Haiti,b 1941) oil paintingARTIST: Jacksin Mesidor (Haitian, born 1941) NAME: Haitian Village Scene YEAR: 1981 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 20 inches / 6See Sold Price
Sold2023L Y Alaby (Haiti,20C) oil paintingARTIST: L Y Alaby (Haitian, 20 century) TITLE: Haitian Village Scene YEAR: 1991 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 24 x 20 inches / 60 x 50 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2022St Louis (Haiti,20C) oil paintingARTIST: St Louis (Haitian, 20 century) NAME: Haitian River Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 20 inches / 60 x 50 cm FRAME SIZE: unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 20C Haitian oil painting signedARTIST: - (Haiti, 20 century) TITLE: Haitian Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2023Bouta (Haiti,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Bouta (Haitian, 20 century) NAME: Haitian Market Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cm FRAME SIZE: unframSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bouta (Haiti,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Bouta (Haitian, 20 century) NAME: Haitian Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2024Jervis McEntee (New York 1828 - 1891), Oil / Canvas, Dated 72.Subject: Summer Scene Medium: Oil Painting On Canvas Size: 12 x 20 inches Frame: 17 x 24 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower Right, dated 71 (1871) Provenance: Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seymour Etienne Bottex (Haitian, 1922-2016) Market SceneSeymour Etienne Bottex (Haitian, 1922-2016) Market Scene, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 23.25'' x 19.5'', 59 x 50 cm (sight); 28.25'' x 24.25'', 72 x 62 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017Edler Jerome Haitian PaintingJerome, Edler (Haitian, Contemporary), acrylic on canvas, village market scene, signed and dated 1997, measuring 24 by 20 inches, in a pine strip frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Southern School signed illegibly, Circus Scene oilSouthern School signed illegibly, Circus Scene oil on canvas, setting up the Tents. paint losses. painting is 20 x 24 inches framed size 24 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Thezume (Haiti,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Henry Thezume (Haitian, 20 century) TITLE: Haitian Village Scene YEAR: 1992 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 24 x 36 inches / 60 x 91 cmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAuction WallstreetClaude Dambreville (Haitian, B.1934) ORIGINAL OIL on CANVAS Signed Painting$900
3 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesHaitian Artist Maurice La Guerre Painting Framed painting by Haitian artist Maurice La Guerre$5(1 bid)