Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Carving Set.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Carving Set. Cactus pattern. Comprising a meat carving fork, knife and a roast skewer Knife length: 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORG JENSEN "CACTUS" STERLING SILVER CARVING SETGeorg Jensen Danish sterling silver carving set. Knife measures approx 12" (30cm) length & fork measures 11" (28cm) length, total weight of lot is 268g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Meat Carving SetGeorg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Silver Meat Carving Set. Measures approx. - 11 3/8" - 14 3/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold201714 Georg Jensen Sterling Silver TeaspoonsCactus pattern. Approx. 13.2 ozt (380 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting, Sterling Carving Sets Princess Ingrid PtnAn American sterling silver handled 4-piece carving set by F. M. Whiting in the 1945 Princess Ingrid pattern (quite similar to Georg Jensen Cactus pattern) Comprised of a large carving knife, 13.75" lSee Sold Price
Sold20176 Georg Jensen Sterling Silver ForksCactus pattern. Over 7 1/2" L. Approx. 14 ozt (435.4 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2018DANISH JERNBOLAGET ESKILSTUNA STERLING SILVERA two piece Danish Jernbolaget Eskilstuna sterling silver carving set accompanied by a Georg Jensen sterling silver fish knife in the cactus pattern. Largest: 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Sterling Carving KnifeGeorg Jensen sterling carving knife, 14 1/2" L. Provenance: From a Los Angeles, California estate. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coins must be made via PayPal, cash, or bank wireSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Cactus. Children's cutlery set: child's spoon and child's fork. Sterling silver.Georg Jensen Cactus. Children's cutlery set: child's spoon and child's fork. Sterling silver. Stamped with post 1944 Hallmark. In excellent condition, no scratches. Spoon: L 15.0 cm. Fork: L 14.3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Six Georg Jensen Acanthus Silver Flatware Articles Length of longest 14 1/2 inches.A Group of Six Georg Jensen Acanthus Silver Flatware Articles Copenhagen, Mid-20th Century comprising two two-piece salad sets and a two-piece carving set. each marked 'Sterling' to handle 5 ozt 19 dwSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Carving SetGeorg Jensen two-piece sterling silver carving set in the "Pyramid" pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2017GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER LINK BRACELET #14Alternating links of standing bird and sculpted leaves bracketing silver bull's eye cabochons, stamped maker's signature with lettering STERLING DENMARK number 14 and the GJ monogram used until 1932.See Sold Price
Sold2019GEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Dove Bracelet. #14.GEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Dove Bracelet. #14. Leaf and Ball Links Interspersed with Dove Links. Marked Sterling. Georg Jensen in Oval. Denmark. -- Dimensions: : W: 0.75 inches: L: 7 inches--- WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORG JENSEN "ACORN" STERLING HANDLE CARVING KNIFEGeorg Jensen Dansish sterling silver handle carving knife in the famed "Acorn" pattern. Has original stainless steel Georg Jensen serrated blade. Measures approx. 11 1/4" length (28.6cm) overall incluSee Sold Price
SoldGeorg Jensen 'Cactus' Sterling Silver Flatware Service,Georg Jensen 'Cactus' Sterling Silver Flatware Service, Denmark, post 1945, includes twelve of each; hollow handle dinner knives with stainless blades, soupspoons, salad forks, oyster forks, hollow hSee Sold Price
Sold202442 Pc. Georg Jensen "Cactus" Sterling Silver Flatware Set42 Pc. Georg Jensen "Cactus" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 8, this set contains 8 forks - 7 1/4" long, 8 salad forks, 8 tea spoons, 8 cream soup spoons, 8 knives - 9" long,See Sold Price
Sold2021(34) Pcs. Georg Jensen Cactus sterling silver(34) Pcs. Georg Jensen Cactus sterling silver flatware set, including: (6) knives; (6) forks; (6) spoons; (6) forks; (6) spoons; (1) serving spoon; (1) ladle; (1) server; (1) tongs. Each piece markedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Cactus Sterling Silver Salt Pepper ShakersGeorg Jensen Cactus Pattern Sterling Pair of Salt & Pepper Shakers Old Mark 629. Set is in excellent estate fresh condition and has never been monogrammed, with lovely detail. Shakers measure 2 7/8" iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen "Cactus" Sterling Silver Cream Soup SpoonsGeorg Jensen "Cactus" Sterling Silver Cream Soup Spoons. Measures approx. - 6 1/4" long. Weight - 3.265 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen "Cactus" Sterling Silver Salad ForksGeorg Jensen "Cactus" Sterling Silver Salad Forks. Measures approx. - 6 1/4" long. Weight - 3.555 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN cactus sterling silver spoonMeasurements: 4 5/8" long Material: sterling silver Signed: sterling Denmark Georg Jensen Circa - 1940 this is a pre ownSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Georg Jensen Cactus sterling silver forks4 Georg Jensen Cactus sterling silver forks, (3) 6" long, (1) 7 3/4" long, 4.3 TO, with LVS 3 letter mono, with "dotted oval Georg Jensen / Sterling / Denmark" mark, after 1945See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen "Cactus" Sterling Silver LadleGeorg Jensen "Cactus" Sterling Silver Ladle. Measures approx. - 7 1/4" long. Weight - 2.075 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Cactus Sterling Silver Salad Serving SetRare find Danish Denmark Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cactus Pattern Salad servers with Plastic bowls. The Sterling Handles are both in excellent vintage condition with patina throughout, but the bowlSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLady Hilton by Westmorland Sterling Silver Roast Carving Hone HH WS 15 1/2"$10
Jun 13Mynt AuctionsFontaine by International Sterling Silver Roast Carving Hone HH WS 13" Heirloom$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRichelieu by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Roast Carving Hone HH Steel 13 1/4"$10
817 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBust by Wendt Sterling Silver Roast Carving Set 2pc HH WS Serving Figural$10
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Roast Carving Set 3-Piece HH WS$10