Sold2023COCO CHANEL Eau de Parfum 60mlCOCO CHANEL Paris Eau de Parfum 60ml. Black lacquer with gold trim refillable spray bottle. Feels like it could be half full. Measures approx. 6.5H x 2.5W x 1D in. Some surface wear consistent with agSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norell New York Boxed Perfume SetNorell New York Boxed Perfume Set in good condition. Includes 3.4 fl oz Eau de Parfum Spray, 4.2 fl oz Body Lotion, and 4.2 fl oz Bath and Shower Gel.See Sold Price
Sold2017NEW NEVER USED KNOWING EAU DE PARFUM SPRAY AND MORNEW NEVER USED KNOWING EAU DE PARFUM SPRAY AND MORE - IN ORIGINAL BOX - EXCELLENT CONDITION - NOCTURNES DE CARON EAU DE TOILETTE IN ORIGINAL BOX - NEVER USED - GOOD CONDITION - AND MORESee Sold Price
Sold2017IVOIRE DE BLAMAIN - KNOWING - EAU DE PARFUM SPRAYIVOIRE DE BLAMAIN - KNOWING - EAU DE PARFUM SPRAY AND MORE - BOTH NEW IN BOXES - BOXES IN GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norell New York Perfume Gift Set in Leather CaseNorell New York Perfume Gift Set in Leather Case in good condition. Unsed set includes .25 fl oz Parfum, 3.4 fl oz Eau de Parfum Spray, and 8 fl oz Body Oil in leather case with original box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Guerlain Fragrance Luggage SetVintage Maison Fondee A Paris En 1828 Guerlain Luxury Luggage Box Fragrance Set One of One Special Order 23 Eau De Parfum Guerlain Custom Made Perfumes with Bottom Drawer of 10 Atomizers to Spray TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 4 Cartier PerfumesLot of 4 Cartier perfumes including 2 refillable purse sprays (one is empty and the other is partially full), a .5 oz bottle of eau de Cartier, vintage, half full, and a Delices glass bottle with flowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Custome Made Guerlain Fragrance Luggage SetMaison Fondee A Paris En 1828 Guerlain Luxury Luggage Box Fragrance Set One of One Special Order Parfum 30 Eau De Parfum Guerlain Custom Made Perfumes with Bottom Drawer of 9 ( Out of 10 ) Atomizers tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Custom Made Guerlain Collection Privee Fragrance SetVintage Un-Used Brand New Maison Fondee A Paris En 1828 Guerlain Luxury Luggage Box Fragrance Set One of One Special Order 23 Eau De Parfum Guerlain Custom Made Perfumes with Bottom Drawer of 10 AtomiSee Sold Price
Sold201718 Unopened Boxes of Perfume and Eau de ToiletteFrench, 20th century, Shalimar Parfum by Guerlain, 4 fl oz.; Bal a Versailles Parfum by Jean Desprey, 2 fl oz.; Extrait Parure by Guerlain in designer bottle; Vivre Parfum by Molyneux, 2 fl oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING OF COUTURE PERFUMESIncluding Hermes Caleche, Balenciaga, Must de Cartier, Chanel No. 5, Givenchy, Jean Patou Parfum Joy, Gucci, Lanvin Arpege, Tiffany Eau de Toilette, etc. Chanel No. 5 largest bottle 100ml. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF LARGE ART DECO STYLE BRONZE LADY STATUESSEATED LADY STATUES. SIGNED "FERDINANDO DE LUCA". ART DECO STYLE FLAPPER GIRL BRONZES. GOOD PATINA. 30" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gustavo Montoya (1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de JugueteGustavo Montoya (Mexican, 1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de Juguete (Little Girl with Toy Horse) Oil on canvas 21 3/4" x 17" 27 1/4" x 22 1/2", frame Signed lower right Very good condition Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2024A good early 20th century French figural swinging clock after Aristide de RanieriFrance, a good early 20th century figural swinging mystery clock, the composition after Aristide Ranieri's "Girl at the Fountain", the standing, patinated female figure leaning forward to examine herSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter. Good Angels & Bad Angels.Clementine Hunter (1900-1982). Good Angels & Bad Angels. c. 1960s. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Image is 20"w x 16"h. Frame is 25"w x 22"h. Provenance: Davenport / Kemp CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999)Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999) "Paysage Urbain au Bord de L'eau" oil on canvas signed lower left, and "Galerie Felix Vercel, New York-Paris" stamps en verso. Framed. 38-1/2" x 51", framed 46-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER PANTHERE 18K YELLOW GOLD LARGE HEAD RINGBrand: CARTIER Collection: Panthere de Cartier Condition: Good Metal: 18K yellow gold and black lacquer. Peridots, onyx Weight 47.6 g Size 58 Details: Large Head. Retail: $23,400.00See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM tripode à décor de dragons archaïsants Les prises en forme de têtes de dragons retenant des anses annelées dégagées dans la masse, le couvercle somSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Mughal Jade Powder Flask, 19th CenturyNorth India, carved as a fish, decorated with gilt-metal and precious stones, length 8.5 in. Provenance: Property from the Walter Exner collection, de-concessioned from Vienna-Bad Wildungen Asian MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Signed Graphite on Paper c. 1951A vintage graphite on paper drawing attributed to Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) circa 1951 titled "Portrait de Mireille" depicting a young girl seated in a chair. It is signed, marked "Vallauris"See Sold Price
Sold2024A CHINESE PURPLE GROUND INSCRIBED CANTON ENAMEL BOWL, QIANLONG PERIOD (1736-1795)A CHINESE PURPLE GROUND INSCRIBED CANTON ENAMEL BOWL, QIANLONG PERIOD (1736-1795) The exterior is painted with the characters ru yi fu shou (good wishes, happiness and longevity), lotus sprays and thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Le Serpent d'eauNiki de Saint Phalle Le Serpent d'eau c. 1993painted polyester resin, brass, glazed ceramic 21 h × 12 w × 9 d in (53 × 30 × 23 cm) Impressed signature and number to undSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978) Oil On CanvasOil On Canvas 30 x 21" . Signed Left G de Chirico. The Painting is in good condition. A Certificate of Authenticity accompanied this lot. Giorgio de Chirico (Italian: [ˈdʒordʒo deˈSee Sold Price
2021CARTIER JUSTE UN CLOU 18k ROSE GOLD DIAMOND BRACELETCARTIER JUSTE UN CLOU ROSE GOLD AND DIAMONDS BRACELET -Retail price: $43 500 Metal: 18k Rose Gold Diamond: 374 Round Cut Diamonds, totaling 2.26Ct-Size: 17 Condition: Pre-owned, very good. Comes as isSee Sold Price