Sold20188 PC STERLING 1890 BROAD ANTIQUE FLATWARE6 Piece Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver 1890 "Broad Antique" Flatware & 2 Sterling Handled Reed & Barton Dinner Knives 8 5/8". No Monograms. 2 Dinner Forks 8" 2 Luncheon Forks 7 1/8". 2 Individual SalSee Sold Price
Sold20226 STERLING DOMINICK & HAFF DINNER FORKSSix (6) Antique c. 1890 Sterling Silver Dinner Forks by Dominick & Haff. Monogrammed. Retailed at Freeman & Crankshaw in Atlanta GA. Each 7 1/2". Approximate Silver Weight 304 grams. PROVENANCE: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING DINNER FORKSSix (6) assorted Sterling Silver Forks. 1- Gorham Sterling Silver 1888 "Versailles" Fork 7 3/4". 2- Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver 1901 "Victoria" Fork 7 3/4", engraved 1902 to the back. 3- Alvin SteSee Sold Price
Sold20185 AMERICAN STERLING 1896 DINNER FORKS5 Sterling Silver Heavy Dominick & Haff Dinner Forks in the very hard to find 1896 No. 10 Pattern. Each Fork measures 7 3/4" Retailed at Nowlan & Co. Richmond, Virginia Active 1866-1926. Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold20229 Sterling Silver Dinner ForksLot of 9 sterling silver dinner forks including 5 Towle "Shell" pattern forks, and 4 Dominick and Haff "Acanthus" pattern dinner forks approximately 7" long 16.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Flatware Set. 20th century. Madeby Dominick & Haff, pointed antique pattern. Service for 12. 132 total pieces. Twelve 7 1/4" dinner forks. Twelve 6 1/4" salad forks. Eight 5 1/4" oyster forks. Twenty-four 6" teaspoons. Twelve 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Reed and Barton Sterling Silver ForksSet of seven Reed and Barton "La Splendide" pattern sterling silver dinner forks, 7 7/8", 11.385 ozt., each piece is monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF TWELVE DOMINICK & HAFF "ALEXANDRA" PATTERN STERLING SILVER PLACE FORKS. - L: 6 7/8". Wt.:SET OF TWELVE DOMINICK & HAFF "ALEXANDRA" PATTERN STERLING SILVER PLACE FORKS. - L: 6 7/8". Wt.: 19.8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Six Antique Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Dinner ForksLot of Six Antique Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Dinner Forks measures L: 7 1/2", weighs 16.34 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Eleven Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver PastryA Set of Eleven Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Pastry Forks. Each fork is engraved with an "N". Together with set of four sterling silver dinner forks, monogrammed "SW" Wt of all: 19.85 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019D&H Silver "Labors of Cupid" Flatware Svc 72 PcsReed & Barton / Dominick & Haff sterling silver "Labors of Cupid" pattern, flatware service for twelve, 72 pieces, maker's mark: Dominick & Haff and marked: "Sterling," comprising 12 dinner forks, 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceDominick & Haff "Pointed Antique" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Service, pat. 1895, incl. 12 each: forks (l. 8 in.), forks (l. 7 1/4 in.), salad forks, knives (l. 9 3/8 in.), knives (l. 8 1/4 in.),See Sold Price
Sold2022'La Scala' Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set'La Scala' by Gorham Flatware Set 32pcs No monogram or removal Includes: 8 Dinner Knives 9" 8 Dinner Forks 7 1/2" 8 Salad Forks 8 Teaspoons 1 Sugar Shell 1 Hollow Handle Master BuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wallace La Reine Sterling Silver Flatware SetWallace La Reine Sterling Silver Flatware Set: Comprising twelve dinner knives {length 9 inches}; twelve dinner forks {length 7 1/8 inches}; eleven salad forks; eleven soup spoons; six seafood forks;See Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff Pointed Antique Sterling Silver FlatwareDominick & Haff Pointed Antique Sterling Silver Flatware(67) pieces, including: (6) old french hollow knives (8 1/2 in); (12) forks (7 1/8 in.); (8) salad forks (6 3/8 in); (10) oval place spoons; (10See Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff Pointed Antique Engraved Sterling Silver FlatwareDominick & Haff Pointed Antique Engraved Sterling Silver Flatware(68) pieces, including: tea knife(7 3/4 in.); (9) forks (7 1/8 in.); (9) salad forks (6 1/4 in.); (17) teaspoons; (6) round soup spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver FlatwareGroup of Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Flatware, incl. "Renaissance" pattern, pat 1894, 10 fish forks, l. 6 in., 7 butter knives (fh), l. 5 3/8 in., 2 citrus spoons, l. 5 3/4 in. and cheese scoop, lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed and Barton Sterling "La Marquise" ForksTwelve dinner forks (each 7-1/4"l); together with eight Frank Whiting sterling silver "Kings Court" dinner forks (each 7-1/2"l), and twelve sterling silver fish/salad forks retailed by Bailey, Banks,See Sold Price
Sold2018Dominick & Haff Rococo 14-Piece Flatware SetThis is a set of fourteen Dominick & Haff Rococo Sterling Silver Spoons and Forks. The set includes six forks measuring 6-7/8in, two Bon Bon Spoons measuring 4-3/8in, and six spoons measuring 5-3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold20216 STERLING DOMINICK & HAFF FORKSSix (6) Antique Sterling Silver Dominick & Haff "Queen Anne" 1910 Forks. Each 6 7/8". Monogrammed. Approximate silver weight 245 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 6 place Reed and Barton Francis First sterling silver flatware dinner setVintage 6 place Reed and Barton Francis First sterling silver flatware dinner set. Include large serving spoons. No monograms. Knife 8 ¾ long. Dinner fork 7 inches. 33 total pieces. Weighs 1380See Sold Price
Sold2021Two American Sterling Silver TraysTwo American Sterling Silver Trays, circular, Louis XIV pattern by Towle, together with a Dominick and Haff LaSalle pattern tray. 2nd monogrammed. Dimensions: 12.5 in. dia. Weight: Approximately 123See Sold Price
Sold20237 pc STERLING SILVER FORKS & SPOON3 Sterling Dominick & Haff 1896 Pattern #10 Forks monogrammed 6.75". 2 Towle Sterling 1928 Forks 7.25" 2 Piece American Sterling Antique American Etched Fork 6.5" and Spoon 6 1/8". Approximate silverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assembled American Sterling Silver Flatware Service; Together with sterling silver lunch forks and6 Assembled American Sterling Silver Flatware Service Largely Dominick & Haff and Wallace, 20th century Comprising twelve dinner forks, twelve lunch forks, eleven dinner knives, eleven lunch knives, tSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCharles II by Dominick and Haff Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 5/8" Flatware$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsBasket of Flowers by D&H Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 66 pieces Dinner$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XIV Old Style by D&H Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 72 pcs Dinner$10
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRococo by Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 72 pieces Dinner$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsCharles II by Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 56 pc Dinner$10
662 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFilet Contour Threaded by Puiforcat French Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 3/4"$10
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWild Rose by International Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 3/4" Vintage Flatware$10