Sold2023Reed and Barton Sterling "La Marquise" ForksTwelve dinner forks (each 7-1/4"l); together with eight Frank Whiting sterling silver "Kings Court" dinner forks (each 7-1/2"l), and twelve sterling silver fish/salad forks retailed by Bailey, Banks,See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank M. Whiting & Co. King Edward Sterling SilverFrank M. Whiting & Co. King Edward Sterling Silver Flatware(27) pieces, including: (12) knives (9 1/2 in.); (11) forks (7 7/8 in.); (4) teaspoons; all with "P" monogram. 21.50 total weighable troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lily by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Set for 1276 piece sterling silver flatware set weighing 98 troy oz. consisting of: 12 luncheon forks -7 and ½ inches in height 12 luncheon knives - 9 and 2/8 inches in height 12 salad forks - 6 and ¾ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set of 94 PcsFrank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set of 94 Pcs includes 13 dinner knives L: 9 1/4", 13 dinner forks L: 7 1/8", 15 salad forks L: 6 3/8", 13 soup spoons L: 6 1/8", 26 teaspoons L: 6", 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Frank Whiting Botticelli 9 Sterling Silver ForksVintage Frank Whiting Botticelli 9 Sterling Silver Forks. Marked on handles as shown in photos. Great quality and detail. In very good original as found condition. 7 1/8 inches. 562 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Whiting Lily Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware, 86 pcs.86 pieces Frank Whiting Lily Floral sterling silver flatware, including 8 New French hollow dinner knives (8 7/8" L), 8 dinner forks (7" L), 8 salad forks (6 1/2" L), 10 teaspoons (6" L), 10 demitasseSee Sold Price
Sold2018WHITING "PRINCESS INGRID" STERLING SILVER FLATWAREFrank M. Whiting sterling silver partial flatware service for twelve. Includes (12) 7" forks, (12) 6.25" forks, (12) 6" spoons, (12) 6.25" soup spoons, (12) 9" dinner knives, (12) 6" butter knives, (6See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Whiting King Edward Sterling Flatware.Comprised of (15) regular forks - approx; 7" in length; (13) monogrammed regular forks - approx; 7" in length; (11) place spoons - approx. 7 1/8" in length; (7) monogrammed teaspoons -See Sold Price
Sold2018WHITING STERLING 1890 COLD MEAT FORKLarge Frank M. Whiting Solid Sterling Silver Cold Meat Fork in the 1890 Shell Pattern. No monograms. 8 7/8" long. Weight 95 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Smith 'Woodlily' Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceFrank Smith 'Woodlily' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (126) items including (18) 8.875-inch knives, (12) 6.25-inch individual butter, (18) 7.375-inch dinner forks, (16) 6.875-inch salad forks, (17)See Sold Price
202310 GORHAM STERLING KING ALBERT10 Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Gorham / Whiting In the King Albert pattern c. 1919. All monogrammed. 1- 7 Forks 7 1/4". 2- 2 Salad Forks 6 3.8". 3- 1 Teaspoon 6". Weight on all approximately 355 grSee Sold Price
Sold20245 PC GORHAM STERLING KING ALBERT5 Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Gorham / Whiting In the King Albert pattern c. 1919. All monogrammed. 1-3 Forks 7 3/4". 2 - 2 Serving Spoons 8 3/8". Weight on all approximately 295 grams. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANK WHITING "BOTICELLI" STERLING FLATWARE 78 PI78 Pieces to include' 18 teaspoons @ 6", 12 soup spoons @ 6", 12 salad forks @ 6 1/2", 12 dinner forks @ 7", 12 dinner knives @ 9" and 12 spreaders @ 6" each. total weight using knives as 1/2Ozt , isSee Sold Price
Sold2019A sterling gilt and enamel group of three flatwareComprising: Frank Whiting, Kings Court/Neapolitan, monogrammed, berry spoon; Dominick & Haff, Renaissance, lettuce fork; and Reed & Barton, La Marquise, monogrammed, horse radish spoon; (5.22 oz. t. gSee Sold Price
Sold2017WHITING "KING EDWARD" PATTERN STERLING SILVERSERVING FORK & MEAT SPOON WITH GOLD WASH; 10" LONG; 7.35 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold202111 STERLING SILVER DINNER FORKS KING ALBERTEleven (11) Sterling Silver "King Albert" Dinner Forks from Whiting Manufacturing Co. Introduced in 1919 and designed by Adolph Reimherr. Monogrammed. Each 7 7/8". Approximate silver weight on all 735See Sold Price
Sold2022Assembled Sterling Silver Grouping(4) nut ladles, (3) Rockwell coin silver spoon, (3) odd coin silver spoons, a Frank Whiting sugar spoon and fork. All have manufacture's marks or hallmarks. Approx. 7.22ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of Eleven American Sterling Silver Serving AccessoriesA Grouping of Eleven American Sterling Silver Serving Accessories(11) pieces, to include an S. Kirk & Son Repoussé berry/casserole spoon (7 1/2 in.); a Frank M. Whiting Adams lemon fork (4 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Table Spoons & ForkSterling Table Spoons and Fork, includes: three Frank Smith Silver Co., Crystal Pattern, 8" tablespoons, and Frank Whiting Co. Josephine pattern, 7" fork and spoon, 7.7 ozts TW. CONDITION: Very good,See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Sterling Silver Cocktail Forks and Serving ForksComprising 8 Tiffany English King pattern cocktail forks with vermeil tines (7.06 oz.troy) 6 Towle Canterbury pattern forks, (3.16 oz.troy) 1 Whiting Lily fork(1.12 oz.troy) 1 Alvin Majestic IrisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dominick and Haff Sterling "King" Scalloped Ladle7"l, together with a Watson sterling "John Alden" pattern cold meat fork, sterling handled meat fork and knife, a Whiting sterling "louis XV" lemon fork, twelve sterling silver grapefruit spoons, a KiSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (6) STERLING INCLUDING FRANK WHITING MEAT FORKLOT (6) STERLING INCLUDING FRANK WHITING MEAT FORK, (3) SOUVENIR INCLUDING GORHAM HANDLE CHEESE KNIFE AND BABY SPOON. LENGTH 4 1/4-7 3/8"; WEIGHABLE SILVER 3.77 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Beaux Arts style silver serving piecescomprising an American engraved silver fish serving set, no maker's mark, March 1869 patent date, 7.15 ozt., unmarked, appears to be sterling standard; Whiting "King Edward" pattern cold meat fork, 9See Sold Price
Sold2016Whiting Sterling Silver Large Serving Fork & SpoonFrank Whiting sterling silver serving fork & spoon. Please note large size.Dimensions: 12" LengthTotal Weight: 10.3 avg. oz.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsKings Court By Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Regular Size Place Setting(s) 4pc$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKings Court by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 76 Pcs M Mono$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorgian Shell By Frank Whiting / Concord Sterling Regular Place Setting(s) 4pc$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld King by Whiting Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7" Flatware Heirloom Silverware$10
815 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMarlborough by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/8" Flatware$10
1113 Lots AwayBidhausColonial A Engraved by Whiting Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7" Flatware Heirloom$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPersian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/8" Heirloom Flatware$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Classic Vermeil by Easterling Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/8"$10