Sold2024ANATOLY ZVEREV RUSSIAN NONCONFORMIST PASTEL PAINTINGAnatoly Timofeivich Zverev, Russian Soviet, 1931 to 1986, pastel on paper painting depicting an abstract composition, Untitled, 1979. Signed with initials and dated lower right. The art was selected bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anatoly ZVEREV (1931 - 1986) RussianUntitled, portrait, 1958, watercolour and ink on paper, 23 x 16 1/4 inches at sight, signed and dated in pencil lower left. Anatoly Zverev is the founder of Russian Expressionism in the 1960s (or TachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anatoliy ZVEREV (1931 - 1986) RussianUntitled, portrait with a cigarette, 1957, gouache on paper, 23" x 16" at sight, signed and dated lower right, unframed. Anatoly Zverev is the founder of Russian Expressionism in the 1960s (or TachismSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anatoliy ZVEREV (1931 - 1986) RussianUntitled, watermelon, 1958, gouache and ink on paper, 22" x 15 1/4" at sight, signed and dated upper right, minor flaking of paint layer. Anatoly Zverev is the founder of Russian Expressionism in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anatoliy ZVEREV (1931 - 1986) RussianUntitled, portrait , 1958, watercolour and gouache on paper, 24" x 17" at sight, signed and dated lower right, unframed. Anatoly Zverev is the founder of Russian Expressionism in the 1960s (or TachismSee Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled (Landscape)Oil painting on canvas by F.N. Souza, signed and dated 'Souza 61' on the upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993 stainless steel, wire mesh and bronze 27 x 24 x 8 in. 68.6 x 61 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Jack Brogan, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled (2 Horses)Acrylic painting on canvas by M.F. Husain, signed 'Husain' on the upper left and dated '2nd April 2011' on the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback)William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback), oil on board, 14 x 10, signed lower right: Gollings, 1913, with artist's cipher, Provenance: From the Collection of D. William Kroupa & AlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jun Kaneko, Untitled (Dango)Jun Kaneko Untitled (Dango) 2000glazed stoneware 86 h x 28 w x 17 d in (218 x 71 x 43 cm) A monumental example of this form. Incised signature and date to underside 'Kaneko 2k'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Gilliam, Untitled #8Sam Gilliam Untitled #8 acrylic and handmade paper collage with embossing on canvas 48 h × 96 w in (122 × 244 cm) Provenance: Private Collection ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Mitchell Untitled Pastel on Paper SignedA Joan Mitchell (American, 1925-1992) untitled pastel on paper depicting a mass of various colored lines. Signed lower right. Presented in wood frame with double mat behind glass. From private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRÉ BUTZER (B. 1973) Untitled (Monochromes Bild) 2007ANDRÉ BUTZER (B. 1973) Untitled (Monochromes Bild) 2007 signed and dated '07 on the reverse oil on canvas 340.6 by 260.2 cm. 134 1/8 by 102 7/16 in. Footnotes: This work will be inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cy Twombly (American, 1928-2011) Untitled, 1965Cy Twombly (American, 1928-2011) Untitled, 1965 pencil and wax crayon signed Cy Twombly, dated and inscribed (lower right) 26 1/2 x 34 inches. Provenance: Private Collection, Rome Galerie Ascan Crone,See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring (1958-1990) Free South Africa (Untitled 1-3: The complete Suite) The complete set o...Keith Haring (1958-1990) Free South Africa (Untitled 1-3: The complete Suite) (Littmann pp.42-43) The complete set of three lithographs in colours, 1985, on wove paper, signed and dated in pencil, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vija Celmins, Untitled (Ocean)Vija Celmins Untitled (Ocean) 1972lithograph on Roll Rives image: 6 h × 41.5 w in (15 × 105 cm) sheet: 28 h × 45 w in (71 × 114 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Jungwirth: UntitledMartha Jungwirth Untitled 1998 oil on canvas; framed 100 x 70 cm signed on the lower left: Martha Jungwirth signed and dated on the reverse: Martha Jungwirth 98 2010 Galerie Wolfgang Exner, Vienna; siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Untitled (Figure)Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Untitled (Figure) oil on canvas signed K. Appel (lower left) 36 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022UntitledAcrylic painting on canvas by Ram Kumar, signed and inscribed 'Ram Kumar / 33 x 52' on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring, Untitled 4 ...Keith Haring Untitled 4 (from The Fertility Suite) 1983screenprint in colors on BFK Rives image: 40.75 h × 45 w in (104 × 114 cm) sheet: 41.5 h × 50 w in (105 × 127 cm) Signed, dated aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, UntitledAlexander Calder Untitled 1933colored ink and graphite on paper 23 h × 30.5 w in (58 × 77 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Calder 1933'. This work is registered in the archives of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly (American b. 1941), Untitled (Pink andDale Chihuly (American b. 1941), Untitled (Pink and white glass chandelier)Hand-blown glass and steel, the circular composition of spiral twist reeded glass tubes in pink and white, interspered with dSee Sold Price
2022Untitled, 1972, is a Gouache painting by Kazuo ShiragaOcean Fire 1981, is a Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right & also signed (in Japanese) and titled on the reverse. Kazuo Shiraga was a key member of the Gutai, the Japanese avant-garde movement since itsSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAnatoly Zinger, Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition with Letter of Authenticity.$40
4 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumAngelo Ippolito, Untitled, Oil on canvas$500(4 bids)
4 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumJack Tworkov, Untitled (3-20-74), Colored pencil on paper$3,300(4 bids)
161 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseFramed Drawing Mixed media on paper. Untitled. Signature At the bottom right and dated 1966.$250
4 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumFrank Milby, Untitled (Houses on the Shore), Watercolor$850(4 bids)
4 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumCarl Ramos, Untitled (Pink Strokes), Oil on canvas$450(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumMirhan Chobanian, Untitled, Alabaster sculpture$300(1 bid)
348 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseFramed Watercolor on paper signed SANDU DARIE (1908-1991) Untitled$350
130 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Florencio Gelabert (Cuban, b. 1961).and dated 1965 Untitled$400
350 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseSANDU DARIE (1908-1991) Untitled and unframed collage and ink on paper with COA$900
4 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumWilliam Freed, Untitled (Maroon), Oil on canvas$1,400(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumLillian Orlowsky, Untitled Collage, Mixed media$1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960$10,000
4 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumCarl Ramos, Untitled (Collage Study), Color-aid collage$200(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumAlbert Edel, Untitled (Boat at Shore), Watercolor$150(1 bid)