Sold2021GORHAM / DURGIN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE: 40 TROYLot of assorted Gorham and Wm B. Durgin sterling silver flatware. "Fairfax" pattern, all monogrammed "K". Includes (3) 8.6" serving forks, (4) 8.5" serving spoons, (1) 5.75" sauce ladle, (12) 5.5" iceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, Group of 5Gorham Mfg Co. (Providence, Rhode Island) sterling silver serving pieces, assembled set of five, in various patterns including a cold meat fork and sauce ladle in the "Saint Cloud" Aesthetic MovementSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Sterling Silver Serving LadlesSterling Silver Serving Ladles, includes: Victorian floral engraved and pierced bowl, 7 1/4" ladle, Gorham Kensington 6 5/8" spoon, Whiting Louis XV 6" sauce ladle, monogramed 6" sauce ladle, 5" sauceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Sterling Silver Serving Ladles19th / 20th Century, American the largest 12" long. Monogrammed. Includes Towle and Gorham. total weight: 18.5 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO AMERICAN SILVER SERVING SPOONSGorham pierced berry spoon, decorated with birds and putti beneath a pear tree. Tiffany Sterling Persian pattern sauce ladle. Total 99g. L of ladle 17.5 cm. (7 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024(52) Heirloom Sterling Silverware Set 53.735 oztDamask Rose pattern. 8 knives, 5 spreaders with silver handle, 3 spreaders, 1 serving ladle. 2 serving spoons, 9 tablespoons, 8 soup spoons, 8 salad forks, 8 forks. Size: 9 in. Longest. Weight: 48.485See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 25: Gorham Sterling Silver Buttercup PatternLot includes eight demitasse spoons, four smaller spoons, eight teaspoons, a pair of tablespoons, a cheese scoop, a long fork and a small sauce ladle. 18.3 Toz.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP LOT OF STERLING SILVERINCLUDING: SMALL MONOGRAMMED SAUCE LADLE, MONOGRAMMED SERVING PIECE, HEIRLOOM THREE PRONG FORK AND SERVING FORK ENGRAVED 1867-1892...2.52 OZT. TOTAL WEIGHT Dimensions: 4 3/4" TO 6 1/2" L Terms: HartzeSee Sold Price
Sold20184 AMERICAN STERLING SAUCE LADLES4 Early 20th c. American Sterling Silver Sauce Ladles. All approximately 5 1/2"-6". One with monogram. Towle, Gorham, International. Weight on all 125 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladles.A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladles. Blossom pattern. Together with a jelly spoon in the # 21 pattern, and a pierced serving spoon Ladle length: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2024DURGIN & GORHAM STERLING SERVING SPOONSDurgin heavy sterling silver berry serving spoon, Clark and True retailer, 9.5 in long. Together with a Gorham fancy Victorian sterling silver punch ladle, 10.5 in long. Total weight 11.58 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Towle French Provincial & Other Sterling Silver Serving Pieces(2) 8 1/2" Towle French Provincial Serving Spoons, one is reticulated. There is an 8 1/4" Towle French Provincial Serving Fork and a 6" Sterling Silver Ladle and a 5" Gorham Sterling Silver Ladle. 9.0See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Lancaster Sterling Silver Cream / Serving LadleThis fine Gorham Lancaster sterling 5 3/8" serving or cream ladle is ready to enjoy. Polished recently. Overall excellent cond with very slight wear. It weighs just over .72 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022(8) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces "Edgeworth" 1922(8) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces "Edgeworth" 1922: Included are: small ladle 5", larger ladle 6.75", (1) pierced small spoon 6.75", (1) pierced flat serving spoon 6.25", (4) different specialSee Sold Price
Sold20184 ANTIQUE STERLING SAUCE / CREAM LADLES1- Gorham Sterling Silver 1899 Cambridge Large Cream Ladle 5 3/4". Monogrammed. 2- Baker Manchester Sterling Silver with Spout 5 3/4". No monograms.3- Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver 1894 Charles II LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Flatware GroupSterling Silver Flatware Group, includes: International Joan of Arc pattern, 7 1/2" and 8" serving spoon and fork, Whiting 4 3/4" sauce ladle, Amston 5 1/2" seafood fork, unknown 5 3/4" tomato fork, aSee Sold Price
Sold202210 pcs. Gorham Theme Sterling Silver Flatware10 pcs. Gorham "Theme" pattern mid century modern sterling silver flatware including salad serving set, 2 roast carving knives, pastry server, bon bon spoon, sugar spoon, sauce ladle, lemon fork, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Swallow sterling silver 925 cutlery Swallow silverware. Sauce Ladle.Title: Swallow sterling silver 925 cutlery Swallow silverware. Sauce Ladle. Description: Swallow sterling silver 925 cutlery Swallow silverware. Sauce Ladle. In perfect condition Length 18 cm. Stamp:See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Gorham Solid Sterling Silver Serving TrayLarge Gorham Solid Sterling Silver Serving Tray. Plymouth pattern. Hallmarked. Measures 24.5 x 18.5 inches. Weighs approximately 116 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Sterling Silver Flatware Serving PiecesComprising a Georg Jensen "Cactus" pattern sauce ladle, two salad serving spoon & fork, one by Whiting, monogrammed, a Stieff repose berry spoon, Gorham serving fork, and vermeil bowl 800 silver masteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Gravy Ladle, ChippendaleA sterling silver sauce or gravy ladle by Gorham in the Chippendale pattern. Ebonized wood handle. Measures 8.75" long to end of handle, 5.25" wide from spout ends, 2.25" high. Weighs 6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017A GROUP OF FIVE GORHAM MFG. CO. STERLING SILVERA GROUP OF FIVE GORHAM MFG. CO. STERLING SILVER "FLORENTINE" FLATWARE PIECES, PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND, CIRCA 1901, comprising two serving spoons, length: 10 1/4"; two sauce ladles, length: 7"; and anSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF FIVE GORHAM MFG. CO. STERLING SILVERA GROUP OF FIVE GORHAM MFG. CO. STERLING SILVER "FLORENTINE" FLATWARE PIECES, PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND, CIRCA 1901, comprising two serving spoons, length: 10 1/4"; two sauce ladles, length: 7"; and anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sanborns Mexico Sterling Silver Shell Bowl SpoonsMid century shell bowl sterling spoons. (1) Matched pair sterling silver small serving / sauce ladles. Owl SANBORNS MEXICO STERLING marks with eagle 22 stamps. 58 total grams approx. 5". (2) SterlingSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Gold Washed 5 1/4" Serving Heirloom$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen USA Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 3/4" Serving Heirloom Silverware$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLaureate by Towle Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 3/4" Heirloom Serving Silverware$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Orange Blossom by Alvin / Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 3/4" Serving$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMadam Morris by Whiting Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/4" Serving Heirloom$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Albert by Whiting Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/4" Serving Silverware$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsContour by Towle Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 6" Serving Silverware Heirloom$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsCanterbury by Towle Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Lobed 5 5/8" Serving Silverware$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAncestry by Weidlich Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 3-Lobed 5 1/4" Serving Heirloom$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCraftsman by Towle Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/2" Serving Vintage Silverware$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsOrleans by Lunt Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 4 7/8" Serving Silverware Heirloom$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsOakland by Watson Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 6" Serving Heirloom Silverware$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCorinthian by Gorham Sterling Silver Sugar Tong 5" Serving Heirloom Silverware$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsRosemary by Easterling Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5" Heirloom Vintage Serving$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsRondo by Gorham Sterling Silver Pickle Fork 2-Tine 5 3/4" Serving Silverware$10