Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) Sterling Silver LadleGilt washed sterling silver monogrammed ladle by Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. Crescent pattern. Marks: STERLING / SCHULZ & FISCHER / S.F. CAL Dimensions: 12.5"l Weight: 6 ozt 3See Sold Price
Sold2015A Collection of Sterling Silver Spoons.A Collection of Sterling Silver Spoons. Together with a sterling silver sauce ladle and a silverplate and mother-of-pearl serving piece Weighable pieces: 6.10 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF 6 STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES. INCLUES SAUCELOT OF 6 STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES. INCLUES SAUCE LADLES, BON BON SPOONS, SUGAR SHOVELS. 4.30 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold20183 pcs Ramirez and Kalo Silver3 pieces mid 20th century silver. 1st item: Kalo hand hammered sterling silver sauce ladle with lobed bowl, marked no. 8020S, 6" L. 2nd and 3rd items: Ramirez sterling silver serving fork and spoon wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Irish Sterling Ladles & Rat-Tail Serving SpoonA pair of Irish sterling silver sauce ladles with armorial crest on handle. Hallmarks for William Cummins, Dublin, Ireland, 1828. Each measuring 6" long. Together with a sterling silver serving spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM / DURGIN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE: 40 TROYLot of assorted Gorham and Wm B. Durgin sterling silver flatware. "Fairfax" pattern, all monogrammed "K". Includes (3) 8.6" serving forks, (4) 8.5" serving spoons, (1) 5.75" sauce ladle, (12) 5.5" iceSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Sterling Silver Serving LadlesSterling Silver Serving Ladles, includes: Victorian floral engraved and pierced bowl, 7 1/4" ladle, Gorham Kensington 6 5/8" spoon, Whiting Louis XV 6" sauce ladle, monogramed 6" sauce ladle, 5" sauceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Starr Sterling Silver Fish ServiceAmerican Sterling Silver Fish Service, Whiting "Louis XV", pattern introduced 1891, ret. Theodore B. Starr, incl. 6 fish forks, 6 fish knives, serving fork and sauce ladle with engraved script initialSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TABLE AND SERVING ARTICLES,AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TABLE AND SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF 15, including an A.F. Towle & Son "Shell" pattern 6" sauce ladle and 9 3/4" oyster ladle, with the sauce ladle having bright-cut decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2015Four American sterling silver spoons & ladlesincluding: pair of Wood & Hughes shell bowled sauce ladles, Gorham cocktail stirrer, and a lily of the valley handled serving spoon, 6.80 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2017KIRK "REPOUSSE" STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES, LOTKIRK "REPOUSSE" STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVEN, comprising an 11 3/4" fish server, a 9" berry spoon, a 6 3/4" sauce ladle, a 9 1/2" serving spoon, a 7 1/2" tomato server, an 8 1/2" salSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Spratling (1900-1967) sauce ladleWilliam Spratling (1900-1967) sauce ladle Taxco, Mexico sterling silver, rosewood stamped marks together with a Hector Aguilar (1905-1986) small serving spoon ladle: 2"w x 6 3/4"l; spoon: 1 9/16"w x 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) Four Sterling ServingSterling silver monogrammed fish knife with engraved decoration together with  small sterling ladle, sugar shell and small serving spoon by Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. CrescentSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Pampaloni Sterling Flatware Serving Pieces4 Sterling Silver Modern Flatware Serving Pieces by Pampaloni, comprises: sauce ladle, soup or punch ladle, long serving spoon, flat server. Weight: 20 ozt (4 pc.) Larger spoon 13" L, small ladle 6 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Sterling Silver Flatware ServingPieces. Including a sauce ladle, sugar sifters, scalloped bowl spoon, total weight approx. 7 T.O. Longest, 6-1/2"l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Tablewares"Florentine Lace" sauce ladle, "Hepplewhite" and "Marlborough" cold meat serving forks, and bonbon bowl with repousse flower, scroll, acanthus, and bead decorated rim. Bowl 1"h x 6"w, servers 9". 9.74See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP LOT OF STERLING SILVERINCLUDING: SMALL MONOGRAMMED SAUCE LADLE, MONOGRAMMED SERVING PIECE, HEIRLOOM THREE PRONG FORK AND SERVING FORK ENGRAVED 1867-1892...2.52 OZT. TOTAL WEIGHT Dimensions: 4 3/4" TO 6 1/2" L Terms: HartzeSee Sold Price
Sold2017TOWLE "OLD COLONIAL" STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES,TOWLE "OLD COLONIAL" STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising a 6" cream ladle, a 7 3/8" sauce/gravy ladle, a 9 3/4" oyster/soup ladle, an 8 1/8" tomato server, and a 6 3/8" slotted sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) Sterling Silver LadleGilt washed sterling silver monogrammed ladle by Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. Marks: STERLING / SCHULZ & FISCHER Dimensions: 12.5"l Weight: 7 ozt 10 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buccellati "Quirinale" Sterling Silver Sauce LadleBuccellati "Quirinale" Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle. 4 oz t. 6 1/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sanborns Mexico Sterling Silver Shell Bowl SpoonsMid century shell bowl sterling spoons. (1) Matched pair sterling silver small serving / sauce ladles. Owl SANBORNS MEXICO STERLING marks with eagle 22 stamps. 58 total grams approx. 5". (2) SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of S. Kirk Sterling Silver Serving Pieces.A Collection of S. Kirk Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Comprising a sauce ladle, a serving fork, a master salt spoon, and a set of four serving spoons Wt: 13.45 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20184 AMERICAN STERLING SAUCE LADLES4 Early 20th c. American Sterling Silver Sauce Ladles. All approximately 5 1/2"-6". One with monogram. Towle, Gorham, International. Weight on all 125 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (6) INCLUDING (5) STERLING SILVER SAUCE LADLES,LOT (6) INCLUDING (5) STERLING SILVER SAUCE LADLES, CONDIMENT FORK & CHILD'S FORK, JENSON STYLE SUGAR CUBE HOLDER. 2.53 OZTSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsOlympic by Schulz & Fischer Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle BC Ridged Bowl 6 1/4"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsContour by Towle Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 6" Serving Silverware Heirloom$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsQueen Anne-Williamsburg by Stieff Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 6 5/8" Serving$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsCordova by Towle Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Fancy Bowl 6" Serving Heirloom$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFourteenth Century by Shreve Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Mono "D" 6" Serving$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLenox by Towle Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Gold Washed Bright-Cut 6" Serving$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPacific by Schulz and Fischer Sterling Silver Dinner Spoon Serving Spoon 8 3/8"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsChrysanthemum by Shiebler Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Fancy GW Serving Vintage$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCopenhagen by Manchester Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 84 Pieces$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRichelieu by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 56 pcs Dinner$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsRhapsody by International Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12 Set 95 pieces$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRosemary by Easterling Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 63 pieces$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsVivant by Oneida Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 47 Pieces Modern$10