Sold2023Sterling silver vase with enamel by SHIEBLER 19th century19th C SHIEBLER STERLING & ENAMEL FLOWER VASE. Antique George W. Shiebler & Company sterling silver vase. Has a hand painted enameled floral design to front of body. Ruffling to rim. Retailed by E. J.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Creamer and SugarSterling Silver Creamer and Sugar w/ initials on front -See Sold Price
Sold2024JJ Sterling Silver Cherry Brooch w Red EnamelSterling silver art nouveau brooch of cherries, marked JJ and .925. Cherries are red enameled. Measure 1.25 x 1.25 in. Glittery marcasite decorated the leaves. .28ozt Luxury Estate Jewelry, luxury vinSee Sold Price
Sold2017DECO ALPACA GERMAN SILVER W/ ENAMEL TRIM CARD CASETo include an Art Deco Alapaca German silver w/ enameled trim card case marked w/ L St. on the front. Shipping to be $15 US. We will combine w/ price.See Sold Price
Sold2020Atq Art Deco Enameled Cigarette Case,Sterling CatAntique,Art Deco Guilloche Gold Color Enamel Steel Cigarette Case w/ Sterling Silver Cat Emblem w/ Ruby Eyes & Matching Cigarette Tip - Case Marked D.R.P. , No Chips or Issues with CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Cigarette Holder w 28 Enamel Naval FlagsSterling silver cigarette holder decorated with 28 enameled naval flags. Very good condition, minor enamel lose. Measures 3.75" x 3" x .75". Weight = 3.9 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024800 Silver Case w/ Art Deco Style Inlaid EnamelA German 800 silver case. The front with blue and green Art Deco style enamel depicting a ribbon and briolettes and apliquee initials EL along the front. A script engraving in German along the gilt waSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. WINNAESS DAVID-ANDERSEN SILVER ENAMEL BRACELETNorwegian Modernist bracelet in yellow gold over sterling silver, with pearlescent white guilloche enameled links. Designed by Willy Winnaess for David-Andersen, c. 1950's-1960's. Signed and hallmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Pendant w Miniature Deck of CardsSterling Silver Case form Pendant w Miniature Cards Inside. Design with hand holding enamel decorated cards on front. Measures 1/2 an inch in length.See Sold Price
Sold2024(6 Pc) English Sterling & Enamel Royal Commemorative Demitasse Spoon SetDESCRIPTION: Set of six English enameled sterling silver demitasse spoons, mark of W H Haseler Ltd., Birmingham, 1936, each commemorating one of three events involving the British royal family: the SiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Silver Initial Pin w/Onyx and MarcasitesVintage Silver Initial Pin w/Onyx and MarcasitesPin has the initials "ALM" applied front and center to a plaque of onyx, reverse is hallmarked "Sterling" - piece tests 50 parts silver - and brooch hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thai Blue Enameled Bangle BraceletSilver and enamel cross pattern. Monogrammed w/ Thailand sterling. Interior measurements 2 1/4"x 3/8"w. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the aucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Sterling Silver Set of 6 Enameled SpoonsOld Sterling Silver Set of 6 Guilloche Enameled Spoons in Original Box. Fully Hallmarked. Probably Danish. Condition: Generally Good, Some Missing Enamel. Dimensions: Box L: 5.75" x W: 5". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Silver & Guilloche Enamel Belt Buckle, AntiqueAntique enameled sterling silver belt buckle, likely Edwardian, green guilloche enamel on base marked "925." 2.25" H x 2.75" W. Approx. 1.2 ozt total (including enamel).See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver & Guilloche Enamel Belt Buckle, AntiqueAntique enameled sterling silver belt buckle, likely Edwardian, green guilloche enamel on base marked "925." 2.25" H x 2.75" W. Approx. 1.2 ozt total (including enamel).See Sold Price
Sold2023CARTIER VERMEIL AND ENAMEL BASKET OF STRAWBERRIESCartier (French 1847), sterling silver with vestiges of vermeil woven handled basket, having an enameled strawberry plant, stamped to the basket. Approximate dimensions: h. 3.25", w. 3", d. 2.5". AhleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Large Sterling Enamel PeacockAntique Chinese Large Sterling Silver and Enameled Peacock Standing on a Horn and Mounted on a Original Wood Base. Exceptional Quality. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: H- 12.25", W- 10". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020PLIQUE A JOUR STERLING SILVER SPOONsterling with gold wash; bowl with multi-colored enamel, back with overall brown enamel; handle of spoon also enameled h. 7-1/2 in. (overall) w. 2-1/4 in. (bowl) Provenance: from the estate of an impoSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Art Deco sterling silver enameled compactAn Art Deco sterling silver enameled compact, the rectangular form inset with an enamel plaque of lady flanked by a peacock in park setting, .5"h x 2"w x 3.5"l, 3 tozSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Anderson Sterling Silver Owl Salt & PepperDavid Anderson Norway Sterling Silver Enameled Pair of Owl Salt & Pepper Shakers in Purple and Green Enamel Stamped Underneath : " D.A. Norway Sterling 925 S" 2"H x at the Base 1"W Green Owl Light SurSee Sold Price
2018Sterling Silver boxSterling Silver box with enamel on the front. Measure 1 3/4 "in H x 5 1/4" in W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Sterling Silver Cloisonne Enamel Dish LotStunning Chinese Sterling Silver Cloisonne Enameled Dishes Hand Painted and Hallmarked Character Underneath One circular Shape Flowers on a blue Background 7/8"H x 3 3/8"W second is Lilly Shaped withSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Anderson Norway Sterling Silver Enamel Necklace & Earring SetDavid Anderson Norway Sterling Silver Blue Enameled Tree Leaf Shape Necklace And Earrings Lot Includes 1x Necklace Hallmarked On A Clasp "D-A 925-S Sterling Norway" 15"L x 0,5"W 1x Pair of Earrings HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Enameled Pill BoxDESCRIPTION: A sterling silver pill box adorned with enamel scenes of a hound dog, marked along the interior "Sterling". Total Weight: 16 Grams CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: W: 1 1/2" D: 1". Total WSee Sold Price
FeaturedMeadow Lane AuctionsEarly Georg Jensen Blue Enameled Sterling Silver Salt or Small Bowl$230(6 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(14 Pc) Th. Marthinsen Art Deco Enameled & Gilt Sterling Silver Spoons$75(2 bids)
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersMary Catherine Knight, attribution for the Handicraft Shop, Round dish and spoon$100
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3pc Adie Brothers Sterling Silver w/ Guilloche Enamel Vanity Set, c1935$350
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY & Co. 925 SILVER & 18K GOLD OPEN HEART LINK NECKLACE w/ HIDDEN MYSTERY CLASP A Stunning$85(4 bids)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisGorham Sterling Silver & Enamel Oversized Serving Spoon in Luxembourg 1893; 98g$100