Sold2018Rivaldo signed match-worn Barcelona No.10 La LigaRivaldo signed match-worn Barcelona No.10 La Liga jersey 2001-02, signed in black marker pen to the reverse No.10, short-sleeved, La Liga sleeve badge; sold with a signed letter of provenance from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Bird Signed 2001-02 Upper Deck 15000 Point ClubLarry Bird Signed 2001-02 Upper Deck 15000 Point Club Jerseys #LB15K (PSA Encapsulated)See Sold Price
Sold20222001-02 76ers Team Signed BasketballA 2001-02 76ers team signed basketball with COA and case.See Sold Price
Sold2017Nathan Oliveira "Monkey" drypoint etching with aquatintNATHAN OLIVEIRA (Californian 1928 - 2010) Monkey Drypoint etching with aquatint Plate: 32 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches / 82.55 x 73.02 cm Signed and dated in pencil lower right: N Oliveira 94. Numbered lower lSee Sold Price
Sold20202001-02 TOPPS #113 CHAUNCEY BILLUPS SIGNED BASKETBALL2001-02 TOPPS #113 CHAUNCEY BILLUPS SIGNED BASKETBALL CARD (263/850)See Sold Price
Sold2017Belushi, John; Chase, C. National Lampoon's Lemmings.Original pen and ink drawing by Sam Norkin. Signed Norkin and dated 09/02/73. 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fulham F. C. 2001-02 Large Squad 16. 5x23. 5 PosterFulham F. C. 2001-02 Large Squad 16. 5x23. 5 Poster Signed By 21 Inc. Jean Tigana, Zat Knight, Jon Harley, Barry Hayles, Steed Malbranque, Luis Boa Morte, Steve Marlet, Mark Taylor, Andy Melville, EdwSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gordon Adaskin (1931-2001) Serpent HeaddressGORDON ADASKIN (Canadian 1931 - 2001 ) Serpent Headdress Gouache 20" x 16" (50.8 x 40.64 cm.) Signed lower right & dated '73; signed, titled & dated versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles "Chaz" Bojorquez (b. 1949, American); and Omar Ramirez (20th/21st Century, American)El Dia de Los Muertos 2001: The Here and Now, 2001 Screenprint in colors on paper Edition 73/80 Signed by each artist, dated, and numbered in pencil in the blank below the main image: Omar RamirezSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charcoal on Paper, Sketch of Church WindowSigned "Marcellino 73," possibly Fred Marcellino (1939-2001). Together with Prison Art made of Wringley's double mint gum wrappers and a pen and ink abstract drawing. 3 pieces 20-1/2"h x 20-1/2"w andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Johns, G; Cariou, L. A Little Night Music. NY. 1973Original pen and ink drawing by Sam Norkin. Signed Norkin and dated 02/25/73. 15" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold20202001-02 Topps Autograph Larry Johnson New York Knicks2001-02 Topps Autograph Auto Larry Johnson New York Knicks Signed Card !SWEET!See Sold Price
Sold2019Joichi Hoshi (1921-1979 Japanese)Trunk and Branches, 1973 Woodblock on paper under glass Edition 73/88, signed and dated lower right: Joichi Hoshi, titled in Japanese lower left Image: 13.75" H x 34" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ryden, Mark [SIGNED]; Anima Mundi: The Art of Mark Ryden [BOXED DELUXE EDITION WITH SIGNED PRINSPECIAL BOXED LIMITED SIGNED EDITION. Last Gasp, San Francisco, CA, 2001. Hard Cover in clamshell case (#73 of only 500 signed and numbered limited edition copies issued with a signed and numbered priSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attribute To Li Xiongcai (1910-2001)Attribute To Li Xiongcai (1910-2001) Ink And Color On Paper, Hanging Scroll, In Year 1933. Signed And Seals. 53 x15.5 cm. 傅 黎雄才(1910-2001)約0.73 平See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacob Kainen (American, 1909-2001) Tblisi Rose.Jacob Kainen (American, 1909-2001) Tblisi Rose. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated '73, titled, and numbered 9/50, unframed. Ref: Flint 124 28" x 20.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho (1907 - 2001) Bouquet À La Nappe Rose (Bouquet Over Pink Tablecloth)Bouquet À La Nappe Rose (Bouquet Over Pink Tablecloth) signed 'Le Pho' and signed again in Chinese (lower right) ca. 1970 oil on canvas 28 3/4" x 23 5/8" (73 cm x 60 cm) PROVENANCE:León GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Spencer, Halcyon, 2001Mark Spencer(b. 1949)Halcyon, 2001oil on canvassigned lower left: Mark Spencer30 x 28 7/8 in. (76.20 x 73.34 cm.), Frame: 31 7/8 x 31 1/4 x 2 1/2 in. (80.96 x 79.38 x 6.35 cm.) A Private Family FoundaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oversized Modernist Abstract Stain Painting. Signed ACHAIA '02. Blue, Black and Gray Palette.Oversized Modernist Abstract Stain Painting. Signed ACHAIA '02. Blue, Black and Gray Palette. Dimensions: H: 73.5 inches: W: 79 inches --- Delivery Offer: Uniques offers curbside delivery to NYC, ManhSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gaston Sébire (French, 1920-2001) La plageGaston Sébire (French, 1920-2001) La plage après beau temps signed 'G SEBIRE' (lower left) oil on canvas 29 x 36in (73.7 x 91.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Wally Findlay Galleries, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernardo Siciliano Italian, b. 1969 Brooklyn Bridge, 2001/2002Bernardo Siciliano Italian, b. 1969 Brooklyn Bridge, 2001/2002 Signed, dated and titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 28 3/4 x 43 1/2 inches (73 x 110.5 cm) Provenance: Forum Gallery, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2015P. J. Crook, British (b 1945) Mixed Media "PianoP. J. Crook, British (b 1945) Mixed Media "Piano Construction" Signed, Titled and Dated 2000 en verso. Good Condition. Measures 73 Inches by 50 Inches 9 Inches. Provenance: Waddington Galleries 2001.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew Turner (1944-2001) "Haircut"Andrew Turner (African American, 1944-2001) "Haircut", 1992, acrylic painting on wood, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 48'' x 24'', 122 x 61 cm (board); 52.5'' x 28.75'', 133 x 73 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew Turner (1944-2001) "Family"Andrew Turner (African American, 1944-2001) "Family", acrylic painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 23.5'' x 31.75'', 60 x 81 cm (sight); 28.75'' x 37'', 73 x 94 cm (frame).See Sold Price
May 15Emotions GalleryDavid LaChapelle - Pamela Anderson, 2001 Signed by david LaChapelle€310(4 bids)
May 15Nye & CompanyMona Hatoum, Palestinian 1952, Coiffure Dame (Kairouan), Chromogenic Color Print$200
1016 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJessica Simpson & Melissa Etheridge Signed 2001 World Series Baseball JSA COA$910
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanD. Michael Thomas (American, b. 1954) Medicine Trail Runaway, edition 18/38, 2001$750
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMichael Hamby (American, b. 1962) Autumn Celebration, edition 14/45, 2001$1,500