Sold20231885 GORHAM STERLING SILVER SAINT CLOUD LADLEA large sterling silver punch ladle made by Gorham in 1885. There are shells, bamboo and foliate themes. It measures 13.5" long and weighs 7.7 OZT (242 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER SAUCE BOAT & COIN LADLEGorham hand hammered sterling sauce boat with under tray #A9189 and #A9190. Together with a delicate ladle with floral embossed handle and vermeil-washed helmet-form bowl marked coin. 6 1/2 inches (anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Virginiana Sterling Silver Punch LadleGorham Virginiana Sterling Silver Punch Ladleperiod "M" monogram, circa 1906. 14 3/4 in. 6.74 troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2024International Sterling Silver Sauce Boat, Underplate and Ladle, Trianon PatternInternational Sterling Silver Sauce Boat, Underplate and Ladle, in Trianon pattern. Dimensions: 8 x 6 in. underplate. Total Approximate Weight: 14.98 oz t Condition: Very good with light wear from useSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver GORHAM ‘Melrose’ LadleHallmarked GORHAM Sterling Gravy or sauce ladle. Victorian Decor with scrolls, melrose pattern, Hallmarked with sterling lion and anchor Passats . 6 in long. 2.23 ozt Hollowware, Sterling Serverware,See Sold Price
Sold2015Four American sterling silver spoons & ladlesincluding: pair of Wood & Hughes shell bowled sauce ladles, Gorham cocktail stirrer, and a lily of the valley handled serving spoon, 6.80 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Twenty Pieces of American Sterling FlatwareTwenty Pieces of American Sterling Silver Flatware including: twelve R&B "Les Cinq Fleurs", butter knives, monogrammed "N", l. 6", 10.18 t. oz.; a Gorham "Chantilly" sauce ladle, l. 7", 2.39 t. oz.; aSee Sold Price
Sold2015(14) STERLING AND COIN SILVER ITEMS(14) STERLING AND COIN SILVER ITEMS INCLUDES - LADLES - GORHAM ORNAMENTS - STAG HANDLED DOUBLE CUP - SAUCE WITH EBONY HANDLE AND UNDERPLATE - OVER 22 TOTAL TROY OUNCESSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buccellati "Quirinale" Sterling Silver Sauce LadleBuccellati "Quirinale" Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle. 4 oz t. 6 1/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Saint Cloud Sterling Silver SpoonsSet of 1 teaspoon and 4 coffee spoons in the Saint Cloud pattern by Gorham. One spoon monogrammed "Helen, Aug. 28, '92", marked Sterling, Pat. 1885. 2.61t.oz. 1 Teaspoon 5 7/8 in 1 Coffee Spoons 5 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20212 Gorham Sterling Silver Ladles, 103.5g - 'Melrose'2 Gorham Sterling Silver Ladles, 103.5g - 'Melrose' Pattern, 6'' + 5.25'' LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver square shrimp dish with centerGorham Sterling Silver square shrimp dish with center sauce container. 6-1/2" square. OztSee Sold Price
Sold20183 pcs Ramirez and Kalo Silver3 pieces mid 20th century silver. 1st item: Kalo hand hammered sterling silver sauce ladle with lobed bowl, marked no. 8020S, 6" L. 2nd and 3rd items: Ramirez sterling silver serving fork and spoon wiSee Sold Price
352 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCypress by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 6 1/4" Serving Silverware$10
756 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsVirginiana by Gorham Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 6 1/4" Serving Silverware$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsDolly Madison by Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/4" Serving Silverware$10
694 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsChantilly-Vermeil by Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle w/Applied Lacing 6" New$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsSwedish Modern by Allan Adler Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Heavy Hammered 6 1/4"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsSaint Cloud by Gorham Sterling Silver Fish Fork Gold Washed Bright-Cut 6 5/8"$10
19 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEsprit by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 18 Service 121 Pieces Modern$10
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBlithe Spirit by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 72 pieces New$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGossamer by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service For 12 Set 70 Pieces Modern$10