2023PURE GOLD MILK CUP, 7TH TO 10TH CENTURY, CHINAPURE GOLD MILK CUP, 7TH TO 10TH CENTURY, CHINA; H. 15 cm. W. 8 cm. Weight 1868 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018A polychrome porcelain vase decorated with kneelingA polychrome porcelain vase decorated with kneeling figures. Marked with seal mark. China, 20th century. H. 29 cm. Provenance: bought in China, 1990.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF SEATED CLAY SCULPTURES OF ARHATS, THEA PAIR OF SEATED CLAY SCULPTURES OF ARHATS, THE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 12TH CENTURY; H. 71 cm. W. 42 cm.See Sold Price
2022A PAIR OF BRONZE WARE FROM THE WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY IN CHINA, 7TH CENTURY BCA PAIR OF BRONZE WARE FROM THE WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY IN CHINA, 7TH CENTURY BC H. 62 cm. W. 36 cm. Weight 20700 gram.See Sold Price
2021HETIAN JADE DRAGON PATTERN BOTTLE, QING DYNASTY, CHINAHETIAN JADE DRAGON PATTERN BOTTLE, QING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 29.5 cm. W. 15 cm. Weight 2318 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022HETIAN JADE ZI LIAO DRAGON VASE, QING DYNASTY, CHINAHETIAN JADE ZI LIAO DRAGON VASE, QING DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 29.5 cm. W. 15 cm. Weight 2318 gram.See Sold Price
2021A SET OF BUDDHA STATUES AND LARGE LACQUER BUDDHISTA SET OF BUDDHA STATUES AND LARGE LACQUER BUDDHIST NICHES OF SAKYAMUNI BUDDHA OF THE MALA DYNASTY OF NEPAL IN YUAN DYNASTY, CHINA H. 180 cm. W. 62 cm. H. 32 cm. W. 25 cm. Weight 5800 gram.See Sold Price
20235TH AND 6TH CENTURIES STONE BUDDHA STATUES, NORTHERN QI5TH AND 6TH CENTURIES STONE BUDDHA STATUES, NORTHERN QI; H. 43 cm. W. 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine & Rare Ningxia Rug,Fine & Rare Ningxia Rug, West China, late 19th century, wool/cotton, approx. 160 x 64 cm, condition: 2-3 (lower border is rewoven, otherwise good), fine quality, expressive dyes, slice medallions, symSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indo-Persian MiniatureIndia,Ca. 19th century The scene of 2 lovers with attendants. Site: H. 9.75" W. 6 3/8" Frame: H. 15.25.Site: H. 25 cm W. 16 cm Frame: H. 38.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neri & Hu, Solo lounge chairs, pairNeri & Hu Solo lounge chairs, pair De La EspadaChina / Portugal, 21st centuryupholstery, painted wood 38 h x 25.5 w x 25.5 d in (97 x 65 x 65 cm) Metal manufacturer's label to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH CENTURIES QING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE GUANYIN, CHINA18TH CENTURIES QING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE GUANYIN, CHINA ; H. 38 cm. Weight 3232 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese tan xiang wood carved statue of a Buddha, 18th centuryA Chinese tan xiang wood carved statue of a Buddha 18th century H: 6 1/8, W: 4, D: 3 in. (H: 15.56, W: 10.16, D: 7.62 cm.) Provenance: Ms. Walton, New Jersey. Her great-grandfather was a medical doctoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly, Tabac and Walnut Spotted Basket SetDale Chihuly Tabac and Walnut Spotted Basket Set USA, 2001hand-blown glass largest: 17.5 h × 15 w × 19 d in (44 × 38 × 48 cm) Set is composed of eleven elements. EtchedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shelley China Teacup and Saucer SetWhite with trees and fence post, Blue rims. Cup: 4.5"L x3.25"W x 2.5"H. Saucer: 5.25"L x 5.25"W x 0.75"H". Issued: 20th century Manufacturer: Shelley Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAkiba Galleries(3 Pc) Antique French Art Deco Malachite And Champleve Clock Set$225(2 bids)
4 days LeftAkiba Galleries(2 Pc) Jay Strongwater Style Foo Dog & Chameleon Embellished Containers$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftAkiba Galleries(3 Pc) Mexican Signed Pedro Chavez Pottery Folk Art Ceramic Grouping$50(2 bids)