Sold2024Group American Sterling Silver FlatwareMiscellaneous Group of Antique and Vintage American Sterling Silver Flatware, incl. 6 Gorham "Imperial Chrysanthemum" forks (l. 6 3/4 in.), 16 Reed & Barton "French Renaissance" cream soup spoons, 9 MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham sterling silver flatware service(lot of 104) Gorham sterling silver flatware service in the "Imperial Chrysanthemum" pattern, consisting of (18) dinner forks, (17) soup spoons, (12) salad forks, (12) cocktail forks, (12) dinner knivSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Assorted sterling silver serving spoons & ladleslast quarter-19th century, including: a pair of Gorham bright cut ladles, 7 1/2 in. L., Gorham "Imperial Chrysanthemum" serving spoon, 8 1/2 in. L., and a Mauser pierced berry spoon, 7 1/2 in. L., 10.See Sold Price
Sold20234 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SPOONSAll are sterling. 1- Wallace 1903 "Eton" Round Bouillon Spoon 5 1/8", no monograms. 2&3- Two Gorham Chantilly Bouillon Round Soup Spoon 5", monogrammed. 4- Oneida Heirloom Stanton Hall Sugar Shell 6",See Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham "Imperial Chrysanthemum" Ice Cream SpoonsA set of six sterling silver ice cream spoons with gold washed bowls, marked as pictured. Dimensions: Each is 4 3/4" long. The total approximate combined weight is 4.5 troy ounces. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham "Decor" sterling silver 72-pc flatwarecirca 1953, comprising: 12 knives (9 in. L.), 12 forks (7 1/4), 12 salad forks, 12 soup spoons, 12 teaspoons, and 12 butter spreaders; 78.45 ozt. of weighable silverSee Sold Price
Sold2023(31) ASSORTED STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, 12.31 OZT(lot of 31) Sterling silver flatware, highlights include: (12) Gorham "Imperial Chrysanthemum" berry forks, monogrammed EP, 4 5/8"l, (8) Dominick & Haff "Mazarin" demitasse spoons, monogrammed SPB, (oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling SilverGood Group of Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver, incl. soup ladle (l. 12 1/4 in.), ladle with gilt wash bowl (l. 10 3/4 in.), bouillon ladle (l. 8 1/4 in.), crumber, 3 berry spoons with repousse giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022(11) GORHAM BARONIAL STERLING SOUP SPOONSSet of (11) Gorham Baronial pattern sterling silver soup bouillon spoons. 5" long, no monograms. Total weight 9.7 OZT (302 grams).See Sold Price
Sold201752 Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware SetMonogrammed. 8 forks, 4 salad forks, 8 knives, 3 serving spoons, two teaspoons, 3 spoons, 2 butter knives, 8 soup spoons, 4 spoons, one ladle, one spreading knife, one spoon. 52 troy oz. (plus knives)See Sold Price
Sold202112 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Bouillon Soup Spoons4 spoons are the Faneuil pattern and 8 spoons are the Queen Anne pattern. Total of 12 spoons. The 4 Faneuil are marked "M Tiffany & Co. Sterling" and weigh 31g each. The 8 Queen Anne are marked "TiffaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham sterling silver bouillon spoons in the(lot of 24) Gorham sterling silver bouillon spoons in the "Baronial-Old" pattern, 5"l, 20.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023(4 Pc) Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Bouillon SpoonsDESCRIPTION: Four antique Gorham sterling silver bouillon spoons, each monogrammed and featuring foliage motifs. Each hallmarked with "Pat 1901 Sterling" on underside. Combined weight: 154 g. CIRCA: ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Soup LadleLarge Gorham sterling silver soup ladle in the "Imperial Chrysanthemum" pattern, circa 1894. No monograms. Marked Sterling, with hallmarks and patent date. Total approximate weight 267 grams. