Sold2023Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "The Glisten of New York" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand"The Glisten of New York" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 36" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "The Glisten of New York" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and HandThe Glisten of New York is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 36" x 24.5" (See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "The Glisten of New York" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and HandThe Glisten of New York is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 36" x 24.5" (See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "The Glisten of New York" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and HandThe Glisten of New York is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 36" x 24.5" (See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Ellenshaw English/American, 1913-2007 Winter Stream, 1985Peter Ellenshaw English/American, 1913-2007 Winter Stream, 1985 Signed Peter Ellenshaw and dated 85 (ll); stamped © Peter Ellenshaw on the reverse and on the stretcher and numbered C25124-8 on thSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER ELLENSHAW 1913-2007 OCEAN LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDPeter Ellenshaw (CA/Ireland/UK 1913-2007). A large format lithograph similar to painted works such as "The Coming Tide". This work is signed and numbered (edition of 200), in pencil. It is unframed. MSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETER ELLENSHAW (1913 - 2007): MONET'S GARDEN AT1981 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left 30 x 48 inches canvas; 37 3/4 x 55 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETER ELLENSHAW (1913 - 2007): FALL LANDSCAPE WITH1980 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left 30 x 48 inches canvas; 37 3/4 x 55 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER ELLENSHAW (1913 - 2007): RIVER LANDSCAPE1975 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left, stamped "Peter Ellenshaw" with copyright symbol and "1553" to verso 30 x 48 inches; 40 1/2 x 58 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Ellenshaw (1913 - 2007 Santa Barbara, CA)Rocky coastal Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: Peter Ellenshaw '67 12" H x 16" W Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, CA. Notes: Framed size: 16.5" H x 20.5" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER ELLENSHAW (1913 - 2007): CRASHING WAVES1999; oil on canvas; signed and dated lower left; 20 x 30 inches; 28 1/4 x 38 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Ellenshaw (1913 - 2007 Santa Barbara, CA)"Adare Manor, Ireland" Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated lower left: Peter Ellenshaw '02, titled verso 18" H x 24" W Provenance: The Estate of Peter Ellenshaw, Santa Barbara, CA. Notes: Framed size:See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Lough Nafooey, Benbeg Mountain, Mayo," 1989, Acrylic on canvas, 42i HPeter Ellenshaw(1913-2007)"Lough Nafooey, Benbeg Mountain, Mayo," 1989Acrylic on canvasSigned and dated lower left: Peter Ellenshaw; titled on a label affixed to the frame, verso42i H x 72iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007, English), "Irish LakePeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007, English), "Irish Lake Landscape with House," 1978, oil on canvas, signed and dated l.l., presented in a gilt and polychromed frame, H.- 23 1/2 in., W.- 35 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007, English), "Mt. San JacintoPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007, English), "Mt. San Jacinto Desert Landscape," 1977, oil on canvas, signed and dated l.l., presented in a burled frame, H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 29 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Aurora's Rescue" Framed"Aurora's Rescue" is a framed limited edition giclee on canvas, numbered 199/300 and hand signed by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007)! This piece is licensed by Disney Fine Art. Includes Certificate of AuthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007) - "Mickey's Dream " Limited"Mickey's Dream" is a limited edition giclee on stretched canvas, numbered 319 out of 395 and hand signed by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007)! This piece is licensed by Disney Fine Art. Includes CertificatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Colorado Gold" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed"Colorado Gold" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 37" x 23" (border), 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Colorado Gold" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand SignedColorado Gold is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 37" x 23" (border), 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Autumn Gold Rush" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed"Autumn Gold Rush" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 37.5" x 25" (bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Spring Storm - Ireland" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand"Spring Storm - Ireland" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 35.5" x 24.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Spring Serenity" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed"Spring Serenity" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 37.5" x 25.5" (bordSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Monet's Bridge" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed"Monet's Bridge" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 32.5" x 24" (border)See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Autumn Solitude" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed"Autumn Solitude" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 33.5" x 24" (borderSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "The Glisten of New York" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand$70
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "The Glisten of New York" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand$100
2 days LeftBK Auctions295) Peter Ellenshaw "Poison Bridge - Donegal" Limited Edition Lithograph On Paper$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftBK Auctions131) Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007) "Aurora's Rescue" Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas$1
2 hrs LeftBK Auctions61) Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007) "Seascape by Night" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
3 days LeftBK Auctions312) Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007) "Moonlight" Limited Edition Lithograph On Paper$1
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Moonlight" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$70
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Ice Cathedral" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$70
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "In Their Glory" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Plate Signed$70
5 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Mauna Kea - Eleventh Hole" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and$80
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Big Sur" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$80
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Cronaniy Burn" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$80