Sold2021TWO LADIES JACKETS, CHINA, EARLY 20TH CBoth silk satin w/ silk thread & gold embroidery: 1 navy jacket, CH 49", L 28", (hem worn & frayed, stains around hem, missing 1 button) very good; 1 light blue & black w/ lilac cuffs, CH 44.5", L 31.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Dark Navy Ground Cut Velvet and Embroidered Silk Lady's JacketA Dark Navy Ground Cut Velvet and Embroidered Silk Lady's Jacket 19TH CENTURY 清晚期 藍漳絨牡丹紋女袍 elegantly tailored with wide cufSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZZ TOP | DUSTY HILL DALLAS COWBOYS SUPER BOWL JACKETA navy wool and brown leather varsity style jacket with Dallas Cowboys logos and multiple patches for Super Bowl XXX January 28, 1996, size L. PROVENANCE From The Estate of Dusty HillSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta "sotto bordo nel porto di Genova " datato in basso a sinistra 12/10/86 Timbro d'autentica con firma di L.Bistolfi a tergo GiÃSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Vetreria Ferro Toso Barovier, Murano,Vaso trilobato serie Autunno Gemmato con grandi applicazioni a festone e piede a trifoglio. Tracce di vecchia etichetta FTB Altezza cm 34,5, Bibliografia: M. Barovier, a cura di, L'arte dei Barovier.See Sold Price
Sold2021The Row Broadtail JacketThe Row Broadtail Jacket Navy dyed broadtail jacket with rolled collar, set in long sleeves, front waist pockets, and center front hook and eye closure. Found with original sales tag, price is missingSee Sold Price
Sold20182 GAUZE DAMASK SUMMER ROBES, CHINABoth silk gauze woven w/ damask pattern of large rondels: 1 chestnut brown w/ blue silk cuffs, L 53", (some fading) very good; 1 navy, L 55", (minor fading on right shoulder) excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Da Ros, IppopotamoIppopotamoVetro massiccio cristallo.Prod. Cenedese & Figlio, 1974Firma incisa sotto la base: Cenedese.cm 12,5x8x23LITERATURE: Cristina Beltrami, Giordana Naccari (a cura di), L’arca di vetro, La colSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Ferro Toso Barovier, Murano, 1937 ca.Grande vaso troncoconico serie Con Applicazioni in vetro soffiato iridato con cordoli applicati lavorati a caldo. Altezza cm 36, diametro cm 30, Bibliografia: M. Barovier, a cura di, L'arte dei BaroviSee Sold Price
Sold2015U.S. Civil War JacketA U.S. Civil War Jacket. Navy blue with yellow stripes. All buttons intact.Provenance: Albany, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023DESIGNER: Chanel swallowtail tuxedo jacket in navy blue tweed, 2002, FR42, by designer KarlDESIGNER: Chanel swallowtail tuxedo jacket in navy blue tweed, 2002, FR42, by designer Karl Lagerfeld for the 2002 Cruise line Collection (02C), navy blue wool tweed with accents of white and medium bSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LITERATURE] FAULKNER, WILLIAM. MOSQUITOES. 1927Faulkner, William.Mosquitoes. New York: Boni and Liveright, 1927. 1st edition, first state jacket.8vo. Full navy cloth. Gilt lettering on upper and spine. Blind motif on spine. Navy printed paste-in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINIFRANCO ALBINIMobile mod, MB15Mobile contenitore in legno.Prod. Poggi anni '60cm 74x240x47Bibl.: R. Dulio, F. Marino, S.A. Poli, Il Mondo di Poggi, l'officina del design e delle arti, Electa 2019, pag.See Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Italian .800 silver crouching lionsMid-20th century Each with lozenge hallmark for maker l.M.A. di Guerci & C., further marked within an oval: 800 One male and one female, each with applied black glass eyes, 2 pieces The male: 2.625" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHANEL - 95P 90s Vintage Campaign Runway Tweed Lilac Blazer Size 42 US LCHANEL - 95P 90s Vintage Campaign Runway Tweed Lilac Blazer Size 42 US LCHANEL - good - 95P 90s Vintage Campaign Runway Tweed Blazer - Lilac Multi - 42 US L - Jacket Description * Vintage Spring 1995See Sold Price
Sold2021Luxurious Sable Swing JacketLuxurious Sable Swing Jacket size L, with bold shawl collar to a petal front hem, 10" side slits and downswept back, the generous set-in straight sleeves with notched roll cuffs, on-seam pockets, theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso;Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Spazio' filing cabinet, 1959, H. 90 x 105 x 44 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sheet steel, tubular steel, painted greSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIORGIO ARMANI Saks Fifth Avenue, Black Button Down Jacket With Tailored Back Detail. Made in ItalySize 46, Wool.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2015V.Brugo, importante calice in argento vermeilleV.Brugo, importante calice in argento vermeille decorato con granati e micromosaici, sotto reca scritta in latino che ricorda l'uso di Pio IX per le prima Messa del 1874See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Veduta del porto di Ancona con l'arco di Traiano Firmato G Migliara e datato 1829 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 52X70,5 Il nostro dipinto è una versione palmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DELL'ITALIA CENTRALE DEL XVII SECOLOCedri Tempera su pergamena, cm 21X31 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Silvano Lodi Illuminati da una luce di sapore caravaggesco, i due cedri poggiano su un piano di pietra scura, l'artista li descriveSee Sold Price
Sold2022ULVI LIEGILivorno, 1858 - 1939 Bilance a Bocca d'Arno Firmato Ulvi Liegi e datato 1905 in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 30X50 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Mario Borgiotti. Provenienza: Milano, collezione pSee Sold Price
Sold2017A small Chinese silk jacket, re-tailored from a 19thA small Chinese silk jacket, re-tailored from a 19th century imperial workshop embroidery, a surcoat robe that has been completely re-shaped and adapted into a modern jacket, with one complete five clSee Sold Price