Sold2022Magic Johnson Authentic Signed 1981 Topps #21 Card AutoMagic Johnson Authentic Signed 1981 Topps #21 Card Auto 10 BAS SlabbedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lakers Magic Johnson Signed 1981 Topps #21 Card Auto GrLakers Magic Johnson Signed 1981 Topps #21 Card Auto Graded Gem 10! BAS SlabbedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Bird Signed 2009-10 Upper Deck Masterpieces #MALBCard has been hand-signed by Larry Bird (Boston Celtics, HOF). Please see scans for details regarding the condition of the card. The item / autograph(s) has been authenticated and encapsulated by PSA/See Sold Price
Sold2021Bird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card AutoBird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card Autos Graded 10! Beckett SlabbedSee Sold Price
Sold202421 Upper Deck 2001 SPX Cards, Superstar Lot21 Upper Deck 2001 SPX Cards, Superstar LotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rafael Enriquez y Villanueva (1850 - 1937) Deux Souers (Two Sisters)Deux Souers (Two Sisters) signed (upper left) and dated Paris, 1884 oil on board 8 1/4" x 10" (21 cm x 25 cm) PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Spain An Ilustrado Rarity from the Paterno Circle of FriendSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15 (BGS Dual Grade 9.5 Card, 10 Auto), Pop 9, None Graded Higher See Sold Price
Sold2024PETE ROSE AUTOGRAPHED 1963 TOPPS RC REPRINT CARD REDS GEM 10 AUTO PSA/DNA 203895Condition: Ungraded - Very good: Not in original packaging or professionally graded ,Player/Athlete: Pete Rose,Team: Cincinnati Reds,Sport: Baseball,Product: Card,Autographed: Yes,Signed By: Pete RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (AFTER) FRENCH 1841-1919Young Girl Reading a Book, oil on canvas, 10 x 13 in (25.4 x 33 cm), framed 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45.7 cm), signed upper left, PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Lawrence Faulkner American, 1924-1981 Golden HazeHenry Lawrence Faulkner American, 1924-1981 Golden Haze Signed Faulkner (lr), inscribed #21 and as titled on the reverse Oil on card 8 1/2 x 10 1/4 inches (21.6 x 26 cm) C From the Estate of Norma KipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Susan Hertel, Nap on a Fall AfternoonSusan Hertel(1930 - 1992)Nap on a Fall Afternoonacrylic on papersigned lower left: Hertel4 1/4 x 5 1/2 in. (10.80 x 13.97 cm.), Frame: 11 1/2 x 12 1/4 x 1 in. (29.21 x 31.12 x 2.54 cm.) The Elaine HorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Kline (American, 1910-1962) Untitled black ink painting on paper mounted on canvas depictingFranz Kline (American, 1910-1962) Untitled black ink painting on paper mounted on canvas depicting an Abstract Expressionist composition, pencil signed upper left. 10" H x 12" W. Note: This work belonSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Unopened Box of 1980 Topps Basketball Cards (36 Packs) BBCE Authenticated (Possible MagicAn Unopened Box of 1980 Topps Basketball Cards (36 Packs) BBCE Authenticated (Possible Magic Johnson/Larry Bird Rookie Cards) The 1979 NBA campaign ushered in a era of basketball that changed the gameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Jordan Signed & Framed Chicago Bulls Jersey Upper Deck Witnessed COAWith Upper Deck COA, signed at Elmhurst Camp 7-23-2000 Upper Deck witnessed autograph, frame measures 31 x 24 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2023THÉO TOBIASSE (1927-2012)THÉO TOBIASSE (1927-2012) LA NAPPE BLANCHE, 1970 Huile sur toile Signée en haut au milieu Datée ‘70’ en bas à droite Titrée en bas à gauche Signed upper middlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)Gouache on paper painting signed upper right Picasso, measures: 13 by 10 inches. Provenance: Private collection Spain. A certificate accompanied this lot. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). The painting is frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mane Katz (Ukrainian/French, 1894-1962) "The Wedding"Mane Katz (Ukrainian/French, 1894-1962) "The Wedding" Oil on canvas. Signed 'Mane-Katz' (upper left). 14 x 10 1/2 in. Dominion Gallery, Montreal, Quebec. Estate of Elizabeth M. Yates, Buffalo, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi (American, 1904-1988) Head of a Woman, c.Isamu Noguchi (American, 1904-1988) Head of a Woman, c. 1925 charcoal on paper signed Isamu Noguchi (lower right); inscribed (upper left) 21 ¼ x 14 ¾ inches. Provenance: Carl Solway Gallery, CincinnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harvey K. Littleton (American, 1922-2013) ElliptHarvey K. Littleton (American, 1922-2013) Elliptical Twist, 1987 Glass 4 x 8-1/2 inches (10.2 x 21.6 cm) Signed and dated to base PROVENANCE: Gallerie Dorita, Atlanta. HID03101062020 © 2020 HeritSee Sold Price
