Sold2020Wallace "Grand Baroque" Sterling Silver Small LadlesThirteen Wallace Grand Baroque pattern sterling silver small ladles. 5-¼”. Ten in original plastic sleeves. Approx. 12.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted Small Tiffany Faneuil Serving PiecesThe Faneuil Collection by TIFFANY. Sterling Silver. 5 pieces of small serving ware include:Small sugar tongs, mustard spoon (mini ladle), and salt spoons.Length: 4 1/8". Total approximate weight: 80 gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Antique English Sterling Silver LadleLarge Antique English Sterling Silver Ladle. Measures 14.5 inches in length. Made in Sheffield England. Sterling silver handle is hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2016Beekman by Tiffany Sterling Silver Mustard LadleDomestic: Free Shipping Item: Beekman by Tiffany Sterling Silver Custom Mustard Ladle Size: 4.5 inches Not monogrammed Excellent condition Tiffany & Co's Silver Studio was the first American school ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co., Faneuil Serving LadleThe Faneuil Collection by TIFFANY. Sterling Silver. Serving Ladle.Length: 10 5/8". Total approximate weight: 172 grams. STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 9 Sterling Silver Georg Jensen Serving PiecesLot of 9 Sterling Silver Georg Jensen Serving Pieces including 7" Syrup Ladle, 12.5" Serving Knife, 10.5" Fish Serving Knife, 10.5" Cake Cutter, 8" Cake Cutter, 8.5" Cheese Slicer, 4.5" Bottle Opener,See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Sterling Silver Serving Spoons and Two Silver CupsGroup of five American sterling silver serving spoons including: Hardy & Hayes Company sterling silver ladle, monogrammed, 5.5 inches; W.W. Wattles sterling silver scalloped edge serving spoon with flSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Anthony Sterling Silver LadleAntique Sterling silver ladle stamped J Anthony on the back of the handle. The stamp indicates the spoon was made between 1810-1814 by J. Anthony & Sons In Philadelphia, PA. The ladle measures 14.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold202114 PC. STERLING & SILVERPLATE & PEWTER1- Sterling Silver Cream Ladle 5 3/4". 2- Sterling Silver Cheese Server 5 1/4". 3- 4 Sterling Silver Stirrer Straws 8". Approximate silver weight on all sterling 70 grams. 4- 5 Silverplated Stirrer StSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier Sterling Silver Bamboo Pattern Serving TrayCartier Sterling Silver Bamboo Pattern Serving TrayDiameter 14 5/8"Signed Cartier Sterling Silver 975 Bamboo PatternSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Scottish Ladle by Robert Gray & SonsCirca 1837 sterling silver Scottish ladle by Robert Gray & Sons, in shell-form crest design, Glasgow c. 1847. 14.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP LOT OF STERLING SILVERINCLUDING: SMALL MONOGRAMMED SAUCE LADLE, MONOGRAMMED SERVING PIECE, HEIRLOOM THREE PRONG FORK AND SERVING FORK ENGRAVED 1867-1892...2.52 OZT. TOTAL WEIGHT Dimensions: 4 3/4" TO 6 1/2" L Terms: HartzeSee Sold Price
Sold202214 STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES - SPOONSFourteen (14) Antique and Vintage American Sterling Silver Ladles, Serving Spoons, Bonbon Spoons , Salt and Sugar Spoons, Teaspoons. Most are from Gorham, a few assorted other makers. Approximate SilvSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Small Tiffany Sterling Serving LadlesThe Faneuil Collection by TIFFANY. Sterling Silver. Three small serving ladles.Length: 7 5/5". Total approximate weight: 234 grams. STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR ISee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 5 Sterling Silver LadlesLot of 5 sterling silver ladles, including International and Heirloom. [Longest: 6 1/2 inches]. Total weight 6.03 ozt. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Service PlatterA beautiful worked silver platter. Monogrammed BIM. Circle serving platter 14.5" in diameter. 37.3 Troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.S. CO. STERLING SILVER LADLEMarked to handle: J.S. Co., sterling, hallmarked with knight's helmet, pat'd. Dimensions: L 14" x W 5" x D 6.5" Weight: 5.095 ozt Condition: Bending to handle. Some tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grande Baroque by Wallace sterling mustard ladleoriginal mustard ladle measures 5 1/4" weighs 0.93toz Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. LiveAuctioneers will bid on your behSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsKings I by Gorham Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Original 5 1/2" Serving Heirloom$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsDouvaine by Unger Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 6 1/4" Serving Heirloom Silverware$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsOld Colonial by Towle Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 14" Original Serving Heirloom$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsDouvaine by Unger Sterling Silver Nouveau Sugar Tong 4 1/4" Serving Heirloom$10
6 days LeftBidhausPrince Albert by W. Moir Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle GW Original 5 5/8"$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsColonial B Engraved by Whiting Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle GW original 5"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDolly Madison by Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/4" Serving Silverware$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsValenciennes by Manchester Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/4" Serving Silverware$10