Sold2018Whiting "Persian" sterling silver soup ladlecirca 1880, 13 in. L., No monogram, 8.20 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two extra large Gorham sterling silver soup / punchTwo extra large Gorham Strasbourg sterling silver soup / punch ladles and one Towle King Richard large scalloped fruit serving spoon. 13 1/2"L (longest) 19.29 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Whiting Imperial Queen Sterling Silver LadlesTwo Antique Whiting Imperial Queen Sterling Silver Ladlesthe first a soup ladle with retailer marks of William Wise & Son of Brooklyn, New York, active 1834-1903, with script monogram (13 in.); the seSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE STERLING 1880 WHITING LADLELarge Antique American Sterling Silver 1880 "Bead" Soup Ladle by Whiting Manufacturing. Excellent condition, no monograms. Measures 12 1/2" long. Weight 6.5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE STERLING LILY 1902 LADLELarge 1902 Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Whiting "Lily" 10 1/2" Soup or Oyster Ladle with Shell Bowl . Weight approximately 250 grams Lily by Whiting MFG of Providence RI, was released in 1902. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2023WHITING LARGE STERLING SILVER "TWIST" PATTERN PUNCH LADLE 180 GRAMS 13 1/4" x 4".WHITING LARGE STERLING SILVER "TWIST" PATTERN PUNCH LADLE 180 GRAMS 13 1/4" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold202115'' Whiting Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Ivy Pattern15'' Whiting Manufacturing Company Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Ivy Pattern. Dated 1865. Weight: 205.0 grams. Hallmarks on back of soup ladle.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wendt "Bird" Sterling Soup LadleAntique Wendt "Bird" Sterling Silver Soup Ladle. Measures approx. - 13 1/4" long. Weight - 6.795 troy oz. Marked Starr & Marcus.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE HALLMARKED SILVER SOUP LADLE 13"LARGE HALLMARKED SILVER SOUP LADLE 13" Large unknown maker soup ladle with hallmarks on reverse. Weight: 159.7 grams Size: 13" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Sterling Silver Soup Ladle,Kings style shell pattern, 1880's, in original leather presentation box, 174 grams, 11 3/4" long, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Whiting Lily Pattern Sterling Silver Punch LadleWhiting Lily pattern sterling silver punch ladle, measuring 13 by 5 inches, 8.5 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kirk "Repousse" sterling silver soup ladleKirk sterling silver soup ladle in the "Repousse" pattern, 13 in. L., 7.50 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Soup Ladle, London 1831, James Beebe,Sterling Silver Soup Ladle, London 1831, James Beebe, 13.5'', 237 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE GORHAM STERLING SILVER LADLE PALM PATTERNAntique Gorham Sterling Silver Large 13" Ladle, Palm Pattern 1871. No Monograms. Approximate Silver weight 208 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Soup LadleLarge Gorham sterling silver soup ladle in the "Imperial Chrysanthemum" pattern, circa 1894. No monograms. Marked Sterling, with hallmarks and patent date. Total approximate weight 267 grams. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Whiting etched sterling silver ladleLarge Whiting etched sterling silver ladle, Late 19th/20th c., engraved vermeil bowl, monog., approx. 6.93 ozt., 12"lSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Whiting "Louis XV" Sterling Soup Ladle & Spoon(2) Pieces of Whiting "Louis XV" pattern sterling silver utensils includes: (1) Soup ladle (measures 3.75" x 10"), and (1) Cracker server spoon (measures 2.25" x 7.5"). Total weight = 5.5 try oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Soup LadleReed & Barton (American). Large ladle in the Francis I pattern. Fine and detailed floral and fruit motif with wide bowl. Good overall condition with no damage to note. Measures 11 1/4in. long. WeighsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Soup LadleTogether with a Starr & Marcus sterling silver soup ladle, and an Irish Silver fish slice, crested, hallmarked, N.S., Dublin, 1809, total weight approx. 19 T.O. 12-1/2"l, 13-1/2"l, 12-1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hannah Northcote London Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 1799Hannah Northcote London sterling silver Georgian soup ladle. Deep hallmarks to the verso. Weight Approx., 5.85 ozt Measures Approx., 13 inches length Domestic Shipping: $15See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sterling Silver Soup LadlesThe first English, London, William Eley and William Fern, 1803, with fiddle and thread type handle. Together with an American sterling silver by Shreve, Crump and Low. 12-1/2l and 13"l appx. 15 t.o. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE 1870 STERLING PUNCH LADLEAntique 19th c. Whiting Sterling Silver Plain Thread Pattern Large Punch Ladle c. 1870. Monogrammed M.A.B. Measures 12". Approximate weight 322 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of the Bennett family of CSee Sold Price
Sold2015WHITING MFG. CO. 'ARMOR' STERLING LADLE C. 1871WHITING MFG. CO. 'ARMOR' STERLING SOUP LADLE, C. 1871, L 12":Sterling silver soup ladle with engraved OI monogram of the period; stamped manufacturer's mark (see additional photo). Weighs approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set of 94 PcsFrank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set of 94 Pcs includes 13 dinner knives L: 9 1/4", 13 dinner forks L: 7 1/8", 15 salad forks L: 6 3/8", 13 soup spoons L: 6 1/8", 26 teaspoons L: 6", 12See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsBerry by Whiting Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Fluted 13 3/4" Serving Antique$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsPalm by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Fluted Dated 1892 12 1/2"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Lily Engraved by Whiting Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Original 12 1/2"$10
4 days LeftBidhausHoneysuckle by Whiting Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Brite-Cut Pointed Bowl 11 3/4"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLily of the Valley by Whiting Sterling Silver Soup Ladle GW BC w/ Stippled Bowl$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Whiting Sterling Silver Soup Ladle HH WS Custom Made 10 1/2"$10