20241980 USA Olympic Hockey Team Multi-Signed 16x20 Photo Framed Steiner 157660Miracle On Ice Multi Signed Framed 20x24 Photo Eruzione, Craig, +13 Steiner HoloFeatured is a Miracle on Ice multi signed framed 20x24 hockey photo. This photo was hand signed by Neal Broten, Ken MorrSee Sold Price
Sold2022[HOCKEY]. 1980 USA Hockey Olympic team photograph inscribed...[HOCKEY]. 1980 USA Hockey Olympic team photograph inscribed by Jim Craig. The former goalie of the gold medal winning hockey team writes: “Do you believe in miracles / Jim Craig”. Framed aSee Sold Price
Sold20201980 USA Hockey Team Signed Framed 16x20 Photo All 20Featured here is a beautifully framed picture of the 1980 USA Hockey Team Signed Framed 16x20 Photo All 20 Players Eruzione Craig Morrow JSASee Sold Price
Sold2021MIRACLE ON ICE "80" SIGNED JERSEY FRAMED DISPLAY (JSA)Miracle on Ice "80" signed jersey framed with team photo. The Men's 1980 US Olympic hockey team pulled off the greatest upset in Olympic history, defeating Russia and winning gold at the 1980 OlympicsSee Sold Price
Sold20151980 USA Hockey Team-Signed American FlagThis framed 1980 USA Hockey Team-Signed American Flag elite 20x32 photo has been signed by 16 members of the Mircale 1980 USA Hockey Olympic Gold Medal winning team. This is the team who upset the PowSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) SIGNED FRAMED SPORTS COLLECTIBLESincluding a "Do You Believe in Miracles" photograph hand-signed in blue marker by members of the 1980 USA Hockey team which defeated the Soviet Union for the gold medal, (19) signatures include Jim CrSee Sold Price
Sold20231980 Olympic Gold Coin 100 Rouble 3.336 oz Gold setIn original packaging with certificate. Presentation box is wornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Florence M. Arnold (1900-1994): Gold and Grayoil on canvas 1980; signed, dated, and titled to stretcher 24 1/2 x 48 in. (62.2 x 121.9 cm.), Frame: 25 1/4 x 49 1/4 in. (64.1 x 125.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal collection of Jeff SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Irving Penn The Spilled Cream 1980 Signed Platinum-Palladium Print Mounted to Aluminum 30/58A contemporary still life photograph titled "The Spilled Cream" (AR #386) by American photographer Irving Penn. Photograph date, 6-12-1980. Medium pf print platinum-palladium print mounted to aluminumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam (b. 1928) HOMAGE A TANTRA PolymorphYaacov Agam (b. 1928) HOMAGE A TANTRA Polymorph multiple, 1980, signed in blue ink, numbered 67/150 in blue ink verso, framed. Overall 13 x 41 3/4 x 3 1/2 inches; 330 x 1060 mm. • The property oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stanley Robert Boxer Original Framed Oil Painting"Summercoursing Heathery Scorch" - Oil painting on Linen by Stanley Robert Boxer. Dated 1980 and signed lower right. Includes Appraisal for $30,000.00. Frame measures approximately 80" x 26". *If youSee Sold Price
Sold2024Viktor Schreckengost Lithograph, The Cleveland Yacht ClubViktor Schreckengost (American 1906-2008) The Cleveland Yacht Club, 1980, offset lithograph, signed in the plate, signed and numbered 5/110 in ink lower right, Matted and framed. Dimensions: 16-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022DAHLOV IPCAR (ME/VT, 1917-2017)"Leopard and Birds", 1980, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, in a gilt shallow cove frame, linen mat with gold lip, OS: 18 3/4" x 24 3/4", SS: 11 1/2" x 17 1/2", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX - an Oyster Perpetual Day-Date bracelet watch. Circa 1980. 18ct yellow gold case with flutedROLEX - an Oyster Perpetual Day-Date bracelet watch. Circa 1980. 18ct yellow gold case with fluted bezel. Case width 36mm. Reference 18038, serial 5978063. Signed automatic calibre 3055 with quick datSee Sold Price
Sold2021Burt Procter (1901-1980) Oil on Canvas "Noon"Burt Procter (American, 1901-1980) "Noon" oil on canvas signed lower left, titled on the reverse framed 27" x 32" framed, 19" x 24" image size.From a private Laguna Beach art collection. Family was peSee Sold Price
