Sold2023Flavio Cabral (1918-1990), Portrait of two women in pink, Oil on Masonite, 41" H x 30" WFlavio Cabral(1918-1990)Portrait of two women in pinkOil on MasoniteSigned lower left: Flavio Cabral41" H x 30" W Provenance: Private Collection, CaliforniaPrivate Collection, CaliforSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flavio Cabral (1916-1990), "Two Figures," Oil on Masonite, 44.25" H x 24.5" WFlavio Cabral(1916-1990)"Two Figures"Oil on MasoniteSigned lower left: F. Cabral; partially signed and titled verso44.25" H x 24.5" W Provenance: Private Collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Flavio Cabral "Woman with Musician" H/S & # serigraphFLAVIO CABRAL "WOMAN WITH MUSICIAN" Lists for $750 About the artist: Flavio Cabral was born in New York City of Portuguese parents who were both born on the island of Trinidad, in the West Indies. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Flavio Cabral "Sisters" Hand Signed & # serigraphFLAVIO CABRAL "Sisters" Lists for $750 About the artist: Flavio Cabral was born in New York City of Portuguese parents who were both born on the island of Trinidad, in the West Indies. He lived in theSee Sold Price
Sold2018FLAVIO CABRAL MODERNIST STILL LIFE SERIGRAPHFlavio E Cabral (American, 1916-1990) serigraph depicting a modernist still life scene with bottles, goblets and fruit. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 17/250 lower left. Measures 30" (76cm) xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard MacDonald (B. 1946): FlutistRichard MacDonald American B. 1946 Flutist patinated bronze, mounted to marble plinth 1999; from an edition of 90; signed and numbered "[illegible]/90" in casting, signed again and dated to plinth BroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Aizpiri 1919 -2016 (French) Flutist oil on canvasPaul Aizpiri1919 -2016 (French)Flutistoil on canvas99x74 cmsigned lower leftProvenance: Gallery Paul Petrides, Paris (label on the reverse).Private Israeli collection, aquried at 1980's.Other Notes: LSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL CABRAL AGUADO-BEJARANO (Sevilla, 1827 - 1891) : Religious parade, 1852MANUEL CABRAL AGUADO-BEJARANO (Sevilla, 1827 - 1891) Religious parade, 1852 Oil on canvas, 78 x 109 cm Signed and date lower right: “M. Bejarano 1852 1a”. Good conditions. Shutters signs oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald Patinated Bronze Sculpture, FlutistRichard MacDonald (American/California, born 1946) polychromed bronze sculpture titled "Flutist", part of the "Mimes" series. Signed on the base "R. MacDonald" and numbered 136/175. Mounted onto a steSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seguso Vetri D' Arte Murano Flavio Poli MusicianNo Reserve - Very Rare Murano hand blown controlled bubbles, red pasta glass, black and gold flecks art glass musician figures / sculptures. Documented to Seguso Vetri d' Arte, circa 1937, Flavio PoliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald, Flutist, 1993Richard MacDonald(b. 1946)Flutist, 1993bronze, edition 17 of 175inscribed near base: 17/175 / © R. MacDonaldWith Base: 22 x 13 1/2 x 8 1/8 in. (55.88 x 34.29 x 20.64 cm.) Private Collection, New MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERNESTO "EL CHANGO" GARCiA CABRAL, Untitled, Signed,ERNESTO "EL CHANGO" GARCiA CABRAL, Untitled, Signed, Gouache and ink on board, 32 x 24.5 cm / 12.5 x 9.6 inchesSee Sold Price
May 11Auction WallstreetArchimede Seguso Flavio Poli Smokey Blue-Grey Vase Italian Murano Glass. AW$150
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi FLAVIO POLI 1900-1984 Due candelieri per Seguso Vetri d’Arte 1950 circa - FLAVIO POLI€400
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi FLAVIO POLI 1900-1984 Figura di balena per Seguso Vetri d’Arte anni '50 - FLAVIO POLI€400