Sold20185 FRANK W SMITH STERLING NEWPORT SHELL FORKSFive (5) Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver Newport Shell Forks, c. 1910. Each 7 1/8", all monogrammed "S". Weight on all 225 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20246 STERLING NEWPORT SHELL FORKSSix (6) Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver 1910 Newport Shell / Puritan Forks. 3 with monograms, each 7". 3 with no monograms, 2 at 7", 1 at 7 3/4". Weight on all 290 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Smith Federal Cotillion Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceFrank Smith Federal Cotillion Sterling Silver Flatware Service(122) pieces, service for twelve, including: (12) knives ( 8 3/4 in.); (12) forks (7 1/8 in.); (12) salad forks; (23) teaspoons; (12) creaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Smith Fiddle Thread Sterling Silver Flatware Setto include twelve knives (8 3/8 in), sixteen forks (7 in.), fifteen salad forks, twelve teaspoons, six dessert / oval soup spoons, twelve cream soup spoons, 8 iced tea spoons, gravy ladle, table spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Assorted Sterling Silver SpoonsComprising: a set of six soup spoons, "Tyrolean" by Frank M. Whiting (monogrammed); a set of six soup spoons, "Newport Shell/Puritan" by Frank W. Smith (monogrammed); twenty-five teaspoons and fruit sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Smith 'Woodlily' Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceFrank Smith 'Woodlily' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (126) items including (18) 8.875-inch knives, (12) 6.25-inch individual butter, (18) 7.375-inch dinner forks, (16) 6.875-inch salad forks, (17)See Sold Price
Sold202218 pcs. Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware18 pcs. Frank Smith sterling silver flatware including 12 teaspoons, and 6 knives with plated plates (some damaged) 8.1 troy oz. weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK SMITH COTILLION STERLING FLATWARE 1548G-VTG 34 PIECE FRANK SMITH STERLING SILVER COTILLION PATTERN FLATWARE SET-Federal Cotillion pattern -1 SERVING SPOON-8 SOUP SPOONS-8 DINNER FORKS-9 TEASPOONS-STERLING STAMPED-TOTAL: 34 PIECES TOTAL WEISee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Smith Lion Sterling Silver Flatware PiecesFive (5) piece flatware, dinner fork with mono 1904. PIECES LEFT TO RIGHT:1) Dinner Fork 7 ? in L, 1.4 t.oz.2) Strawberry Fork 5 in L, 7.8 t.oz.3) Pie Server 10 ½ in L, .5 t.oz.4) Cocktail Fork 5 ¾See Sold Price
Sold2022Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver FlatwareWallace Silversmiths Grand Baroque pattern 34 piece sterling silver flatware set, (16) 6 1/4" teaspoons, (5) 8 7/8" modern hollow knives, (5) 7 1/2" forks, (5) 6 5/8" individual salad forks, 8 3/4" piSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lily by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Set for 1276 piece sterling silver flatware set weighing 98 troy oz. consisting of: 12 luncheon forks -7 and ½ inches in height 12 luncheon knives - 9 and 2/8 inches in height 12 salad forks - 6 and ¾ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage (1949) Reed and Barton Sterling Silver FlatwareVintage Reed and Barton "Burgundy" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Service. (34 + 2 additional pieces) The sterling set consists of : seven 8 7/8 inch modern hollow handle knives, seven 7 3/8 inch foSee Sold Price
Sold202224 Pieces Sterling Flatwareincluding 18 pieces Puritan/Newport Shell including six hollow handle knives; six forks and six round soup spoons, monograms, all with marks for Frank W. Smith, with Alvin Josephine six demitasse spooSee Sold Price
Sold2023[7] LUNT Sterling Silver Handled Knives Stainless Blades 8 3/4 in. x 2/4 in.[7] LUNT Sterling Silver Handled Knives Stainless Blades 8 3/4 in. x 2/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022.925 Sterling Silver MOP Mid-Century Modern Ring Size 8, 3/4 in. x 1/2 in..925 Sterling Silver MOP Mid-Century Modern Ring Size 8, 3/4 in. x 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Smith Sterling Silver CenterpieceEarly 20th c. Bigelow Kennard & Co./Frank Smith Silver Co. 2663 signed sterling silver 8 1/2" (h) x 10" (l) centerpiece, elaborate stylized Rococo pierced & hammered chaised floral design top border,See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 6 place Reed and Barton Francis First sterling silver flatware dinner setVintage 6 place Reed and Barton Francis First sterling silver flatware dinner set. Include large serving spoons. No monograms. Knife 8 ¾ long. Dinner fork 7 inches. 33 total pieces. Weighs 1380See Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Smith Sterling Silver Water PitcherFrank Smith Sterling Silver Water Pitcher {Total silver weight 24.06 troy oz; height 8 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Frank Smith Sterling Silver Gravy BoatItem: Rare Sterling Silver Gravy Boat Maker: Frank Smith Silversmith Weight: 266.2 grams Size: 6 inches long x 3.75 inches wide (not counting the handle). 2 5/8 inches tall from center and 3 1/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theodore B. Starr & Frank Smith Sterling Silver1. Sterling repousse tea strainer having a collar and handle with grape vine motif, marks for Theodore B. Starr (New York, working 1890s - 1924); 7 1/4"L, 3 3/4"W; good condition---2. Shell form sterlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Newport Shell Sterling Silver Serving SpoonsCa. 1910, marked for J.E. Caldwell & Co. Each is monogramed. 6.05 ozt. Dimensions:8.5" L.. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021A Frank Smith Sterling Silver Garbage Can FormA Frank Smith Sterling Silver Garbage Can Form Toothpick Holder. Together a Gorham for Black, Starr & Frost sterling silver dish, 8299 (1/4" x 2 7/8") Wt of both: 3.65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank W. Smith Silver Co. Sterling Silver Etched Serving SpoonFrank W. Smith Silver Co. Sterling Silver Etched Serving Spoon: Measures 8.5" weighs 52.3 grams. Etched landscape scene in bowl with Ralph on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver FlatwareFiddle Shell pattern, 56 pieces 70 troy ounces weighableSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle Shell by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Regular Knife Modern 8 5/8" sealed$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWoodlily by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Regular Knife Modern 8 7/8" Flatware$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWoodlily Vermeil By Frank Smith Sterling Silver Regular Knife Modern 8 7/8" Gold$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsNewport Shell by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Fish Knife Individual Custom 8 1/4"$10
Jun 04Mynt AuctionsNewport Shell by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Steak Knife Serrated Custom 8 1/2"$10
2 days LeftBidhausLady Windsor by Wallace Sterling Silver Regular Knife Modern 8 3/4" New Flatware$10
1 hr LeftMynt AuctionsFlorentine Lace by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Regular Knife Modern 8 3/4"$10
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFederal Cotillion by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Regular Knife with Beveled Edge$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsNewport Shell by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoon Custom Made 5 3/4"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHammered Shell Hamret Skjell by J Tostrup Norway 830 Silver Flatware Set Service$10
170 Lots AwayBidhausSpanish Provincial Vermeil By Towle Sterling Silver Regular Knife Modern 8 7/8"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsEtruscan by Gorham Sterling Silver Regular Knife Modern 8 5/8" Flatware Heirloom$10