Sold2023SUSIE CHARLIE Navajo Pottery VesselSigned Susie Charlie Native American art pottery vessel with geometric pattern. Signed to underside, marked Navajo. Measures approx. 3.25 inches diameter and 3.5 inches tall. Some surface wear consistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Susie Charlie Navajo Pottery Seed PotSusie Charlie Navajo pottery seed pot with geometric pattern. Signed to underside. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 6.5 x 3.75 inches. Property from F.W. WOOLWORTH CEO ByroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Native American Indian Art Pottery PiecesLot of 4 Native American Indian Art Pottery Pieces including Susie Charlie Navajo Indian Wide Bud Vase, Mary Madalena Jemez Double Bud Vase, Mary Madalena Jemez Bud Vase, and Harriet Santa Clara PueblSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Native American Pottery Seed PotsOne signed "Susie Charlie, Navajo," the other with signature rubbed off. 4-1/2"h x 5-1/2"dia. and 5-1/4"h x 6-1/2"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Navajo Ida Sahmie Pottery Olla Vessel.Native American Navajo Ida Sahmie Pottery Olla Vessel. Ida Sahmie Dane (B. 1960). The vessel with very slight neck, over squat body, with broad shoulder. The shoulder painted with brown, and in shadesSee Sold Price
Sold2020NATIVE AMERICAN (LOT OF 2) NAVAJO POTTERYSigned I. Morgan & Susie Charlie Height- 8"-9" Shipping U.S. $45 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2020A COLLECTION OF ARTIST SIGNED NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERYThe late 20th century pottery includes sgraffito pottery jar signed C. Tonis Navajo, 2002; A Norman Lansing (20th/21st century, Ute) pottery jar titled 'Red Mesa Pass,' signed N. Lansing; and An ollaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American CollectiblesNative American Collectibles, includes #1 Navajo Sgraffito Pottery Seed Jar by Angela N, signed by artist and measures 4''D x 3.75''H, beautifully carved lines and designs #2 Zuni Turquoise EncrustedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Navajo Pottery Olla by Rose WilliamsReddish brown to black glaze. Neck ring decoration. Signed RW. Rose is one of the matriarchs of Navajo pottery. From Twin Rocks T.P.,Bluff, UT. 5.4"H x 8"D. (SPAZ-p.101,104;TPS-p.6,14, 18,71,124,147;aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Dennis Charlie Indian Pottery Pot3 3/4" tall, 6" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: AX 18601See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Dennis Charlie Navajo pottery bowls, both signed on bottoms, nice estate condition. Measure 3.5"(2) Dennis Charlie Navajo pottery bowls, both signed on bottoms, nice estate condition. Measure 3.5" & 4" high. From local estate of Professor who traveled.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Native American Navajo Pottery. Olla. SignedVintage Native American Navajo Pottery Olla. Signed. Hand coiled and hand decorated. Measures 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022ETCHED HAND PAINTED NAVAJO POTTERY C. TOMESEtched Hand Painted Navajo Pottery Olla signed C. Tomes, Navajo and dated 2004. Measures 6 1/2"x6 1/2"x6". Weight 1 pd 10 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Native American Navajo Large Pottery. Olla.Vintage Native American Navajo Pottery Olla. Signed. Hand coiled and hand decorated. Measures 10" wide by 6" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wallace Nez, Navajo Pottery Seed PotA miniature pottery seed jar / pot by Wallace Nez, Navajo, b-1972). Polychrome sgraffito pottery seed jar decorated with two hummingbirds among a feather and geometric motif. Signed on the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dennis Charlie Navajo Native American Pottery JarDennis Charlie contemporary Navajo Native American pottery jar or vase, with repeating geometric motifs throughout, signed underside: "Dennis Charlie Navajo 121522." 13" H x 13.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pottery, wood bowl, Navajo pottery vase signed SusiePottery, wood bowl, Navajo pottery vase signed Susie Crank; pottery vase signed Komalestewa (?), has chip on rim & mixed wood bowl signed M. Ray.See Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Jar with Butterfly and Turquoise, Susie Charlie4 inches tall with 7 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Acoma and Navajo Pottery largest height 7 1/2 inchesAcoma and Navajo Pottery lot of 3, artists include Ida Sahmie (Dine, b. 1960), Lucy Lewis (Acoma, 1890-1992) largest height 7 1/2 inches Property from the Dewar Family Collection, Overland Park, KSSee Sold Price
Sold2021TRIBAL: Native American sgraffito pottery, three signedTRIBAL: Native American sgraffito pottery, three signed pieces, including: blackware pot by Fabian de Vallenti Nortberto (Santa Clara, 1960-1994), decorated with scenes of the sun and dancers, base siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Southwest pottery Wallace Nez Navajo Seed JarCa. 1996, Exquisite polychrome sgraffito pottery seed jar with feather and eagle motif. Approx. 4" x 2". Condition is good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mata Ortiz Sgraffito Ollas w/ Fish & BirdsLatin America, Mexico, Mata Ortiz, ca. 20th to 21st century CE. A pair of sgraffito pottery vases by contemporary Mata Ortiz artists. The red on white vase with interlacing fish is by Leonel Lopez SaeSee Sold Price
Sold2018San Ildefonso Pottery Olla16" x 11 1/2" Polychrome San Ildefonso Pottery Olla, one small paint blemish on one side, beautifully crafted Fine Paint Work, great designs, circa 1950-1960's - made by Carmelita DunlapSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN NAVAJO POTTERYMichael Charlie Navajo vase with inset turquoise (9" wide) and illegibly signed vase (4.5" tall).See Sold Price
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseCharlie John Navajo Plain Silver Detailed Stamp Bolo Tie$100(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLARGE Navajo Hand Painted Pottery Vase by Derek Watchman$25(2 bids)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Oley Valley Pottery Glazed Redware Plate.$25(1 bid)