Sold202266 pcs Watson Old Colony Sterling Silver Flatware66 pcs. Watson "Old Colony" pattern sterling silver flatware including 8 dinner forks, 8 dessert forks, 8 soup spoons, 8 teaspoons, 3 tablespoons, 5 demitasse spoons, 6 hors d'oeuvres forks, 8 butterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Gorham Silverware; ChristinaComplete Set of Gorham Sterling Silver Silverware in the Christina Pattern. Set includes 6 knives, 4 dinner forks, 6 salad forks, 3 serving spoons, 12 dinner spoons, 6 soup spoons, 6 demitasse spoons,See Sold Price
Sold2024(52) Heirloom Sterling Silverware Set 53.735 oztDamask Rose pattern. 8 knives, 5 spreaders with silver handle, 3 spreaders, 1 serving ladle. 2 serving spoons, 9 tablespoons, 8 soup spoons, 8 salad forks, 8 forks. Size: 9 in. Longest. Weight: 48.485See Sold Price
Sold20187 pcs George Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Demitasse7 pcs George Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon 3 oz. 2 pcs As IsSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Tostrup Norwegian Enamel on Sterling Spoons10 J. Tostrup Norwegian enamel on sterling silver demitasse spoons, 3.75" long. Total weight - 85.1g. Hallmarked on back of handle. Condition report: Chip and crack to enamel, common wear for age andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 12 Enameled Sterling Demitasse SpoonsSet of 12 Danish mid-century-style enameled sterling silver demitasse spoons. 3.8 ozt. Slight wear to enamel.See Sold Price
Sold20185 J. Tostrup Norway sterling demitasse spoonsset of 5 J. Tostrup Oslo Norway mid-century multi-colored enamel and gold wash vermeil sterling silver demitasse spoons 3.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF 12 DURGIN STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS. 3.25SET OF 12 DURGIN STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS. 3.25 TROY OZ. MONOGRAMMED.See Sold Price
Sold2021KOALA BEAR AUSTRALIA STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE /KOALA BEAR AUSTRALIA STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE / COLLECTOR SPOON 3 5/8" H XLNT COND This is a very nice Australian sterling silver koala bear collector spoon. It is in excellent condition with almostSee Sold Price
Sold201912 Watson Mfg Sterling Silver Enamel Demitasse Spoons12 Watson Mfg. Co. sterling silver & enamel demitasse spoons, c. 1920. Multi-colored charming guilloche enamel to the handles and the back of the bowl with white beaded accents around the rim. The bowSee Sold Price
Sold201712 Watson Sterling Silver 925 Enamel Spoon Set FRAMEDWatson Co. sterling silver enamel demitasse spoons. features 12 enameled spoons. Each with a different color enamel. Housed in two a shadowbox frames with 6 spoons in each frame. Each spoon measures 4See Sold Price
Sold201626 Various Sterling Souvenir Demitasse Spoons.26 Various Sterling Silver Souvenir Demitasse Spoons. 6.3 troy ozs. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold20187 GORHAM STERLING VERSAILLES DEMITASSESeven (7) Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons. Each 4 3/8". 5 with no monograms and 2 with monograms. Weight on all 90 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20226 Egon Lauridsen Denmark Enamel Sterling SpoonsSix Egon Lauridsen Denmark enamel sterling silver demitasse spoons, each measures 3.5" long. Total weight - 51.9g. Hallmarked on back. Condition report: Chip/break to enamel, common wear for age and uSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) Georg Jensen Acanthus Demitasse Spoons(6) Georg Jensen sterling silver demitasse spoons, Acanthus pattern, 3-3/4" l, 1.845 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2017European Sterling Silver & Enamel (8) Demitasse SpoonsEuropean Sterling Silver & Enamel (8) Demitasse Spoons. 3.75" h x 1" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set, 6 Birmingham Sterling Silver Demi SpoonsSet of six Travis, Wilson & Co Ltd, Birmingham, sterling silver demitasse spoons. Approx. length 3.75 in., overall weight 1.75 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2021Enamel Sterling Demitasse SpoonsSix Vintage Guilloche Enamel Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons. Stamped 925. Measure 3-3/4" L, 3/4" W. Approx. total weight: 49.77 grams Condition: Two with minor enamel loss to spoon back otherwise goSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Cohr Denmark Sterling Demitasse Spoons(6) Cohr sterling silver demitasse spoons, made in Denmark, 3-1/2" l, 1.985 TO, in original presentation boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Twelve Gorham Edgeworth Sterling Silver DemitasseTwelve Gorham Edgeworth Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoonsall monogrammed "VDG." 3.70 total troy oz. From the Estate of the late Joel M. Johnson Jr., Pinehurst, North Carolina Additional high-resolutionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ela Denmark enameled sterling demitasse spoonsSet of 6 Ela Denmark enameled and gilt sterling silver demitasse spoons in fitted box, 3 5/8 in. L., 1.70 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 STIEFF Rose Sterling Demitasse SpoonsSet of 6 STIEFF Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons Rose Pattern, 4 3/8" in length, weighs 2.5 ozt, no monogramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 STIEFF Rose Sterling Demitasse SpoonsSet of 6 STIEFF Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons Rose Pattern, 4 3/8" in length, weighs 2.5 ozt, no monogramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF 6 GORHAM STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE TEASPOONSA LOVELY SET OF 6 VINTAGE GORHAM STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE TEASPOONS. EACH SPOON MEASURES ABOUT 3 3/4" LONG. TOGETHER THEY WEIGH 41.8g. CONDITION OF THE SET IS GREAT. SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $14 WITHSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsNewcastle by Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon 4 3/8" Heirloom Silverware$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBall End by George Sharp Sterling Silver Salt Spoon 3 3/8" Heirloom Silverware$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsWood and Hughes Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon 3 3/4" Heirloom Silverware$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOrchid by Watson Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 8 3/4" Serving Silverware Heirloom$10
19 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDebutante by Richard Dimes Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon 4 3/8" Silverware$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsStar by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8 3/8" Heirloom Silverware$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWellington by Durgin Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Gold Washed 3 3/4" Heirloom$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLes Six Fleurs by Reed and Barton Sterling Demitasse Spoon 4 3/8" Silverware$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPoppy by Baker-Manchester Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon 5 3/8" Heirloom Serving$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsDuncan Phyfe by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8 3/8" Heirloom$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsRenaissance by Dominick and Haff Sterling Silver Salt Spoon 2 3/8" Heirloom$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCrown Princess by International Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoon 7 3/8" Heirloom$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCandlelight by Towle Sterling Silver Baby Spoon 4 3/8" Child's Heirloom Flatware$10