Sold20211980 LU YANSHAO 陸儼少 FRAMEDARTIST(s): Lu Yanshao 陸儼少 (1909 - 1993) ink and color on paper, framed, set behind glass. Painting (Sight): Length: Length: 67.5 cm, Width: 43.5 cm Signed/Seal(s): 2 artist sealsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Mikl: UntitledJosef Mikl Untitled 1980 gouache on paper; framed 88 x 61 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Mikl 80 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Atkinson Hull (USA/Mississippi, 1890-1980)Marie Atkinson Hull (American/Mississippi, 1890-1980) "Blue Mountains" oil on board signed lower right, and "Brown's Jackson, MS" paper en verso. Framed. 16" x 20", framed 20-1/2" x 24-1/2" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024America Martin. Figure with Hat, oil & acrylic(Colombian/American, b. 1980). Oil and acrylic on canvas, signed "America" lr, sight size: 60 1/4 x 34 1/4 in., framed size: 62 1/4 x 36 1/4 inches. Provenance: Private collection, Baltimore, MD. AcquSee Sold Price
Sold201714kt Gold Diamond Bulova Accuquartz Day Date WatchAn Outstanding Vintage New Old Stock Gentleman's Solid 14kt Gold Diamond Bulova Accuquartz Wristwatch, circa 1980's with a Bulova 2242 Accuquartz movement, signed screw back water resistant case markeSee Sold Price
SoldMaurice Estève (1904-2001); Coeur de Lilas;Maurice Estève (1904-2001) Coeur de Lilas, 1980 Color lithograph on paper; annotated and signed 'E.A....Esteve' in pencil along the lower margin; framed sight 17 x 20 1/2 in. (43.2 x 52.0 cm) FoSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Lennon Signed Acoustic GuitarJohn Lennon Signed Acoustic Guitar Presented in a Custom Exhibition Quality Shadowbox. John Winston Ono Lennon (born John Winston Lennon; 9 October 1940 – 8 December 1980) was an English singerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rafael Coronel (Acryic on canvas 1980)Rafael Coronel 1980. Title: Diente de Leon. Acrylic on canvas. Size 100 x 120 cm. Signed. Framed. Excellent conditions. Provenance: Galeria Arte Mexicano, Mexico city, apraisal and certificate by theSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIL (GILETTE) ELVGREN (1914 - 1980): "HI NEIGHBOR"1958, oil on board, signed lower left and titled and dated verso Condition: framed under glass; 16 3/4 x 28 3/4 inches sight; 23 x 35 inches frameSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJIM CRAIG (1980 Olympic Hockey) signed "1980 Gold" 16x20 photo custom framed-AIV$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftPacific Global Auctionjim craig signed ins 16x20 1980 olympic gold story photo framed auto steiner COA$1,000
5 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerJim Craig Signed INS 16x20 1980 Olympic Gold Story Photo Framed Auto Steiner COA$1,175
6 days LeftMynt Auctions1980 US Olympic Hockey Team Multi-Signed 16x20 Photo Framed BAS 185399$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsRARE-1980 Olympic Hockey signed 16x20-FULL 21 sigs w/BROOKS framed display-JSA$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1980 USA Hockey 19 Sigs Craig Eruzione Broten Signed 16x20 Photo BAS Witnessed$10
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Lake Placid 1980 Olympics Team USA Poster John Gallucci 1980 Signed by Players$800
867 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1980 Hockey (21) Herb Brooks Broten Eruzione Craig Signed Framed Photo BAS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRARE-Jim Brown (Browns) signed 16x20 w/3 inscriptions-Custom framed 16x20-PSA$10
1167 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRobert De Niro Signed Cape Fear 16x20 Framed Photograph JSA Authentication$10
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsINCREDIBLE-Keanu Reeves (John Wick) signed 11x14 photo custom framed display-BAS$32(2 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBill Russell HOF Autographed 16x20 Photo Boston Celtics Framed PSA/DNA$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMichael Jordan Signed Autographed 16x20 Photo Dunking Bulls UDA Upper$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsChristopher Lloyd Michael J. Fox Autographed 16x20 Photo- JSA W *Blue$54(2 bids)
731 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiger Woods Wayne Gretzky Signed Autographed 16X20 Photo "Rarefied Air" /100$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMichael J Fox/Christopher Lloyd Auto/Sign 16x20 Photo Back to Future JSA 174013$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLakers Kobe Bryant Signed 16x20 Vertical Dunking Photo Vs Sonics BAS #AD64068$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVan Halen Signed Photo Guitar CD Cover Custom Frame X8 Eddie Alex David Lee$10
917 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMichael J Fox Signed/Auto 16x20 "Back to the Future" Photo PSA/DNA 164837$10