Sold2021MILO BAUGHMAN FOR THAYER COGGIN BEIGE SOFAMILO BAUGHMAN FOR THAYER COGGIN BEIGE SOFAAmerican, 1971. Beige corduroy upholstery, extant labels. Provenance: Collection of the Scottish Rite Valley of Southern Illinois 1971; to benefit Scottish RiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A BLACK AND BEIGE JADE 'LINGZHI' PENDANT Late MingA BLACK AND BEIGE JADE 'LINGZHI' PENDANT Late Ming Dynasty The lingzhi pendant carved as one flattened larger and two smaller fungi, the stone of creamy-beige tone with attractive black patches, 6.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILO BAUGHMAN FOR THAYER COGGIN BEIGE SOFA 2MILO BAUGHMAN FOR THAYER COGGIN BEIGE SOFA 2American, 1971. Beige corduroy upholstery, extant label. Provenance: Collection of the Scottish Rite Valley of Southern Illinois 1971; to benefit Scottish RSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Duchess of Windsor's Madame Grès couture beigeDescription: The Duchess of Windsor's Madame Grès couture beige jersey day dress, 1971, black on white label, with curved Cardinesque front plastron, with slots to take the patent mock-croc belt, zipSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHANEL Beige Caviar Leather 255 Jumbo Classic Double Flap Bag Silver hardwareCHANEL Beige Caviar Leather 255 Jumbo Classic Double Flap Bag Silver hardware CHANEL Beige Caviar Leather 255 Jumbo Classic Double Flap Bag Silver hardware If you want to feel like a star then this isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gucci Snakeskin Ostrich Calfskin Small Jackie 1961 Hobo Beige BlueGucci Snakeskin Ostrich Calfskin Small Jackie 1961 Hobo Beige Blue This is an authentic GUCCI Snakeskin Ostrich Calfskin Small Jackie 1961 Hobo in Beige and Blue. This Gucci hobo is beautifully crafteSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Robert Motherwell, Beige Figuration tapestryAfter Robert Motherwell Beige Figuration tapestry USA, c. 1975hand-knotted wool 72 w × 103.5 l in (183 × 263 cm) Woven signature to upper margin of verso 'Motherwell ?'. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Aubusson Tapestry Wool & Silk BeigeTitle: Antique French Aubusson Tapestry Wool & Silk Beige 9'x9'(265cm x 262cm) C.1739 Origin: France Age: Circa 1739 Material: Wool & Silk Size: 9' x 9' Actual Size: 8'8" x 8'7" "This is a remarkableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Fuka - Untitled (Grid in Brown, Beige, Black)Lot 37 Vladimir Fuka Czech (1926-1977) Untitled (Grid in Brown, Beige, Black) (1968) mixed media on wood panel signed bottom center 18 x 18 x 1 inches Provenance: from a private New York collecSee Sold Price
Sold2019Authentic Hermes Beige Retourne Kelly 35 HandbagAuthentic Hermes beige retourne kelly 35 handbag. With shoulder strap.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel, Beige Clair Quilted CaChanel, Beige Clair Quilted Caviar Leather Classic Jumbo Double Flap Bag, powder-coloured quilted and padded caviar leather in the brand's typical diamond design, silver-coloured hardware, leather-braSee Sold Price
Sold2023Authentic Hermes Beige HandbagAuthentic Beige Hermes Hand Bag, Width: 16 Inches, Height: 15 InchesThe Birkin bag (or simply Birkin) is a kind of tote bag introduced in 1984 by the French luxury goods maker Hermès. Birkin bags aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gucci Sukey PM in Metallic Beige Monogrammed CanvasGenuine Pre-Owned Gucci Sukey PM in Beige/Metallic Beige Monogrammed Canvas in A condition. Date Code is 211944/467891 Measurements: 35*25*11,5cm (Length * Height * Width). This lot includes a certifiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Antique Dabir Kashan Rug Rug Fine Kork Beige 10x14 Rug 356cmx427cm Circa 1900Dabir Kashan rugs are attributed to one of the greatest renowned workshops in 19th and 20th century in Central Persia, the workshop of Dabir. Dabir Kashan rugs are among the most exquisite Persian rugSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHANEL Big Matelassè Classic single flap bag in beige suedeItem DetailsDescriptionTitle: CHANEL Big Matelassè Classic single flap bag in beige suedeMaterials: SuedeSize/Dimensions: DIMENSIONS: L: 34 cm - H: 24 cm - W: 10 cm - Shoulder strap maximum length 60See Sold Price
Sold2024Marco Zanuso Beige velvet armchairs for ArflexHeight: 86 cm, Width: 85 cm, Depth:83 cmMarco Zanuso's armchairs in beige velvet reupholstered for Arflex. 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHANEL BEIGE & GOLD SEQUIN FLAP BAGcirca 2012-2013 with authenticity card and sticker no. 17040724 with original box, dustbag, and price tag Provenance: The Estate of Valerie Franklin Condition: some sequins slightly loose/askew 10 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020BEIGE LEATHER CONTEMPORARY SOFAwith removable cushions 91 1/2 inches wide; 30 1/2 inches deep; 23 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price