Sold201810 STERLING ROYAL DANISH BUTTER PADDLESTen (10) International Sterling Silver "Royal Danish" 1939 Flat Handle Paddle Butter Spreaders. Blades marked sterling. Good condition, no monograms. Each 6 1/8". Weight on all approximately 330 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20189 STERLING ROYAL DANISH BUTTER PADDLESNine (9) International Sterling Silver "Royal Danish" 1939 Flat Handle Paddle Butter Spreaders. Blades marked sterling. Good condition, no monograms. Each 6 1/8". Weight on all approximately 300 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Towle Sterling Contour Flatware SetTowle Silversmiths Co. sterling silver Contour pattern eighty four piece flatware set, service for twelve with extra pieces, 6" butter spreader hollow handle paddle/stainless blade (qty 14), 6 1/2" teSee Sold Price
Sold2019(8) GEORG JENSEN 'ACANTHUS' STERLING BUTTER KNIVES(lot of 8) Danish Georg Jensen "Acanthus" sterling silver hollow-handle paddle butter spreaders, sterling blades, approx 6"l; 8.72ozt total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING. International Silver Irene Flatware Set.Includes 5 five o'clock teaspoons, 12 forks - 7" in length, sugar spoon, one flat handle butter spreader, 6 tablespoons, 5 dessert/oval soup spoons, 6 knives - 10" in length, and 6 knives - 8 7/8" inSee Sold Price
Sold2023International Sterling Prelude Flatware SetInternational Silver Co. sterling silver Prelude pattern seventy piece flatware set, 4 1/8" demitasse spoon (qty 8), 5 7/8" flat handle butter spreader (qty 2), 5 7 /8" short handle pickle/olive forkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Krusius Bros Sterling Silver Butter SpreaderVintage Krusius Brothers Germany sterling silver flat handle butter spreader with beautiful floral handle. Some discoloration near the junction of the handle and the blade, which is not sterling. AlsoSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. International Sterling Royal DanishFlatware Service. Includes (10) forks - approx. 7 3/4" in length; (12) spoons - approx. 6 3/4" in length; (11) hollow handle paddle butter spreaders with sterling blades - approx. 6" inSee Sold Price
Sold202018 PC STERLING LADY CONSTANCE 192218 Towle Sterling Silver Lady Constance 1922 flatware. All monogrammed. To include; 8 Flat Handle Butter Spreaders with Sterling Blades 6", 1 Fork 7 3/8",2 Salad Forks 6 1/4", 1 Dessert/Oval Soup SpooSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. International Silver Royal Danish SilverFlatware. Includes (13) hollow handle butter spreaders with sterling blades - approx. 6" in length; (13) modern hollow handle dinner knives with stainless blades - approx. 9 3/4" in length;See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham sterling silver flatwareGorham Silver sterling silver flatware service ''Buttercup'' pattern- including 6 dinner knives (round tip blade), 9 3/4''; 12 dinner knives, 8 3/4''; 12 flat handle butter spreader, 6''; 5 forks, 7 1See Sold Price
Sold201811 BUCCELLATI SAVOY STERLING BUTTER SPREADEREleven Buccellati Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreader in the Savoy Pattern featuring elegant scrolled edge. In excellent condition. The Savoy collection is made in Italy by the 18th-century hoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Madame Jumel Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersThis is a wonderful set of (8) sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders in the 1908 'Madame Jumel' pattern by Gorham. These have no monogram. Each spreader measures approximately 5" and weighs betSee Sold Price
Sold20166 LUNT STERLING WILLIAM & MARY BUTTER SPREADERSSix Lunt Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders in the William & Mary Pattern c. 1920s. Each Butter Spreader measures 5 3/4" and none are monogrammed. Sterling Silver weight all 130 grams. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold20187 pc STERLING KNIVES & BUTTER1- 2 Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Paddles, monogrammed 5 3/8". 2- Alvin Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Paddle in the 1907 William Penn Pattern. monogrammed 6". 3- Amston Solid SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of 14 Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flat HandleA Set of 14 Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Beaded pattern Length: 5.75" Wt of all: 21.65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Twelve (12) Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver FlatTwelve (12) Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Circa 1941, stamped appropriately on handle. Good condition. Measures 6-3/8" Long. Weighs approx. 12.59 Troy ounces. ShiSee Sold Price
Sold202112 GORHAM STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 5 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 315 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate ProdSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wallace Violet Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersFrom Wallace Silversmiths, 12 sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders. Each measures approximately 6" long. Total weight is 234.68 grams.See Sold Price
Sold201912 TOWLE STERLING SEVILLE BUTTER SPREADERSTwelve Towle Seville 1926 Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Designed by Harold E. Nock. Each 5 7/8". Weight approximately 290 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Judge Vincent A. Carroll of PSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Antique Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersThis is an awesome set of (5) antique sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders in the 1901 pattern 'Federal Cotillion aka Edward VII' by Frank W. Smith SIlver Co. Frank W. Smith Silver Co. Inc. beSee Sold Price
Sold20187 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY BUTTER SPREADERSSeven (7) Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders 5 7/8". No monograms. Weight on all 190 grams. Created for Gorham by noted designer William Christmas Codman in 1895, Gorham’s ChantillySee Sold Price
Sold201810 STERLING BUTTER PADDLES +8 Antique Edwardian Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Paddles 6". Plus matching Master Butter 7 1/4" and Sugar Spoon 6". All monogrammed.Hallmark is a O in a circle. Weight on all 265 grams. PROVENANSee Sold Price
Sold2022ONEIDA STERLING SILVER AFTERGLOW BUTTER SPREADERSONEIDA STERLING SILVER AFTERGLOW BUTTER SPREADERS Lot of 20 sterling silver Oneida Sterling flat handle butter spreaders in pattern Afterglow. Size: 5.75" Weight: 568gSee Sold Price
45 mins LeftMynt AuctionsWindsor Manor by Watson Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle Paddle$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsNorthern Lights by International Sterling Silver Butter Spreader AS HH Paddle 6"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBaltimore Rose by Schofield Sterling Butter Spreader Design Both Sides Notch$10
491 Lots AwayBidhausPrelude by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 76 pc Dinner$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFontaine by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 83 Pieces$10
45 mins LeftMynt AuctionsChesterfield by International Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 5/8"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSerenity by International Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 7/8"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsProcessional by International Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 3/4"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSimplicity by International Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreader 5 3/8"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSouthern Treasure by International Sterling Silver Butter Spreader FH 5 7/8"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAngelique Gold by International Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Paddle 6 1/2"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsChateau Rose by Alvin Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Paddle Blade 6 1/8" HH$10