Sold2022"Virginia Carvel" by Towle Silversmiths Sterling Flatware Set"Virginia Carvel" by Towle Silversmiths sterling silver flatware set of 41pc; all pieces monogrammed. Includes: 6 dinner knives 9 5/8" 6 dinner forks 7 3/4" 6 luncheon forks 7 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Demitasse Coffee SetAssembled demitasse coffee and dessert service with Towle sterling silver coffee pot, sugar and creamer; as well as six porcelain lined cup holders, six glass lined dessert bowls, and four individualSee Sold Price
Sold2017Towle sterling silver 5 piece tea set with coffee pot,Towle sterling silver 5 piece tea set with coffee pot, teapot, sugar, creamer (gold washed interior) open sugar (gold washed interior), 76 oz tSee Sold Price
Sold20212pc STERLING SILVER WEIGHTED CREAMER & SUGARSterling silver weighted creamer and sugar set. Each hallmarked LR and marked sterling weighted to underside. Sugar measures 5 3/8". Creamer measures 5".See Sold Price
Sold2019Towle Sterling Silver Five Piece Tea SetIncluding: Chocolate Pot, Tea Pot, Creamer, Sugar and Waste Bowl, each marked on base. With foliate finial and arms, the body chased with scrolling acanthus. Property of Walter WagnerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Towle Sterling "Old Brocade" 3-pc Coffee Set.Towle sterling silver 3-pc coffee set, "Old Brocade" pattern. Marked Sterling 76340, with Towle T mark. Coffee pot (6 1/2 half pints), lidded sugar bowl and creamer. (Approx. 10", 5 1/2" & 6" tall, 57See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of Sterling Silver Tableware ItemsLot includes a Towle sterling creamer & sugar set and a Gorham sterling salt & pepper shaker set. All items are in great condition with no monograms. Total sterling silver weight is approx. 7.78 troySee Sold Price
Sold2018Towle sterling tea set, Royal Windsor, with bell and(6 pieces). Towle Royal Windsor pattern 4 piece sterling silver tea service, comprised of teapot, creamer, sugar and waste bowl, marked Towle Sterling 76160, together with a Whiting sterling bell in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Towle Old Master Sterling Tea SetA mid 20th century Towle "Old Master" pattern Sterling Silver tea set. Includes a coffee pot, teapot, creamer, and covered sugar with repousse scrolled heart decoration. Each impressed "Towle" and "StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Sterling Silver Table ArticlesCollection of Sterling Silver Table Articles. Comprising Towle footed serving tray with pierced edge and two handles, set of six small round footed bowls, Manchester Silver Co sugar and creamer pair,See Sold Price
Sold2018Stieff 'Rose' Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer SetA group of Sterling tray and creamer/sugar. Total weight 16.335 ozt. ++ Creamer/sugar by Stieff in Steiff 'Rose' pattern,6.5"x6"++ Hand Chased Repousee sandwich tray with a monogrammed 'W'. Back markeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanborn's Mexico Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer SetVintage Mexican sterling silver repousse rose sugar and creamer sets from the taller of Sanborn's; includes 4 Mexican silver teaspoons Heights 3"; total weight 18.91 ozt Provenance: The collSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baltimore Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer SET 212gCreamer and sugar bowl set by Boston Sterling Silver Co. Crafted of sterling silver. Features ornate flora repousse pattern in the Stieff style. Creamer measures 3 1/2" tall. Open sugar bowl measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Virginia Carvel TOWLE Sterling Silver BowlVintage/Antique 1924 Virginia Carvel by TOWLE sterling silver bowl. Ornate etched scroll border to interior and exterior and raised floral etched rim. Monogrammed to interior. Trademarked to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQ POOLE STERLING SILVER SUGAR & CREAMER SET-ANTIQ POOLE STERLING SILVER CREAMER & SUGAR BOWL SET -SIZE: 3" X 3" -GOOD PREOWNED CONDITION-MAKERS MARK STAMPED ON BOTTOM -TOTAL WEIGHT: 208g-JR BTQ WHT CAB 12/01 Bidders may pick up their items froSee Sold Price
2024ANTIQ POOLE STERLING SILVER SUGAR & CREAMER SET-ANTIQ POOLE STERLING SILVER CREAMER & SUGAR BOWL SET -SIZE: 3" X 3" -GOOD PREOWNED CONDITION-MAKERS MARK STAMPED ON BOTTOM -TOTAL WEIGHT: 208g-JR BTQ WHT CAB 12/01See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank M Whiting Sterling Silver Sugar Creamer SetA Frank M. Whiting American sterling silver sugar and creamer set having a scrolled handle design. Each fully hallmarked to bottoms and numbered 1785. No monograms or apparent evidence of removal. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING SILVER SUGAR & CREAMER SETEmpire sterling. Weighted. Sugar measures 3" h x 3" w. Creamer measures 3" h x 3" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024K & EC Sweden Mid Century Sterling Sugar & CreamerK & EC Sweden Mid Century Modern sterling silver Sugar & Creamer set . Set is in nice condition. Total Weight Approx. 3.87 troy ounces of sterling silver. They measure approx. 1-3/8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Wrought Sterling Silver Sugar and Creamer SetBoth sugar and creamer measure 2.5" H with 3.25" DIA on the sugar and handle extends 1.5" each; Lot weighs 8.35 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Sugar Creamer Repousse SetSterling Silver Sugar Creamer Repousse Set, With Monogram Approx. 6 OZSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Sterling Silver Sugar And Creamer SetAn ornate American sterling silver sugar and creamer set with floral sprays and footed base.Dimensions: 3" X 5 1/2" and 4 1/2" X 3 1/2" t.w.: 12.4 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2015Spratling Sterling Silver Mexican Sugar and CreamerSterling silver sugar and creamer set. Signed Spratling, Mexico, Sterling. Mid 20th Century.Dimensions: 3"h X 4.25"wT.W. 11.3 ozInv. 260See Sold Price
5 days LeftTremont AuctionsTowle mid century modern design sterling silver 3-piece coffee set. 1) Coffee pot with removable lid$250
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsContour by Towle Sterling Silver Baby Set 2pc Original Set Infant Heirloom$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsVirginia Carvel by Towle Sterling Silver Salad Fork 6 1/4" Antique Flatware$10