Sold2020Wallace "Grand Baroque" Sterling Silver Small LadlesThirteen Wallace Grand Baroque pattern sterling silver small ladles. 5-¼”. Ten in original plastic sleeves. Approx. 12.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Sterling Silver Tea Strainers.Two Sterling Silver Tea Strainers. Together with two sterling silver bon bon scoops, a sterling silver sugar shell and two sterling silver sauce ladles Wt: 5.00 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Antique English Sterling Silver LadleLarge Antique English Sterling Silver Ladle. Measures 14.5 inches in length. Made in Sheffield England. Sterling silver handle is hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 7 VINTAGE ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER LADLESA lot of 7 vintage and antique sterling silver sauce and gravy ladles. Longest dimension approx. 5 1/2". Total weight approx. 127.8 grams / 4.11 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Vintage Sterling Silver Ladle by AlvinLarge Vintage Sterling Silver Ladle by Alvin. Orange Blossom pattern. Measures aprox 11-1/2". Starting bid $450.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Murphy - Sterling silver ladle George IIIArthur Murphy (1804-1810) Sterling silver ladle George III Description: Sterling silver ladle, hallmark underneath 220.5 g Dimension (PO): 14" Dimension (CM): 35.56 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021Alvin "Orange Blossom" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks andAlvin "Orange Blossom" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks and Blunt Blade Knives: Monogrammed OLM, knives are unweighed. Forks weigh 398 grams. Forks measure 7.5" and knives 10".See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle PairPair of 2 sauce ladles marked "Sterling" measuring 5-1/2". 24g. each with total weight of 48g. (1.54 Troy Oz)See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen"Blossom" Sterling Sauce Boat w/ UndertrayGeorg Jensen "Blossom" sterling silver sauce boat with undertray No. 177, designed by Georg Jensen, sauce boat 5"h. x 8 1/4"w., undertray 8" x 5". Approximately 19.2 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen "Blossom" Sterling Sauce BoatGeorg Jensen "Blossom" sterling silver sauce boat No. 71A, circa 1933-1944, 3"h. x 5 1/4"w. Approximately 4.4 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2017(5) S. Kirk & Son sterling Repousse hostess piecesFive piece grouping of S. Kirk & Son sterling silver Repousse' hostess pieces, comprising: (1) angel food cake server 10"l; (1) sauce ladle, 5.5"l; (1) cream ladle, 7"l; (1) cheese / pastry server, 6.See Sold Price
Sold2017W & S Sorensen Danish Sterling Sauce LadleA Danish sterling silver sauce ladle by W and S Sorensen, Denmark. Measures 6.5" long, weighs 68.6 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Sterling Silver Bon Bon Scoops.Two Sterling Silver Bon Bon Scoops. Together with two sterling silver sauce ladles, a sterling silver sugar shell and a sterling silver tea ball Wt: 5.10 oztSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Orange Blossom by Alvin / Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 3/4" Serving$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsNew Art by Durgin Sterling Silver Butter Spreader flat handle w/ irises 5 1/4"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Albert by Whiting Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/4" Serving Silverware$10
1116 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRhapsody New by International Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/4" Serving$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsMadam Morris by Whiting Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/4" Serving Heirloom$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAncestry by Weidlich Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 3-Lobed 5 1/4" Serving Heirloom$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Gold Washed 5 1/4" Serving Heirloom$10
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle w/ Narrow Handle 5 1/4" Serving$10