Sold202298-03 Stevie Nicks Van Halen Def Leppard T-ShirtsUnited States,1998-2003 Group includes 1998 Stevie Nicks Enchanted Tour t-shirt size XL, 2002 Van Halen t-shirt size XL, 2002 Jerry Cantrell Degradation Trip tour t-shirt size XL, and 2003 Def LeppardSee Sold Price
Sold20231998 Bridges to Babylon Rolling Stones Tour Tee1998 Bridges to Babylon Rolling Stones Tour TeeThe Bridges to Babylon 97-98 TourClassic Red LipsSize XLSize XL SHIPPING: Collective Hudson does NOT offer in-house shipping or quotes. Please refer to sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collectibles Mixed LotTo include: Two John Travolta Saturday Night Fever "Hot Shots" pinbacks still on original cards; Official NSync Tour Merchandise 5-pc pinback set on original card; pinback for 98 Degrees pop / R& B grSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Crew, Athleta, 32 Degrees Cool T shirts, 5Casual wear and athletic wear shorts for both men and women. Designer are J. Crew, Athleta, 32 Degrees Cool /Heat , all XL short sleeve and long sleeve. Long sleeve is 40% polyester/ 34% acrylic/ 22%See Sold Price
Sold2021Beach Boys Ronnie Spector Paul Revere+ Signed Collage"Kool Koncert '98" t-shirt/poster/ticket collage signed by artists performing at the event which took place June 20-21, 1998 at the Fiddler's Green Amphitheatre in Englewood, CO. Artists on the bill iSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLLING STONES 97/98 OFFICAL WORLD TOUR JACKETROLLING STONES 97/98 OFFICAL WORLD TOUR JACKET 1997-1998 Rolling Stones World Official Tour Jacket. Jacket is made of Leather and Wool with quilted lining. Size: XL Size: XLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 4 Classic Rock Concert Tees,Clapton, StonesCotton and or Cotton/ Poly Tee Shirts. Emporio Armani Heather grey Tee , signed, front reads Crossroads. sz Med. Two Eric Clapton Tees, World Tour 1998 (Large) and World Tour 2001 (Med) Rolling StonesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Rolling Stones Shirts1997/98 Bridges to Babylong tour, size large, white is size XL Shea StadiumSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C London County Porcelain Blood Heat Thermometer : fineCirca late 19th Century London County Porcelain wall thermometer. Marked in Fahrenheit, with a " Freez" line at 32 degrees, and a " blood heat " line at 98 10.5 inches long x 2.5 inches. The County ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017KURT COBAIN FIRST TOUR SHIRTA Kurt Cobain T-shirt from 1988 created for Nirvana's tour in support of their debut album, Bleach. The white cotton T-shirt is printed with orange ink; "Nirvana" is printed across the chest above a gSee Sold Price
Sold2018PGAÂ 1998 Tour Champion Players 30 Signatures w/PaynePGA 1998 Tour Champion Players 30 Signatures w/Payne Stewart JSA-B85088 FRAMED SIZE APPROX: 30" X 40" PLEASE LOOK AT PHOTOS FOR LIST OF THE PLAYERSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrique Chagoya (b-1953 Mexico) El Regreso Del..Enrique Chagoya (b-1953, Mexico / California). Framed color lithograph, woodcut and chine-colle'. Titled: El Regreso Del Canibal Macrobiotico. Artist signed lower left and dated 98 (1998). Edition 24See Sold Price
Sold2016Bridge in Suzhou, Ping ZhuBridge in Suzhou O/C H 24" x W 20" Frame H 30" x W 26" Signed "Zhu Ping 98" (1998) LR Shipping & Insurance: $80 Paintings are shipped via FedEx only. Artist Statement Reflecting realism and grasping tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Victorian Papier Mâché Polychrome Painted Trays on later Stands, Stamped Jennens &Pair of Victorian Papier Mâché Polychrome Painted Trays on later Stands, Stamped Jennens & Bettridge, London 19 1/2 x 26 x 19 1/2 in. Sold Sotheby's London, July 1, 1998, Lot 98. The ColSee Sold Price
Sold20221969 Gunther Kieser Canned Heat Germany PosterThis poster was created by German artist Gunther Kieser for Canned Heat's German tour in support of their 1969 album Hallelujah! Kieser is best perhaps best known for his 1969 Jimi Hendrix GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2024Tubes 1981 European Tour Vintage Sweat ShirtGreat vintage 1981 long sleeve sweat shirt for the Tubes European The Completion Backward Principle Tour! Tubes logos/tour graphics on front and "baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly Signed Coral Basket Handblown Contemporary Glass SculptureArtist: Dale Chihuly Title: Coral Basket Medium: Hand Blown Glass Size: 9 1/2" x 8 1/2" x 8" Inscription: Inscribed on bottom "Chihuly 98" Year: 1998 Condition: Very good condition Documentation: InclSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tim Hawkinson - Graphite on paper, 'Study for Guided Tour'Tim Hawkinson - Graphite on paper, 'Study for Guided Tour' Date: 1998 Dimensions: Paper Dimensions: 24 x 42 inFramed Dimensions: 27.5 x 44.5 x 1.5 in Condition: Artwork in excellent condition (PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Günther Uecker(Geb. 1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg. Ansässig in Düsseldorf) "Verletzungen". Originaltitel Serigraphie/Schoellershammer-Karton, 1998. Sign., dat. (19)98 u. nummeriert 47/70. Blatt ca. 84 cm x 60,See Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS KARSTEN - Carmen, 1993Artist: Karsten, Thomas Title: Carmen, 1993 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, Spain Dimensions: 5.7x9" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Reserve:$50.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Ellenshaw "Kerry Coastline" acrylic onPeter Ellenshaw "Kerry Coastline" acrylic on canvas, 1998. Signed lower left, "Peter Ellenshaw '98". Artist's stamp on verso, "© Peter Ellenshaw". Canvas: 30"H x 48"W; Frame: 39.25"H x 57.25"W. PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Swift A Pair of Quilt Racks, Nantucket, USA, 1998Stephen Swift A Pair of Quilt Racks, Nantucket, USA, 1998 CherrySigned and dated: "Swift 98" (H: 35 1/4, W: 30 1/4, D: 14 1/2 in.)Qty: (2) Excellent original condition overall. One with a little edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daisuke Shintani (Japanese/American, b. 20th Century) Leaf Form Sculpture, 1998Daisuke Shintani (Japanese/American, b. 20th Century) Leaf Form Sculpture, 1998 glass, bronze etched D. Shintani 98 22 h × 13 w × 8 d inches.See Sold Price