Sold2022RARE CHILD'S NEEDLEWORK SHAKER SAMPLER"Jesse Patte (Patten), Remember me, when this you see, For itRARE CHILD'S NEEDLEWORK SHAKER SAMPLER"Jesse Patte (Patten), Remember me, when this you see, For it is from one, that loves the (Thee)", lightly sewn to a cloth covered backing, blue cross stitch on wSee Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. ARMY WORLD WAR II M1 HELMETWorld War II era U.S. Army M1 helmet, with original OD green texturized paint which has been sprayed over with camo paint (likely period). This fixed bale helmet features the original sewn-on khaki stSee Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. M1 COMBAT HELMETU.S. World War II M1 combat helmet, swivel bale with sewn-on khaki chinstraps, original dark green and cork exterior paint in excellent condition. Complete with fiberglass liner maker marked with FireSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quarter Sewn Oak Revolving BookcaseArchitectural Tudor/Craftsman Quarter Sewn Oak Revolving Bookcase , late 19th c., Philadelphia, gabled faux shingled roof, numerous compartments, three enclosed cabinets, one glazed, heraldry and quotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hand Sewn Laundry Basket Honeycomb QuiltAntique hand sewn Laundry Basket and Honeycomb quilt patterns in a neutral brown and beige color with fringe trim. So much detail in these one inch hexagons. Staining and discoloration throughout. SomSee Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Set #1608 British Army Khaki DisplayPre War tied in Types of the British Army Art Deco labeled box. 45 Pieces. Condition Excellent, Box Very Good with corner splits.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton - New Capucines BB - Khaki Green Top Handle CrossbodyLouis Vuitton - New Capucines BB - Khaki Green Top Handle CrossbodyLouis Vuitton - New w/o Tags - Khaki Capucines BB - Khaki Green - Handbag Description * Dark green calfskin leather * Looping rolledSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Zere Khaki Rug 9.6x13Size: 9 ft 6 inch x 13 ft (2.8 m x 3.96 m) - Antique Oversize Zere Khaki Rug ,Isfahan Iran, Circa 1960s – This is beautifully composed and resplendent with the finest elements of Persian rug design.See Sold Price
Sold2021WONDERFUL QUARTER SEWN OAK CONFERENCE TABLE, MEASURES 9WONDERFUL QUARTER SEWN OAK CONFERENCE TABLE, MEASURES 9 FT X 41 1/4" X 30" HIGH, VERY GOOD CONDITION, ORIGINALLY FROM MASONIC LODGE IN ELLENVILLE NY, IN PROMINENT ELLENVILLE NY ATTORNEY'S OFFICE, THISSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sticks furniture, king size bed w/ leather headboard sewn decoration, footboard hand painted wood,Sticks furniture, king size bed w/ leather headboard sewn decoration, footboard hand painted wood, bird * leaf decoration, painted side railsSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILK SEWN 'NINE DRAGONS' EMBROIDERY布刺绣九龙 Silk sewn 'Nine Dragons' embroidery Length: 47 2/8 in (120.0 cm) Width: 44 1/2 in (113.0 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Rarest Pattern American Flag 36 Star Kansas 1865 Sewn 174 X 74" beautiful 4 rowIn my thirty years of flag collecting I have never seen a flag with 4 ROWS and 9 stars in a row. Has the name Crehare and I found a reference in 30 Mass. regiment. No records. Entirely hand sewn 36 stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Khaki Taiga Leather & Monogram CoaLouis Vuitton Khaki Taiga Leather & Monogram Coated Canvas Keepall Bandoulière 50 Condition: 1 20" Width x 11.5" Height x 9" Depth This bag is done in khaki Taiga Leather with black hardwarSee Sold Price
Sold2021OUTSTANDING HAND SEWN ASIAN TAPESTRYOUTSTANDING HAND SEWN ASIAN TAPESTRY W/CHINESE DRAGONS, 5 FT 6 IN X 8 FT 6 INSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILK SEWN 'MANDORLA' EMBROIDERY布刺绣坛城 Silk sewn 'Mandorla' embroidery Length: 35 1/2 in (90.0 cm) Width: 37 7/8 in (96.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Yarn Sewn RugYarn Sewn Rug. New England. Circa 1841. H 32" W 63". Provenance: Stephen Score. Maurice Sendak. Condition: Excellent condition with a couple of minor loose areas. Copy and paste link for high-res imagSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF HAND SEWN ASIAN TAPESTRIESPAIR OF HAND SEWN ASIAN TAPESTRIES W/CHINESE DRAGONS, 5 FT X 4 FT 9 INSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toko Shinoda Lithograph - For Thee EArtist: Shinoda, Toko, 1913-2021 Title: For Thee E Edition: 37/50 Date: undated Medium: lithograph Image Size: 17 3/4 x 24 7/8 inches Notes: Pencil signaSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Nieto "Les Livres des Peintres" - Smyth Sewn, Leather Bound Book of 30 Serigraphs, with COAJohn Nieto "Les Livres des Peintres" - Smyth Sewn, Leather Bound Book of 30 Serigraphs, with COA. Size. 18"w x 23"h. about the artist: John Nieto is an American painter known for his use of intense prSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO SPOOL HOLDERSRed velvet tomato sewn top, turned cherry wood (6" h) base with five spools, threeTWO SPOOL HOLDERSRed velvet tomato sewn top, turned cherry wood (6" h) base with five spools, three yellow, two signed "Hanna T.", and "B" paper label, 2 3/8" l; and a patterned brown silk cushion witSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 Zappa Mothers Invention Thee Image Opening PosterThis RARE, blacklight screenprint was created for Frank Zappa and the Mothers of Invention playing the opening Night of the Legendary Thee Image Club in Miami Beach! The show occurred on March 15th, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023John Nieto "Les Livres des Peintres" - Smyth Sewn, Leather Bound Book of 30 SerigraphsJohn Nieto "Les Livres des Peintres" - Smyth Sewn, Leather Bound Book of 30 Serigraphs. Size. 18"w x 23"h. about the artist : John Nieto is an American painter known for his use of intense primary colSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hand-knotted Finest Ziegler Chobi Light Khaki Wool RugTitle: Hand-knotted Finest Ziegler Chobi Light Khaki Wool Rug 10'3" x 14'3" Origin (City & Country)Afghanistan Size/Format: 10'3" x 14'3" Material: 100% Wool Age: New Description: Ziegler Chobi rugs aSee Sold Price