Sold2023Antique Set 12 Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Seafood Cocktail Forks Old Mark No MonogramThis is an antique set of 12 sterling silver Gorham seafood/cocktail forks decorated in the classic Chantilly pattern first introduced in 1895. Old Lion-Anchor-G mark. No Monogram. Each is 5 3/8" longSee Sold Price
Sold2016(7) GORHAM STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL FORKSKing Edward pattern. 5 1/2" long. 3.82 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2017Six Gorham Sterling Silver Cocktail ForksStrasbourg Pattern no. 1897. Total weight: 122.4 grams (3.93 Troy). Dimensions are: 5 1/2" long. All measurements are approximate. Condition: Excellent. Provenance: From a Virginia Beach collectSee Sold Price
Sold20236pc Gorham Sterling Silver Cocktail Forks, ChantillySix sterling silver cocktail forks with an elegant scroll and fleur-de-lis accent design. Stamped Gorham Sterling. Dimensions: 5.5"L Manufacturer: Gorham Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2017(66) GORHAM 'BUTTERCUP' STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE(set of 66) Gorham sterling silver flatware service, "Buttercup", monogrammed, including: (8) knives, 8.25"l; (12) forks, 6.75"l; (6) salad forks, 5.75"l; (4) cocktail forks, 5.5"l; (13) teaspoons, 5.See Sold Price
Sold201882 Pcs Gorham Strasbourg Sterling Silver FlatwareLot includes: 12 soup spoons (6 1/8"), 8 iced teaspoons (7.5"), 8 dinner forks (7"), 8 cocktail forks (5.5"), 12 fish forks (salad? 6 3/8"), 12 teaspoons (5 7/8"), 2 table spoons/serving spoons (8.5")See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM 'OLD FRENCH' STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKS, 6 PCS, L 5.25", T.W. 4.79 TOZGORHAM 'OLD FRENCH' STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKS, 6 PCS, L 5.25", T.W. 4.79 TOZ A collection of six Gorham 'Old French' sterling silver ice cream forks. Each monogrammed 'C' to the stem with silverSee Sold Price
Sold2024105 Pcs Towle "Old Master" Sterling Silver FlatwareIncludes (13) serving pieces; (13) dinner knives 8-7/8"; (14) dinner forks 7-1/4"; (4) butter knives 5-5/8"; (6) demitasse spoons 4-1/8"; (12) cocktail/seafood forks 5-7/8"; (13) salad forks 6-3/8"; (See Sold Price
Sold202135 Pcs Gorham Sterling Old French Flatware35 pieces of Gorham Sterling flatware in Old French pattern. 1905. Includes ten sterling handled knives 8-3/4" long; three butter spreaders 5-3/4" long; two cocktail forks 5-5/8" long; two teaspoons 5See Sold Price
Sold202322 pcs. Gorham Lancaster Sterling Silver FlatwareSome monogrammed, including 15 bullion spoons (L: approx. 5"), six cocktail forks (L: approx. 5 1/4") and one sugar spoon (L: approx. 6"). Total weight: approx. 12.12 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015GORHAM "OLD FRENCH" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE: 57.6 TROYGorham "Old French" pattern sterling silver flatware. Includes (12) 7" forks, (1) 6.5" forks, (1) 6.25" spoons, (4) 5.8" teaspoons, (6) 8.5" dinner knives, (9) 5.75" butter knives, (1) 7.3" serving foSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Old French Sterling Silver Serving PiecesLot includes: Large & small meat carving set (13 1/8" and 10.5"), wood salad serving set (11 1/8"), pie server (10 1/8"), cold meat fork (8 5/8"), cheese spoon (6") and fish knife (6 7/8"). Gross weigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham sterling silver flatware set, 91 total piecesGorham sterling silver flatware set, 91 total pieces including 8 dinner knives, 8 dinner forks, 5 demi spoons, 8 cocktail forks, 8 iced tea spoons, 7 fish forks, 8 soup spoons, 8 tablespoons, 15 teaspSee Sold Price
