Sold2024Horsens Solvvarefabrik, Danish Sterling Silver Baby Bangle BraceletSterling Silver Baby Bangle Bracelet, signed inside W.& S. Sorensen Sterling Denmark 2" x 1 1/4" x 1/2" Weight: 14,7 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stunning Vintage Sterling Silver Baby Bangle BraceletGuaranteed Solid 925 Sterling Silver, in Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stunning Antique Sterling Silver Baby Bangle BraceletGuaranteed Solid 925 Sterling Silver, in Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Sterling Silver Baby Bangle BraceletVintage Sterling Silver Baby Bangle Bracelet. Hinged baby bracelet w safety chain. Hallmarked. Measures 1.75 inches across interior opening.See Sold Price
Sold2024Danish Sterling Silver Floriform Bangle BraceletDanish Sterling Silver Floriform Bangle Bracelet, marked: "STERLING". 1.56" W at widest section with 6.5" L inner circumference. Approx: 0.77 ozt. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. KeywordsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Collection of Sterling Silver Children/ Baby Bangle BraceletsVintage Collection of Sterling Silver Children/ Baby Bangle Bracelets. Set consist of 5 bangles, wear consistent with age. Couple are marked 900, one is marked 925, and two have NO marking, however, tSee Sold Price
SoldDanish Sterling Silver Artist Signed Chunky Bangle BraceletWeighs 122.9 grams. See photos for measurements. Refer to photos for additional condition information as they are a part of the description. Please note lots may show signs of wear commensurate with aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ga Denmark Danish Modernist Sterling Bangle BraceletGa Denmark Danish Modernist Sterling Bangle Bracelet wonderful Heavy Danish Sterling Silver Modernist Bangle Bracelet it Measures Appx 1/2 Inch in Height and Just Under 2.5 Inches Inner Diameter weighSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sorensen Danish Modern Sterling Silver Serving SpoonDanish Modern Serving Spoon. This sterling silver serving spoon was designed by W&S Sorensen (Horsens Solvvarefabrik). This serving fork measures 8.25 inches long. The fork bears impressed company marSee Sold Price
Sold2024W&S Sorensen Parcel Gilt Sterling Silver Sugar TongsDESCRIPTION: Danish parcel gilt sterling silver sugar tongs, mark of W&S Sorensen (Horsens Solvvarefabrik), featuring openwork. Marked with "W&S.Sorensen" on one tong. Marked with "Sterling Denmark" oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Sterling Silver Jewelry LotAssorted Sterling Silver Jewelry Lot., comprising 4 ladies bangle bracelets, 1 baby bangle, 1 men's cuff signed CM, a sterling braided ring, and three sterling floral brooches. Dimensions: BracelSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING SILVER ACCESSORIESSTERLING SILVER ACCESSORIES ~ ALL PIECES TESTED ELECTRONICALLY AS SILVER, INCLUDING 1.75" BABY BRACELET, 2.25" BANGLE WITH RIDGED DESIGN, 7.5" BRACELET WITH EMBOSSED SUN MOTIF LINKS, PR POST BACK EARRSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Pieces of Vintage JewelryThe lot consists w/ sterling ring set with an amethyst-colored center stone & marcasites, a silver plate bracelet and a baby's gold filled bangle bracelet. All in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20245 Sterling BraceletsTwo vintage silver adjustable baby bell / christening bracelets, 2" to 2-1/4". Hinged sterling bangle, hallmarked, 1-7/8" x 2-1/8" interior, 1/2" wide. Two Danecraft sterling bangle bracelets, 2-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver BraceletTogether with low grade silver bangle. Danish silver bracelet has grape motif and is monogrammed. Bracelet is 6 1/2"l Condition, needs cleaning, light wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Lot of Sterling & Silver BraceletsLot includes 13 bangle cuffs, 3 bangles, Chinese hard stone bracelet, likely Danish bracelet w calla lilies, tennis bracelet, some signed sterling, some likely notSee Sold Price
Sold2015JEWELRY. Large Grouping of Silver Jewelry.Includes a Marcasite and sterling swirl brooch, a sterling baby rattle, a gilded sterling and jade? leaf form pendant, a sterling bangle, a sterling mesh chain bracelet, a Towle sterling crucifix, a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Bracelet, #56BGEORG JENSEN DANISH STERLING SILVER BRACELET#56Blength 7.25 in — 18.4 cm, 29.3 grams, post 1945; designer : Henry PilstrupEstimate: $200—300See Sold Price
2 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet Cuff By Leander Tahe.$40(2 bids)
Jun 06Akiba Galleries(33 Pc) International Silver "Royal Danish" Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Set$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftVerma Estate DepartmentStephen Webster Gold Tone and Sterling Silver, Hinged Bangle Bracelet$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftVerma Estate DepartmentStephen Webster Gold Tone and Sterling Silver Hinged Bangle Bracelet$50
4 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Coral Bangle Bracelet By G.P.S.R.Y.$20
3 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseAntique Hinged Siam Sterling Silver Etched Bangle Bracelet sz 8"$48