Sold2022Jillian Stockman Nungurrayi, Bush Berry DreamingAcrylic on board; Susan Farr, Heart of Australia Gallery, Sydney Acquired from the above in 1991 Richard Kelton Collection, Santa Monica; Provenance: Warlukurlangu Artists Aboriginal Corporation, YuenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Susan Kliewer (b. 1940), "Searching Heart", 1998Susan Kliewer (b. 1940), "Searching Heart", 1998, ed. 7/45, bronze, 17 x 13 x 7" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020My Foolish Heart Original Production Photos (54)Susan Hayward in My Foolish Heart vintage production photos (54) from the Robert Osborne collection. Glossy, single-weight black and white photographs. They measure approximately 8 in. x 10 in. AlthouSee Sold Price
Sold2018'MY FOOLISH HEART' MOVIE POSTER, C. 1949'MY FOOLISH HEART' MOVIE POSTER, C. 1949, H 10'', W 13'' MATTED AND FRAMED POSTER FOR "MY FOOLISH HEART", FEATURING DANA ANDREWS, SUSAN HAYWARD, AND SAMUEL GOLDWYN.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUSAN GOTTLIEB (20th c, American) Abstract, HeartsWatercolor on paper 19 x 13 1/2 in (sight), 25 x 20 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016Probably American Framed Needlework SamplerGirls needlework sampler depicting floral bouquets, stars, hearts and birds, inscribed, dated "Susan Schlichter her work in the year 1845". Framed, not examined out of frame. Sight size: 19 1/2" high,See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Western Artworks(2) Western artworks, to include signed Bev Doolittle "Eagle Heart" lithograph and "Red Hand" by Susan Boot, oil on wooden panel sight: 16.5 x 12 in., frame: 27 x 23 in. / larger &euSee Sold Price
Sold2023THE RECORDS OF THE VIRGINIA COMPANY OF LONDON, SUSAN MYRA KINGSBURY, LIBRARY OF CONGRESSTHE RECORDS OF THE VIRGINIA COMPANY OF LONDON, SUSAN MYRA KINGSBURY, LIBRARY OF CONGRESS, features many colonial documents from Colonial Virginia, great for a researcher. Has severe water damage and sSee Sold Price
Sold2023WIDE WIDE WORLD, SUSAN WARNER, VENETIAN EDITION, HOME BOOK COMPANYWIDE WIDE WORLD, SUSAN WARNER, VENETIAN EDITION, HOME BOOK COMPANY, in two volumes. About a girl who must live her aunt. See images for damage.See Sold Price
Sold2022SUSAN BERMAN, YELLOW GOLD, EMERALD AND DIAMOND RINGSUSAN BERMAN, YELLOW GOLD, EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING Containing one heart shaped emerald measuring approximately 15.00 x 14.60 x 6.60 mm and 16 round brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Susan Budge, Ceramic MaskSusan Budge (Midland, Tx, b. 1965) ceramic mask, black and blue paint, with heart shape motif, marked "Budge" height 15 in. x width 8.5 in. x depth 5 in. Shipping available for this lot throSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLOW TREE Susan Lordi Hand Painted Resin FiguralA hand painted carved resin figural depicting a woman holding a heart. The underside is signed Willow Tree, I Love You, Demdaco 2009 Susan Lordi. Measures approx 8.5H x 2W in. Some surface wear to pieSee Sold Price
Sold2024EXCEPTIONAL 42" ANTIQUE TRAMP ART WALL SHELF WITH HEARTSEXCEPTIONAL 42" WIDE ANTIQUE TRAMP ART MIRRORED WALL SHELF WITH SEVERAL HEARTS AS BORDER - ORIGINAL SURFACE - DOESN'T GET MUCH BETTER THAN THIS ONE!! MEASURES APPROX. 42" WIDE X 24" HIGH X 10 1/2" DEESee Sold Price
Sold2023Fern Coppedge Oil painting on canvas winter scene Wind Gap HillsFern Coppedge Oil painting on canvas winter scene Titled on top stretcher "Wind Gap Hills" Wind Gap PA one small hole as pictured It is roughly 12 x 12" Condition as pictured, unless otherwise noted.See Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER DURFEE 9 TUBE MAHOGANY GRANDFATHER CLOCKEXCEPTIONAL WALTER DURFEE 9 TUBE "THEODORE B. STARR N.Y." MAHOGANY TALL CASE GRANDFATHER CLOCK - BEAUTIFUL MAHOGANY RAISED PANEL CASE WITH A BROKEN ARCH PEDIMENT TOP WITH BRASS ROSETTES AND BRASS FINISee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. O/C CLIPPER SHIP PAINTING WITH AMERICAN FLAG19TH C. O/C CLIPPER SHIP PAINTING WITH AMERICAN FLAG - CLIPPER SHIP ON THE OPEN SEAS - SIGNED LOWER RIGHT "R. (OR B?) GEIFFORD" - CONDITION AS SEEN IN PHOTOS PROVIDED - WEAR, FEW SMALL TEARS / HOLES -See Sold Price
Sold202218K GOLD, PLATINUM DIAMOND & EMERALD PENDANT & NECKLACE18K GOLD & PLATINUM OCTAGONAL SHAPED PENDANT WITH A LARGE CENTRAL EMERALD, SURROUNDED BY 3 'BANDS' OF SMALLER DIAMONDS AND EMERALDS ON AN 18K WHITE GOLD 16" CHAIN - RECENT APPRAISAL DONE ON JULY 20, 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Excellent, Lengthy Mendelssohn ALS Mentioning Beethoven and ChopinMENDELSSOHN-BARTHOLDY, FELIX. (1809-1847). German composer and one of the most gifted musicians of the 19th century. ALS. (“Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy”). 4pp. 8vo. Berlin, January 13, 184See Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD CURTIS (1868-1952) GOLDTONE NATIVE AMERICAN PHOTOFANTASTIC EARLY 20TH CENTURY ORIGINAL GOLD OROTONE PHOTO ON GLASS BY EDWARD CURTIS (1868-1952) - TITLE IS "THE OLD WELL AT ACOMA" IN ORIGINAL FRAME - SIGNED "CURTIS" IN LOWER LEFT - VERY GOOD CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lengthy & Charming Mendelssohn ALS Also Signed by His Sister and FatherMENDELSSOHN-BARTHOLDY, FELIX. (1809-1847). German composer. ALS. (“Felix MB”). 1p. 4to. Düsseldorf, July 6, 1835. To his close friend, Hanoverian diplomat KARL KLINGEMANN (1794-1870).See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE LOUIS VUITTON "DAMIER" STEAMER TRUNK CIRCA 1890ANTIQUE LOUIS VUITTON "DAMIER CANVAS" (INTRODUCED IN 1888) MONOGRAMMED STEAMER / COURIER TRUNK - 'MONOGRAMMED' ON EACH END WITH OWNERS NAME "S. COLWELL TROY N.Y." - SEVERAL TRAVELING / COURIER LABELSSee Sold Price
Sold20221952 BOWMAN MICKEY MANTLE BASEBALL CARDNICE CARD - VERY FEW MINOR 'WRINKLES' - EVEN CORNER WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN LAMPS W/ BIRDS & SQUIRRELSPR ANTIQUE 18TH / 19TH CENTURY CHINESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN HAND PAINTED LAMPS WITH BIRDS AND SQUIRRELS AMONGST SCROLLING GRAPE VINES AND GRAPE CLUSTERS - UNUSUAL BLUE LIZARD HANDLES - EXCELLENT CONDITISee Sold Price