Sold20231985 STAR #101 Michael Jordan rookie graded a GEM 10 - Amazing card!The GOATs GOAT this card continues to go up in value all the time and maybe still a great investment and is Graded and slabbed in GEM MINT 10, AMAZING card, adding after many questions re these cards.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lg. Oil Painting of Jungle Birds sgd. Gustav LikanA Huge oil painting on canvas of a jungle with parrots and toucans. It is Signed upper left "Likan", for Gustav Likan. The Painting is in pristine condition. The Gilt frame is in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981)Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) Madonna No. 2 signed and dated 1970 (upper right) oil on canvas 21 1/2" x 28 1/2" (55 cm x 72 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON VICENTE "TIKING" H. LOPEZ COLLECTION PROVENANCE;See Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981)Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) Still Life signed and dated 1973 (upper left) oil on canvas 21" x 27 1/4" (53 cm x 69 cm) Accompanied by a certificate ofprovenance issued by Finale Art File. PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015)Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015) River Gold (Rio de Oro) signed and dated 1976 (upper left) acrylic on canvas 21" x 24 3/4" (53 cm x 62 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, USA Tabuena is known for his worksSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsCeltics Larry Bird Signed 1980 Topps Singles #31 Card Auto Graded 10 BAS Slabbed$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMagic Shaquille ONeal Signed 1994 Upper Deck #100 Card Auto 10! BAS Slabbed$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsLarry Bird & Magic Johnson Signed 2009 Classics #1 Card Auto 10! BAS Slabbed$10
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLarry Bird & Magic Johnson Signed 1993 Hoops Gold #MB1 Card Auto 10! BAS Slabbed$10
May 16Mynt AuctionsLarry Bird & Magic Johnson Signed 2010 Donruss Duos #2 Card Auto 10! BAS Slabbed$10
May 19Golden Air AuctionsJim Abbott autograph signed 1992 UD Upper Deck #86 Angels card BAS BGS 10 Auto$130
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctions1996-97 upper deck #261 larry johnson signed card auto 10 PSA slabbed knicks$130
5 days LeftGolden Air Auctions1992-93 Upper Deck #234 Mark Price Signed Card PSA AUTO 10 Slabbed Cavaliers$110
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctions1992-93 upper deck #137 john paxson signed card auto grade 10 PSA slabbed bulls$130
10 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsRobert Parish Signed Boston Celtics 1992-93 Upper Deck Basketball Card Beckett BAS Autographed Slab$140
5 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2008-09 upper deck #31 wally szczerbiak signed card auto 10 PSA slabbed celtics$78
14 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctions1992-93 upper deck #39 robert parish signed auto 10 PSA slabbed celtics$92
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLakers Magic Johnson Signed 2014 SPX 97 Inserts #9724 Card Auto 10! BAS Slabbed$10
1134 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMagic Shaquille ONeal Signed 1992 Upper Deck #1B Rookie Card BAS Slabbed$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsLakers Magic Johnson "HOF 02" Signed 1981 Topps #21 Card Auto 10! BAS Slabbed 7$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRavens Ray Lewis Signed 2021 Panini Mosaic Silver #21 Card Auto 10! BAS Slabbed$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsShaquille ONeal Signed 1992 Stadium Club Beam Team #21 RC Card Auto 10 BAS Slab$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCeltics Larry Bird Signed 2019 Panini Noir Icons Mem #20 #13/99 Card BAS Slabbed$10
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsJose Canseco signed 1989 Upper Deck #659A card autograph BAS 10 auto$70
4 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsWally Joyner autograph signed 1990 Upper Deck #693 Card BAS BGS 10 auto$96