Sold2021Sterling Silver Judaica Kiddush Goblet Cups GroupCcollection of six sterling silver cups, including: one ornate repousse Italian hallmarked with dedication engraving; one Sanborns Mexican silver goblet with engraved C design; one filigree style cupSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Sterling Silver Kiddush Cup Goblet, Judaica.Large Sterling Silver Kiddush Cup Goblet, Judaica. Grape clusters and vine leaves ornaments. Filigree decorations to base, stem and rim. Marked. Gilt interior. Height: 16.5cm. 155gr.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Kiddush Cup Goblet and Saucer.Sterling Silver Kiddush Cup Goblet and Saucer. Marked - 925 Hazorfim. Gilt interior. Height: 14cm / 5.5in. 148gr / 4.75oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Kiddush Cup Goblet, Judaica.Sterling Silver Kiddush Cup Goblet, Judaica. With filigree ornaments. Marked. Height: 13cm. 112gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Judaica 935 Sterling Silver Kiddush Cup Goblet 54gA vintage sterling silver hallmarked kiddush cup chalice. Elegant design with encircling turquoise cabochons and delicate cord and heart design. Hallmark to circular base, and having ST 935 ISRAEL witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Kiddush Cup Goblet, Judaica.Sterling Silver Kiddush Cup Goblet, Judaica. Quilt pattern. Gilt interior. Marked. Height: 13.5cm. 134gr.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Kiddush Cup Goblet.Sterling Silver Kiddush Cup Goblet. Floral ornaments. marked. Height: 13.5cm. 134gr.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups Goblets, Judaica.Three Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups Goblets, Judaica. Including: 1. cup with floral and foliage ornaments, marked, 12.5cm. 2. cup with engraved ornaments, engraved dedication, marked, 13.5cm. 3.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups Goblets.Two Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups Goblets, Judaica. Including: 1. Kiddush cup with floral ornaments (height: 13cm) and a saucer (diameter: 10cm), marked. 2. Kiddush cup with filigree ornaments, marked,See Sold Price
Sold2019Judaica Zadok Silver Kiddush Cups w Gem Stones, 5Judaica Zadok sterling silver kiddush cups / goblets, set of five, oval cabochon gem stones and filigree, gold-washed interior, marked, "Zadok / Israel / St. 925" 3.5" H x 1.75" diameter. Approx 5.21See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Jewish Judaica Kiddush Goblet CupHand chased sterling silver 925 kiddush cup. Features the Star of David and an oval cartouche separated by a fern frond design, in between. No Monograms. Warm original aged patina left intact and untoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Engraved Silver Chalice, Wm ThomsonItem/Description: William Thomson (1777–1833) Silver Chalice. Makers marks. Wm Thomson. Total approximate weight: 148 grams. (goblet, Kiddush Cup) Tested sterling silver. Material: Silver DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Jewish Judaica Sterling Silver Gorham Shabbat Kiddush Cup GobletThis vintage Jewish Judaica sterling silver religious shabbat cup made by Gorham. Piece measures 4 1/2" tall by about 2 5/8" wide, and weighs 68.3g. Does have some minor blemishes, buying as is. ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE SILVER KIDDUSH CUPSTwo Russian and one American. The first, a Russian beaker (2.7" tall), the second a large Russian goblet (5.5" tall) and the third a heavy sterling silver goblet (5.9" tall). Total weight 305 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018.Meyers Creative Sterling Silver Chalice GobletGoblet kiddush cup by Meyers. Crafted of fine quality solid sterling silver. Features ornate floral ring design with ball bead center. Monogrammed on the base. Marked Meyers Creative Hand Made SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLET AND A SILVER PLATED WASHING CUP270. A STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLET AND A SILVER PLATED WASHING CUP. Israel, modern. By Dabbah silversmiths Interior gilding and applied grape designs. Signed. 5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE BIER STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLET ANDIsrael, modern In the style of Carmel Shabi Hand hammered by Bier the upper portion. 6.7" tall (cup) and 5.2" wide (plate).See Sold Price
Sold2024Judaic Sterling Silver Tableware Collection Goblets Menorah Etc 532 GramsJudaica Sterling Silver Tableware Collection Grouping Group Lot Goblet Menorah Etc Total Weight of Sterling Silver: 532.6 Grams Lot Comprising: 1x Sterling Silver Kiddush Cup with Repousse Hebrew LettSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Kiddush GobletSterling silver goblet, possibly vintage. Well of cup reads as ZADOK 925 ISRAEL. Well finished with a gold wash. Decorated with scrolling, twisted detailing, in relief. Wear is consistent with age andSee Sold Price
Sold20183pc RUSSIAN 84 SILVER & STERLING GOBLETS & KIDDUSHA pair of Russian goblets marked 84 and sterling to foot and a kiddush cup of unknown origin marked sterling to underside. Goblets measures 4 1/8" (10.5cm) height. Total weight 5ozt (156g).See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups on Saucers.Two Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups on Saucers. 1. Kiddush goblet, gilt interior, marked, height: 12.5cm. 2. Kiddush beaker, gilt interior, marked, height: 7.5cm. 160gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Judaica Kiddush Goblet And SaucerSterling silver Judaic Kiddush cup and plate. Beaded braid flower motif. Marked 925. Cup measures 5 3/4 in. x 3 in. Saucer measures 6 in. Total weight 126 grams. Good condition with normal surface weaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ISRAELI STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH SETISRAELI STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH SET, 20TH C., 10 PCS., H 10 1/2", DIA 11 1/2":Comprising: eight (8) Kiddush cups, each goblet with a gilt wash interior and mounted stones within wirework surrounds, acSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica 925 Silver Enamel Lapis Chalice Goblet CupMagnificent Judaica sterling silver Passover chalice. Cup of Elijah, or kiddush goblet. Features bold blue lapis lazuli stones at base of stem, with pearlized white and blue painted enamel figural cenSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsJudaica by Unknown Sterling Silver Kiddush Cup Hand Engraved 1.21 ozt. (-2)$10