Sold2022Gold Made Double-Eared Soup BowlGold Made Double-Eared Soup Bowl Width:11.3cm, Height:2.5cm, From the estate of a Singaporean collector. Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional infoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Buddha FigureChinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Buddha Figure.Good condition.Size:38.3*30*18.5cm.Weight:9.8kgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gianmaria Buccellati Sterling Silver Leaf-Form Dish 20th CenturyFormed as three leaves divded by thistles, all with a central branch-form handle. Length 14 1/2 inches (37 cm), approximately 38 ounces. Good condition overall; light wear from casual use; goodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fed I 'Fedka'very early and rare Fed I, third version with typical sings of machining process visible under the chrome finish, in very good condition, special leather covering, with matching Fed 3.5/50mm (stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr 18th C Italian Gilt Demilune Consol TablesPair of 18th century Italian painted and gilt demilune four legged console tables with original white marble tops. 2 legs are bowed. Excellent/very good condition. Measures 38" x 19" x 36.5.See Sold Price
Sold2015WEATHERVANE - Full-Bodied Realistic Bull in copper andWEATHERVANE - Full-Bodied Realistic Bull in copper and zinc with remnants of gilding, attributed to Jones, on custom stand, roughly 18 1/2" x 25 1/2" x 6". Very good condition, wonderful, verdigris paSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Landscape with Country Church, Oil on CanvasEnglish landscape with country church, oil on canvas, illegibly marked on center tombstone, 23 1/2" H x 41" (sight), 38" x 56" (frame). Apparent good condition, some craquelure, frame has chip at bottSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ellsworth KELLY: Orange with Green - LithographOrange square with green square, lithograph, signed lower right "Kelly", numbered 61/75, in pencil. [Sheet: 35 1/4" H x 23 1/2" W; Frame: 38" H x 27" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE YELLOW JADE GOURD SHAPE SNUFF BOTTLEQing dynasty, qianlong mark. Good condition overall. Height: 6.5 cm. Height: 2.6 inches. Provenance: Private Virginia Colllection, Collector Mr. Bolger has been collecting Chinese Snuff Bottles for thSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Baccarat Crystal Obelisk, Tallest 18"4 Baccarat Crystal Obelisk to include 2 at 9 3/4", 15" and 18". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Signed Andy Warhol Marilyn Monroe Graphics.2 Signed Andy Warhol"Marilyn Monroe" Castelli Graphics Retrospective.Condition: Both in Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Largest is: 12" x 12".Provenance: From a Private Collector. Please note thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Uncirculated coin sets, 2003 Kennedy & Sacagawea, 2010 Mint Sets 2 Eisenhower ProofsLot includes 2 boxed Eisenhower Proof Dollar Coins (2) 1971 in U.S. MINT commemorative packaging. 2003 Uncirculated Kennedy & Sacagawea Special collectors edition blister pack sealed. And 2010 PhiladeSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE BLACK WHITE JADE "SUZUO" SNUFF BOTTLEQing dynasty. Very good condition. Height: 9 cm, Width: 6.5 cm, Thick: 3.2 cm. Height: 3.6 inches, Width: 2.6 inches, Thick: 1.28 inches. Provenance: Private Virginia Colllection, Collector Mr. BolgerSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE JADEITE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE, FOLIAGE MOTIFQing dynasty. Very good condition. Height: 6 cm, Width: 3.6 cm. Height: 2.4 inches, Width: 1.44 inches. Provenance: Private Virginia Colllection, Collector Mr. Bolger has been collecting Chinese SnuffSee Sold Price
Sold20181951 Jackson Pollock Abstract Painting Signed1951 Jackson Pollock Abstract Painting Signed - Support Carboard - Approx Painting Size: 18 x 24 Inches. Wood Frame 29 x 23 x 2 Inches. it is being sold in the manner of the artist.good condition. seeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cui Guangwu (1911-2016) Disciple Of Qi Baishi Ink OnTitle: Shrimps Medium: Ink On Paper Style: Chinese Oriental Size: 38" x 18" Frame Size: None Age: 2003s Condition: Good Signature: Signed on top left Artist: Cui Guangwu (1911-2016) was a Chinese painSee Sold Price
1174 Lots AwayBidhausWhiting Sterling Silver Empire Roast Carving Set 2pc Knife 14.25in Fork 11.75in$10
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausMariquita Gill, Fisher Girls at Giverny 1894 Antique Oil Painting, Framed$3,950
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGirl with Tea Cup, Oil Painting on Canvas, Mid-Century Modern, 1950s, Framed$160