Sold202266 pcs Watson Old Colony Sterling Silver Flatware66 pcs. Watson "Old Colony" pattern sterling silver flatware including 8 dinner forks, 8 dessert forks, 8 soup spoons, 8 teaspoons, 3 tablespoons, 5 demitasse spoons, 6 hors d'oeuvres forks, 8 butterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Cocktail Forks 12 British12 sterling silver cocktail forks by Gorham, total weight 7.2 troy ounces, 5.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20178 GORHAM STERLING STRASBOURG OYSTER FORKSEight Gorham Sterling Silver Strasbourg Oyster Forks. Each Fork measures measures 5 5/8" long and they are all in excellent like new condition. No monograms. Sterling weight is 165 grams. First producSee Sold Price
Sold2022(26) Pcs Gorham Sterling Flatware, 37.475 TO(26) Pcs Gorham sterling silver flatware, Old French pattern, 37.475 TO, c/o (5) 8-5/8" HH dinner knives, (4) 5-3/4" butter knives, (10) 7-1/4" dinner forks, (6) 8-5/8" tablespoons, (1) 7-3/8" soup spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver English Gadroon Pattern Flatware ServiceGorham Sterling Silver English Gadroon Pattern Flatware Service Comprising Twelve lunch forks Twelve salad forks Twelve cocktail forks Eleven lunch knives Twelve butter knives Twelve round soup spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling silver assembled part dinner service for 12 in the "Old French" pattern (introducedGorham Sterling silver assembled part dinner service for 12 in the "Old French" pattern (introduced 1905), many pieces with Art Deco monogram SHG and comprising twelve (12) oyster/cocktail forks, elevSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Mixed Flatware SetGorham Sterling Silver Mixed Flatware Set in the Chantilly and Old Colony pattern, consisting of 101 pieces 11 Dinner Knives - Old Colony 12 Luncheon knives - Old Colony 16 Dinner forks - ChantillySee Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET(17) PIECES OF CHANTILLY PATTERN - (11) COCKTAIL FORKS, (4) DEMITASSE SPOONS, AND (2) SALT SPOONS - 6.99 OZT SIZE: 2 3/4" TO 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Twelve Sterling Silver Cocktail ForksSet of twelve (12) 19th century English sterling silver hors- d'hoeuvres forks, manufactured by Gorham, in the Strasbourg pattern. Each: .68 ozt.; 8.16 ozt. total weight. [Each: 5 1/2" L]. In good conSee Sold Price
Sold2016(67) GORHAM STRASBOURG STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE(set of 67) Gorham sterling silver flatware service, "Strasbourg" pattern, comprising: (12) dinner knives, 9.75"l; (8) dinner forks, 7.5"l; (8) salad forks, 6.25"l; (12) monogrammed cocktail forks, 5.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Chantilly Sterling Flatware Service for 12A 60 piece service of Gorham Chantilly sterling silver flatware including (12) 9 5/8" knives, 12 tablespoons, (12) 5 7/8" teaspoons, (12) 5 3/8" cocktail/seafood forks. They are marked "Pat.1895 Lion-See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Colony by Watson Sterling Silver Cocktail Fork 5 3/4" Heirloom Silverware$10
229 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsOld Orange Blossom by Alvin / Gorham Sterling Silver Cocktail Fork GW 5 5/8"$10
Jun 05Mynt AuctionsOld Master by Towle Sterling Silver Cocktail Fork 5 7/8" New Silverware Vintage$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlithe Spirit by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 72 pieces New$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 108 Pieces$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCambridge by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12 Set 90 pcs Dinner$10
Jun 04Mynt AuctionsEnglish Gadroon by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 86 Pieces$10
Jun 04Mynt AuctionsEnglish Gadroon by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 87 pcs Dinner$10