Sold2024G. Harvey, "Cowhands on the Avenue" AP GicleeG. Harvey (Gerald Harvey Jones, Texas, 1993-2017), "Cowhands on the Avenue", signed and numbered artist's proof giclee print on canvas, ed. 15/50, includes certificate of authenticity sight: 30 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2017NESTOR DANILO ROMERO AREVALO (1958) COLOMBIADATED 2014, OIL ON CANVAS 39" X 70.50" EXCELLENT CONDITION, PRIVATE COLLECTION MIAMI.See Sold Price
Sold2022Romero Britto, Full Moon -2017, Large signed and numbered on canvasRomero Britto Title: Full Moon Year: 2017 Edition: 8/100 Artwork Dimensions: 36in x 60 in. - 91.44cm x 152.4cm Framed size: 46" x 70" Digital print on canvas with Diamond Dust hand embellishments HandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mauro (Malang) Santos (Filipino, 1928-2017) In Bloom, 1993Mauro (Malang) Santos (Filipino, 1928-2017) In Bloom, 1993 gouache on paper signed Malang and dated (lower right) 10 1/2 x 14 inches. Property from a Private Collection Provenance: The Studio of the ASee Sold Price
Sold2020G Harvey (American, 1933-2017) The Cowpuncher, 1G Harvey (American, 1933-2017) The Cowpuncher, 1993 Bronze with brown patina 18 inches (45.7 cm) high on a 8-1/4 inch (21 cm) high wooden base Ed. 19/50 Inscribed to the reverse: The Cowpuncher / G. HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Hansen, Skagit Slough, 1993Art Hansen (American, 1929-2017). Skagit Slough, 1993. Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated 'Hansen 93' lower right. Sight measures 21 in. high x 29 in. wide (with frame 30.75 in. high x 37.75 in. wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glen Chesnut. Whaa Hoo.Glen Chesnut. (1930-2017) Whaa Hoo. 1993. Signed, date and titled. Acrylic on paper. Small pin holes in corners from hanging, otherwise excellent condition. 22"w x 30"h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2023Romero Britto "O.K" Acrylic on Canvas, 1993Romero Britto (b.1963 Florida) "O.K" Acrylic on Canvas, 1993. Signed lower right and on verso with title and inventory number APA6641231993. Canvas measures 30x24", overall framed measurements of 37x3See Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Leo Matiz, Frida KahloLeo Matiz (Colombia, 1917-1998), "Frida Kahlo en la Casa Azul, Coyoacan Mexico" also called "Hands on Hips", captured in 1944, printed later, gelatin silver print, includes CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Griffa (Torino, 1936 - ) - Senza titolo, 1993Acrilico su tela, cm. 96x73. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Griffa con n. 93-003. Autentica su foto con etichetta dell'archivio e firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pesce Gaetano, Six chairs mod. 543 BroadwayChrome-plated steel structure with epoxy seat and back. Spring-suspension feet with rubber base., Original mark., Bernini, Italyh, 1993, W. 50 - D. 40 - H. 76 Cm, Literature, G. Gramigna, Le FabbricheSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2023BEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1938, Colombia)Sin TItulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023FERNANDO BOTERO (1932-2023, Colombia)Fiesta brava, 2003Rotulador negro sobre papelMedidas: 28 x 22.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNACIO GOMEZ JARAMILLO (1910-1970, Colombia) Violencia, 1951 Oleo sobre lienzo Medidas: 89 x 145 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2022Weber Uli, Boy GeorgePortraits Collection, Edizione n.2 / 12 Anno 1993, Stampa Fine Art su carta Canson Infinity Platine Fibre Rag 310GSM, W. 77 - H. 104,3 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernandez Arman (1928-2005), Violini, 1993golden bronze, cm 57x23 marble base, cm 21,5x21,5x5 signed on the front and numbered on the side ed. 10/20 Foundry Bonvicini Certificate of Authenticity by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOE LEON (1907-1978, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1973Acrilico sobre madera Medidas: 42 x 48.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Max IngrandLampada a sospensione Cristallo colorato molato, ottone, metallo laccato, vetro sabbiato. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1960 ca. cm 76x39x39 Literature: Laura Falconi, Fontana Arte: una storia trasparente, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988Grafito y pastel sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Viaje de Pitagoras, 1982Madera y pintura acrilicaMedidas: 47 x 25.5 x 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laura De Santillana, prod. Venini (4)Murano, 1970/80s, d. 34.5-36.5 cm., le Quattro stagioni series plates in wrought incalmo glass and central murrina, engraved signatures: Autunno: Venini Laura Italia 100/24. Inverno: Venini Italia LauSee Sold Price
Sold2019INGRAND MAX_x000D_ Specchio mod. 1669Cornice in vetro colorato curvato e molato, montatura in ottone lucidato e zapponato.Prod. Fontana Arte 1965 cadiam cm 70Bibl.: Laura Falconi, (a cura di) "Fontana Arte, Una storia Trasparente", SkiraSee Sold Price
2023FRANCISCO ANTONIO CANO (1865-1935, Colombia) y LOUIS FRANCOIS BILOUL (1874-1947, Francia)Sin Titulo, 1899 Conjunto de tres dibujos sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 48 cm (cada uno) Conjunto de dibujos realizados por el artista Antonio Cano y Louis François Biloul en ParÃs. El conjunto se cSee Sold Price
Jun 08Auction WallstreetRomero Britto "WYNWOOD MAGIC" Large Digital Print on Canvas With COA Edition 126/180$500
6 days LeftPropstoreJURASSIC PARK (1993) - Jeff Goldblum, Sam Neill and Laura Dern Autographed Poster£450
6 days LeftPropstoreTRANSFORMERS: THE LAST KNIGHT (2017) - Mark Wahlberg, Michael Bay, Anthony Hopkins, Stanley Tucci a£300