Sold2023Lot of Six Antique Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Dinner ForksLot of Six Antique Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Dinner Forks measures L: 7 1/2", weighs 16.34 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set of 94 PcsFrank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set of 94 Pcs includes 13 dinner knives L: 9 1/4", 13 dinner forks L: 7 1/8", 15 salad forks L: 6 3/8", 13 soup spoons L: 6 1/8", 26 teaspoons L: 6", 12See Sold Price
Sold202294 Pcs. Whiting Lily Sterling Silver FlatwareNinety-four (94) pieces Whiting Lily pattern sterling silver flatware, including 12 dinner knives (8 3/4" L); 12 dinner forks (1: 7 5/8" L, 11: 6 3/4" L); 2 salad forks (6 1/8" L); 14 teaspoons (5 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2023Whiting Lily Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware, 86 pcs.86 pieces Frank Whiting Lily Floral sterling silver flatware, including 8 New French hollow dinner knives (8 7/8" L), 8 dinner forks (7" L), 8 salad forks (6 1/2" L), 10 teaspoons (6" L), 10 demitasseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Whiting Sterling Flatware, Lily PatternWhiting Manufacturing Co., NY, NY, sterling silver flatware, Lily pattern, 85 pieces including 12 dinner knives, bolster style with blunt blades (9-5/8" L), 13 dinner forks (7-5/8" L), 12 salad forksSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING FORKS GORHAM + WHITINGAll are solid sterling silver. 1- Three Gorham 1894 Imperial Chrysanthemum Dinner Forks 7 1/2", 1 Monogrammed, 2 etched 1904 on back. 2- Three Whiting Mfg. 1891 Louis XV Individual Salad Forks, each 6See Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING DINNER FORKSSix Antique American Heavy Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. Good condition. 1- Two Gorham "Lily" Dinner Forks, no monograms 7 1/2". 2- Three Whiting Mfg 1893 "Imperial Queen" Dinner Forks designed by ChaSee Sold Price
Sold202425 pc Whiting Madam Jumel Sterling FlatwareTwenty-five pieces of Whiting "Madam Jumel" pattern Sterling Silver flatware. Includes 8 x 8 3/4" hollow handle knives, 8 x 6 3/4" dinner forks, 2 x 5 3/4" soup spoons, and 7 x 5 3/4" teaspoons. StampSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed and Barton Sterling "La Marquise" ForksTwelve dinner forks (each 7-1/4"l); together with eight Frank Whiting sterling silver "Kings Court" dinner forks (each 7-1/2"l), and twelve sterling silver fish/salad forks retailed by Bailey, Banks,See Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER FORKS1- Two (2) Gorham Sterling Silver "Tuileries" 1906 Dinner Forks 7 1/4", monogrammed. 2- Durgin Sterling Silver "New Vintage" 1904 Fork 7", no monograms. 3- Alvin Sterling Silver "Majestic" 1900 LuncheSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Stuart" by Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Set"Stuart" by Whiting Silver Co. sterling silver flatware service of 99 pc.; all pieces monogrammed. Includes: 11 dinner knives 9 5/8 in. 12 dinner forks 7 5/8 in. 10 salad forks 12 cocktail fSee Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING 1875 ARABESQUE FORKSSix (6) Whiting Manufacturing Co. Sterling Silver 1875 Arabesque Dinner Forks. Ornate Monogram. Each 7". Weight on all 295 grams. The pattern was designed by Charles Osbourne. Charles Osborne was a deSee Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING 1875 ARABESQUE FORKSSix (6) Whiting Manufacturing Co. Sterling Silver 1875 Arabesque Dinner Forks. Ornate Monogram. Each 7". Weight on all approximately 295 grams. The pattern was designed by Charles Osbourne. Charles OsSee Sold Price
Sold2022(98 Pc) Wallace "Sir Christopher" Sterling Silver Flatware SetDESCRIPTION: (98 Pc) A Wallace Silversmiths "Sir Christopher" sterling silver flatware set with wooden case. This set includes: (12 Pc) Wallace "Sir Christopher" sterling silver dinner forks. L: 7 1/4See Sold Price
Sold20174 WHITING STERLING SILVER POMPADOUR FORKSFour (4) Whiting Mfg. Sterling Silver Dinner Forks in the stunning, ornate 19th c. Pompadour Pattern. The pattern was designed by Charles Osborne and patented in 1895. Each fork measures 7 3/4". WeighSee Sold Price
Sold20188 ANTIQUE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FORKSAll Ornate American Sterling. Includes 3 Dinner, 3 Salad, 2 Oyster. All in good condition. 1- 3 Reed & Barton 1900 Les Cinq Fleurs Dinner Forks each 7 3/4", no monograms. 2- 3 Lunt 1941 American VictoSee Sold Price
Sold2017WHITING "GRAPE" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE 107+ TROYAntique Whiting sterling silver flatware in the "Grape" pattern. Each piece monogrammed. Includes (14) 7.6" forks, (14) 6.75" forks, (6) 4.9" sugar spoons, (6) 7" table spoons, (9) 4" demitasse spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold20226 STERLING DOMINICK & HAFF DINNER FORKSSix (6) Antique c. 1890 Sterling Silver Dinner Forks by Dominick & Haff. Monogrammed. Retailed at Freeman & Crankshaw in Atlanta GA. Each 7 1/2". Approximate Silver Weight 304 grams. PROVENANCE: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold20226 STERLING "REVERE" 1898 DINNER FORKSSix (6) Antique American Sterling Silver "Revere" Dinner Forks from Wilcox & Everston designed by Henry H. Evertsen. Monogrammed, Each 7 1/2", Approximate silver weight 342 grams. PROVENANCE: A PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Flatware, 58 piecesSet of Wallace Grand Baroque pattern sterling silver flatware including 8 dinner forks (7 1/2"), 8 salad forks (6 1/2" L), 9 teaspoons (6 1/4" L), 7 soup spoons (6 1/8" L), 4 five-o'clock spoons, 8 buSee Sold Price
Sold202221 pcs Francis I Sterling Silver Flatware by Reed & BartonTwenty-one (21) pieces of Reed & Barton Francis I sterling silver flatware including 7 dinner forks (7 3/4" L), 5 luncheon forks (7 1/4" L), 1 modern hollow dinner knife (8 7/8" L), 6 oval soup spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold202219 Pcs. Durgin Watteau Sterling Silver Flatware19 pieces Williams B. Durgin Company Watteau pattern sterling silver flatware, including 12 dinner forks (7 1/8" L); 3 dessert/oval soup spoons (7" L); and 4 tablespoons (8 3/8" L). 2 soup spoons monoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting Sterling Flatware, Plus OthersWhiting sterling silver flatware, 'Lily' pattern, to include: (11) knives, (13) dinner forks, (5) salad forks, (7) cream soup spoons, (11) teaspoons, (5) individual butter knives, (2) grapefruit spoonSee Sold Price
2018FOUR (4) 4PC STERLING PLACE SETTINGS16 Piece (4) Four Piece Antique Edwardian Sterling Silver Place Settings. 4 Dinner Knives, stainless blades 9 1/2", Forks 7 1/2", Salad Forks 6", Teaspoons 6". All monogrammed. Hallmark is a O in a ciSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMadam Jumel by Whiting Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 1/2" Antique Flatware$10
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle by Porter Blanchard Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 3/4" Flatware Antique$10
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOld French by Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Fork Heavy 7 3/4" Flatware Antique$10
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsNarcissus by Unger Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 3/4" Heirloom Vintage Flatware$10