Sold2024IMPORTANTE TAVOLO DA CENTRO DI GUSTO LUIGI XVIdi forma rettangolare a quattro gambe in legno laccato a tre colori e dorato ad argento e mecca piano in legno laccato vecchi restauri alla laccatura e usure del tempo Sicilia XIX Secolo h cm 84,5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Lai (Ulassai 1919 - Cardedu 2013)Presepe, 1960 ca. tela di juta, spago, paglia, filo di ferro, legno e vernice oro, 10 figure, un gregge di 4 pecore, 1 pecora sciolta e 1 scala, (il Bambino GesĂ¹ cm 10 x 12 x 10, La Madonna cm 1,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bryan WYNTER (1915-1975) BritainBryan WYNTER (1915-1975) ; Drought ; 1958 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 71 x 61 cm (28 x 24 in.) ; frame size 73,5 x 64,3 cm (29 x 25 1/3 in.) ; signed, named and dated on verso ; Shipping toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol, Ladies and gentlemen, 1975Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 111 x 73,5 cm; Numerata, firmata e datata al retro: 19/125 Andy Warhol 75 AWE; Stampatore Alexander Heinrici, New York; Editore Luciano Anselmino, Milano. ColorsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mira SCHENDEL (1919-1988) Swiss - Italian - BrazilianMira SCHENDEL (1919 Zurich - 1988 San Paulo) ; Untitled abstract ; 1960s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 46 x 61,5 cm (18 x 24 1/4 in.) ; frame size 49 x 64 cm (19 1/3 x 25 1/4 in.) ; signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Renard French, 1912-1990 Still life withFernand Renard French, 1912-1990 Still life with Shells, Crystal Obelisk, Malachite Egg and Ivory Puzzle Ball Signed Renard (lr) Oil on canvas 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches (49.5 x 64.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023JONONE - "Hopital Ephemere" Painting 1997 - Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArtJONONE, a RARE painting from 1997. Rendered in Acrylic, aerosol, collage and mixed media, on art paper. Paper size measures 19.5 X 25.5 in (49.5 X 64.8 cm). Framed size measures 22.5" x 29.5"in. ComesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALMA WOODSEY THOMAS AMERICAN 1891-1978Abstraction, watercolor, 11 x 15 in (27.9 x 38.1 cm), framed 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 in (49.5 x 64.8 cm) , signed lower left, partial, VERSO painting garden composition in watercolor pictured on image 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVII SECOLO Teofilo e VenceslaoARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVII SECOLO Teofilo e Venceslao figli di Bartolomeo Martinengo conti di Villachiara. Olio su tela . Cm 110,00 x 160,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rebecca Salsbury James, Shell in LandscapeRebecca Salsbury James(1891 - 1968)Shell in Landscapepastel on paper19 1/2 x 25 1/2 in. (49.53 x 64.77 cm.), Frame: 23 x 29 x 3/4 in. (58.42 x 73.66 x 1.91 cm.) A Private Family Foundation**All proceeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shen Yinmo (1883-1971) Calligraphy Ink on Paper, FanShen Yinmo (1883-1971) Calligraphy Ink on Paper, Fan Calligraphy, Framed. Signed And Seals. 49.5 x 16.5 cm. 約 0.73 平方尺 沈尹默(1883-1971)See Sold Price
Sold2023Burian Zdenek - "Gli animali della Preistoria - Proaves", 1971Burian Zdenek - "Gli animali della Preistoria - Proaves", 1971 ITA matita, tempera e acquerello su cartoncino, 40 x 52,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata dal maestro ceco Burian pubblicaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Flynt After Dimitri Haralamb Chiparus (1886 - 1947): Les Girlspatinated bronze mounted to a step style marble base; signed to base overall: 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 x 5 in. (49.5 x 64.8 x 12.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Springer: Free-Form Coffee Tableblack glass and seamless brass 14 x 49 x 35 in. (35.6 x 124.5 x 88.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal collection of Jeff Schuerholz of Fat Chance, the iconic Los Angeles store for the HollySee Sold Price
Sold2022Yohanan Simon, Wild VegetationYohanan Simon, Wild Vegetation Oil on canvas 1973 Signed in Hebrew and dated 73 (lower right) and signed again in English (lower left). 64.5 x 54 cm Notes: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022TOTI SCIALOJARoma 1914 ; 1998 Senza titolo, 1958 Vinilico su carta oleata applicata su tela, cm 104,5 x 74 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia della Fondazione Toti Scialoja, n° 125808See Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Botello, Madre e HijaAngel Botello(1913 - 1986)Madre e Hijabronze, edition 9 of 10inscribed: Botello IX / X29 x 20 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (73.7 x 52.1 x 21.6 cm.), Base: 36 5/8 x 24 x 13 in. (93.2 x 61 x 33 cm.) All proceeds froSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Ostuni, adjustable lampGiuseppe Ostuni adjustable lamp O-LuceItaly, c. 1958brass, enameled aluminum, marble34.5 w x 7 d x 55.5 h in (88 x 18 x 141 cm) This lamp is adjustable and can be raised from a height of 22See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Due tavolini della serieANGELO MANGIAROTTI Due tavolini della serie 'Eros' per SKIPPER, 1971. Marmo di Carrara e nero Marquinia con incastro a gravitĂƒÂ . Cm 73 (h) x 54 x 45. A pair of side tables from the 'Eros' series manSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anonimo napoletano fine XVII-inizio XVIII secoloAnonimo napoletano di fine XVII - inizio XVIII secolo, Santa Veronica incontra GesĂ¹ nella salita al Calvario. Olio su tela. cm 73,5x61. In cornice: 85x75. Il dipinto è pervenuto con un'inSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINI Divano Camaleonda per B&B iItalia, setteMARIO Divano Camaleonda per B&B iItalia, sette moduli. Fibra di legno, imbottitura in poliuretano, metallo cromato e velluto.. Cm 400,00 x 65,00 x 90,00. Etichetta della manifattura, anni Settanta. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE FIORENTINO DEL XVI - XVII SECOLOSacra Famiglia Olio su tavola, cm 118X89,5 Il dipinto è una copia della Sacra Famiglia Borgherini conservata al Metropolitan Museum di New York (Inv. 22.75; olio su tavola, cm 135,9X100,6), realizzatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Madonna del latte.Anonimo della seconda metĂƒÂ del XVII secolo, Madonna del latte. Rilievo in marmo fissato su supporto ottagonale in legno. Diametro: cm 40. Il soggetto è testualmente ripreso dal dipinto del CorSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanySogen Eguchi (1919-2018) Japanese Calligraphy Painting - Bokujinkai$400
BonhamsJUSTIN MCCARTHY (American, 1891-1977) Saratoga Trunk (framed 59 x 64 x 4.5 cm (23 1/4 x 25 1/4 x...$460
BonhamsContinental School (18th Century) A Woman Doing Needlework (framed 74.0 x 87.0 x 10.0 cm (29 1/8...$400(8 bids)
BonhamsSAMUEL BAK (Israeli/American, born 1933) Moment of Rest (framed 64.0 x 73.0 x 6.5 cm (25 3/16 x ...$2,400(1 bid)