Sold2022Group of 5 English Sterling Silver ItemsGroup of 5 English Sterling Silver Items, creamer, sugar, 2 baskets, small spoon. 12.5 OZT/250 DWT Creamer 4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware (Set For 12 Service) {57 Pieces}12 Knives, 8 3/4"12 Forks, 7 1/4"12 Salad Forks, 6 3/8"12 Teaspoons, 6"1 Gravy Ladle, 6 3/4"1 Serving Spoon, 8 1/2"1 Pierced Serving Spoon, 8 1/2"1 Cold Meat Fork, 8 1/4"1 Sugar Spoon, 5 3/4"1 HollowSee Sold Price
Sold201813 INTERNATIONAL STERLING ENCHANTRESS CREAM SOUP &13 PC. 12 International Sterling Silver Enchantress 1937 Cream Soup Spoons 6 1/2" and 1 Sugar Spoon 5 7/8. Good condition, no monograms. Weight 475 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20195pc Birks Sterling Silver Tea Service Set 4528gr.Five piece tea service set by Birks. Crafted of sterling silver. Lot contains: 4 " creamer, 4 1/2" double handle open sugar, 9" coffee pot, 5 3/4" tea pot and 12 3/4" tilting teapot on stand. Each beaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver FlatwareWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware(50) pieces including: Whiting Louis XV - (8) forks (7.5 in.); (12) forks (7 in.); (1) teaspoon; (1) sugar spoon; (8) long-handled iced tea spoons (9 in.); (6)See Sold Price
Sold201774pc Birks Laurentian Sterling Silver Flatware SetLot includes: 12 table knives 8 5/8 inches, 12 soup spoons 6 1/8 inches, 12 forks 7 1/8 inches, 12 salad forks 6.25 inches, 12 teaspoons 5 1/8 inches, 11 demitasse spoons 4.25 inches, ladle 6 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2016Westmoreland Enchanting Orchid Sterling FlatwareWestmoreland sterling silver flatware set, Enchanting Orchid pattern, including 12 dinner knives (9 1/4" L), 8 steak knives (9" L), 14 forks (7"L), 7 salad forks, 7 teaspoons, 5 sugar spoons (6" L), 1See Sold Price
Sold2019WESTMORELAND ENCHANTING ORCHID STERLING FLATWAREWestmoreland sterling silver flatware set, Enchanting Orchid pattern, including 12 dinner knives (9 1/4" L), 8 steak knives (9" L), 14 forks (7"L), 7 salad forks, 7 teaspoons, 5 sugar spoons (6" L), 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Towle Silver Flutes Sterling Flatware11 knives, 16 forks, 12 salad forks, 24 teaspoons, 6 iced teas, 6 demitasse spoons, 5 flat butters, 12 cocktail forks, tablespoon, sugar spoon, master butter, gravy ladle, bon-bon spoon & carving knifSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alvin 'Chateau Rose' Sterling Silver FlatwareAlvin 'Chateau Rose' Sterling Silver Flatware Assortment Including (12) cocktail forks, (12) individual butter knives and a sugar spoon; all marked 'sterling' Length: 5.75 inches (butter knife) WeightSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding cheese scoop (monogrammed, L: approx. 8"), sugar spoon (no monogram, L: approx. 5 3/4"), and six serving spoons (two with monograms, L: approx. 8 1/8"). Total weight: approx. 12.28 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Acorn Pattern Sterling Silver ServiceGeorg Jensen Acorn Pattern Sterling Silver Service. Comprising 12 fish knives, 1 table knife, 1 butter knife, 1 small knife, 4 fish forks, 1 relish fork, 1 pickle fork, 5 demitasse spoons, 1 sugar spoSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING. International Silver Irene Flatware Set.Includes 5 five o'clock teaspoons, 12 forks - 7" in length, sugar spoon, one flat handle butter spreader, 6 tablespoons, 5 dessert/oval soup spoons, 6 knives - 10" in length, and 6 knives - 8 7/8" inSee Sold Price
Sold202011 Sterling Silver Flatware Items2-8 inch serving spoons, Repousse Table knife, pickle fork, sugar tongs, 5 matched table spoons, serving spoon 12.81 oztSee Sold Price
Sold202322 pcs. Gorham Lancaster Sterling Silver FlatwareSome monogrammed, including 15 bullion spoons (L: approx. 5"), six cocktail forks (L: approx. 5 1/4") and one sugar spoon (L: approx. 6"). Total weight: approx. 12.12 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022BIRKS, ENGLISH, STERLING SILVER TEA SERVICE 4 PCS. H 4-12"BIRKS, ENGLISH, STERLING SILVER TEA SERVICE 4 PCS. H 4-12" Birks Sterling Silver Tea service comprising coffee pot, H 9.5", L 10"; tea pot, H 5.75", L 11"; creamer and sugar, H 4". All marked on underSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid Century Sterling Silver Gorham Flatware Set"Classique" Pattern 12 Dinner forks 678 grams, 12 small forks 546 grams, 6 spoons 212 grams, 5 soup spoons 238 grams, 6 knives, 10 butter knives, 1 sugar spoon 33 g, 1 fork 20 g 1,727 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Towle King Richard Flatware Service.Includes 10 tablespoons, 12 teaspoons, 10 forks - 6.5" in length, 11 forks - 7.25" in length, a master butter, a sugar spoon, and 10 knives. Accompanied by Heirloom 'Silver Rose' sterling flatware - 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Dinner and Soup SpoonsSterling silver dinner and soup spoons. Most of them are Birks. 12 pieces. Longest measures 8.5". Shortest measures 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold202215 Piece Sterling Silver Lot15 pieces of sterling silver. Set of 5 iced tea spoons, Birks spoon, repousse jigger, pair of salts, monogrammed sugar & creamer, Tiffany Makers bell, grape shears, Lucite handled server, wood lined bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Spooner with Sterling Silver SpoonsSilver plated spooner or covered sugar, with 12 Gorham sterling silver spoons. Decorated with a floral central band, linear handles and butterfly finial. 9.5"h x 8"w. Spoons 9.6oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Small Sterling Silver Ladles6.5" - 4"l. Together with two plated ladles. Also including a Gorham sterling silver "Lancaster" pattern stuffing spoon, 12"l, two plated sugar tongs, a nut cracker, Tiffany child's spoon, two platedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dixon & Son Plate Tea Set w/ (12) Sterling SaltsDixon & Son silver plate tea set w/ creamer, sugar. and teapot. Double handled, lidded sugar bowl, 6.75" H x 8" W. Creamer is 4.5" H. (12) Birks master salts/ nut dishes, monogramed w/ "B". Teapot, 8.See Sold Price
Sold20194 TOWLE STERLING JELLY + SUGAR SPOONSThree American Sterling Silver Sugar Spoons 5 3/4" and One Jelly Server 6 1/4" in the pattern Fiddle Thread by F.Smith/Towle. Both are in very good condition, no monograms, Weight approx 185 grams. PRSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLondon Engraved by Birks Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon 5 1/2" Serving Heirloom$10
Jun 05Mynt AuctionsTudor Scroll by Birks Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 140 pieces Dinner$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDolly Madison by Gorham Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon 5 1/2" Serving Silverware$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSaxon by Birks Canada Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 63 pieces$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSilver Plumes by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 97 pieces$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsHester Bateman by Robert Belk Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service Dinner 87 pcs$10