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Gorham Sterling Imperial Place Soup Spoons.Six Gorham Sterling Imperial Chrysanthemum Pattern Place Soup Spoons. 8.5 ozt. 6-7/8"l. Condition: Very good, monogramed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Carmellia Sterling Silver Flatware Set(12) 7 1/4" Dinner Forks, 12 Soup Spoons (4 in original packages), 12 Sterling Handled Dinner Knives, (23) 6" Teaspoons, (12) 6 1/2" Lunch Forks, 9 Sterling Handled Butter Knives, 6 1/4" Sugar Spoon aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Strasbourg Sterling Silver Service for 8 - 62 Pieces8 Dinner Forks, 16 Teaspoons, 8 Soup Spoons, 4 Luncheon Forks, 8 Butter Knives, 8 Dinner Knives, (3) 8 1/4" Serving Spoons, (1) 8 1/4" Serving Fork, 6 1/2" Ladle, Olive Fork and Sugar Spoon. 64.3 TroySee Sold Price
Sold202464-Pc. Gorham Sterling Silver Partial Flatware SetGorham sterling silver partial flatware set, comprising 10 dinner knives, 12 luncheon knives, 10 dinner forks, 8 luncheon forks, 12 salad forks, 8 soup spoons and 4 teaspoons; monogrammed. 93 ozt. weiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver Flatware SetGorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. 56 pieces. Aprox 59 oz. of Sterling Silver. Box included. Set consists of 12 Forks, 8 Salad Forks, 12 Knives, 12 Spoons, 6 Soup spoons, 4 Iced Tea SpooSee Sold Price
Sold201614 Pieces of Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware in the Old14 Pieces of Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware in the Old Medici Pattern Including: Four (4) Luncheon Forks; Four (4) Soup Spoons; Four (4) Luncheon Knives; One (1) Butter Paddle and One (1) Sugar TongsSee Sold Price
Sold202258 Pieces Gorham "Mythologique" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware88.3 ozt. Dinner knives are counted as 1/2 oz each toward the total.8-dinner fork 8"8- salad fork 7" 15 teaspoon 6"2 tablespoon 8.5" 8 small soup spoons 4 3/4"1 soup spoon 5 3/4"8 dinner knives 9.5"8See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham sterling silver flatware in "Landsdowne"Comprising: 14 dinner forks, 7 3/4in L, 16 salad/fish forks, 6 1/4in L, 3 ramekin forks, 5in L, 7 soup spoons, 16 teaspoons, 4 French hollow sterling handle knives with stainless blades,See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver Partial "Theme" Flatware Service36 piece partial dinner service in the modernist "Theme" (1954-1991) pattern comprising: 8 dinner forks (13.29 ozt), 4 salad forks (5.42 ozt), 2 teaspoons (2.05 ozt), 4 soup spoons (5.66 ozt), 1 sugarSee Sold Price
Sold201873pc GORHAM STRASBOURG STERLING SILVER FLATWARE73 pieces of Gorham sterling silver flatware in the 'Strasbourg' pattern, complete service for 12, including 12 salad forks-6 3/8", 12 dinner forks-7", 12 teaspoons-5 7/8", 12 soup spoons-6 1/4", 12 hSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsImperial Chrysanthemum by Gorham Sterling Silver Casserole Spoon 11 1/4" Custom$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsImperial Chrysanthemum by Gorham Sterling Silver Brunch Serving Set 5pc Custom$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsChesterfield by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 117 pcs B Monogram$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsImperial Chrysanthemum By Gorham Sterling Silver Sherbet Fork Goldwashed 4 3/4"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsImperial Chrysanthemum by Gorham Sterling Silver Fish Server Vermeil 11 1/4"$10
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsClermont by Gorham Sterling Silver Bouillon Soup Spoon 5 3/8" Vintage Silverware$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrincess Patricia by Durgin-Gorham Sterling Silver Bouillon Soup Spoon 5 1/2"$10
1047 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBaronial Old by Gorham Sterling Silver Gumbo Soup Spoon 6 7/8" Flatware$10