Sold2017WHITING "GRAPE" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE 107+ TROYAntique Whiting sterling silver flatware in the "Grape" pattern. Each piece monogrammed. Includes (14) 7.6" forks, (14) 6.75" forks, (6) 4.9" sugar spoons, (6) 7" table spoons, (9) 4" demitasse spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham King Albert Flatware Set, 54 pcs54 pieces Gorham King Albert pattern sterling silver flatware, including 10 dinner knives (9 5/8" L), 10 dinner forks (7 3/4" L), 5 salad forks (6 3/8" L), 6 teaspoons (5 7/8" L), 6 cream soup spoons,See Sold Price
202310 GORHAM STERLING KING ALBERT10 Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Gorham / Whiting In the King Albert pattern c. 1919. All monogrammed. 1- 7 Forks 7 1/4". 2- 2 Salad Forks 6 3.8". 3- 1 Teaspoon 6". Weight on all approximately 355 grSee Sold Price
Sold20245 PC GORHAM STERLING KING ALBERT5 Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Gorham / Whiting In the King Albert pattern c. 1919. All monogrammed. 1-3 Forks 7 3/4". 2 - 2 Serving Spoons 8 3/8". Weight on all approximately 295 grams. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold202240 pc Gorham King Albert FlatwareForty pieces of Gorham "King Albert" pattern Sterling Silver flatware. Partial set, includes 3 x 8 1/2" dinner knives, 4 x 5 1/4" butter knives, 6 x 7 1/4" dinner forks, 6 x 6 1/4" salad forks, 3 x 7"See Sold Price
Sold202294 Pcs. Whiting Lily Sterling Silver FlatwareNinety-four (94) pieces Whiting Lily pattern sterling silver flatware, including 12 dinner knives (8 3/4" L); 12 dinner forks (1: 7 5/8" L, 11: 6 3/4" L); 2 salad forks (6 1/8" L); 14 teaspoons (5 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Whiting King Edward Sterling Flatware.Comprised of (15) regular forks - approx; 7" in length; (13) monogrammed regular forks - approx; 7" in length; (11) place spoons - approx. 7 1/8" in length; (7) monogrammed teaspoons -See Sold Price
Sold202111 STERLING SILVER DINNER FORKS KING ALBERTEleven (11) Sterling Silver "King Albert" Dinner Forks from Whiting Manufacturing Co. Introduced in 1919 and designed by Adolph Reimherr. Monogrammed. Each 7 7/8". Approximate silver weight on all 735See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank M. Whiting & Co. King Edward Sterling SilverFrank M. Whiting & Co. King Edward Sterling Silver Flatware(27) pieces, including: (12) knives (9 1/2 in.); (11) forks (7 7/8 in.); (4) teaspoons; all with "P" monogram. 21.50 total weighable troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set of 94 PcsFrank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set of 94 Pcs includes 13 dinner knives L: 9 1/4", 13 dinner forks L: 7 1/8", 15 salad forks L: 6 3/8", 13 soup spoons L: 6 1/8", 26 teaspoons L: 6", 12See Sold Price
Sold202270 Pc. Gorham "King Edward" Sterling Flatware Set70 Pc. Gorham "King Edward" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 8, set contains 8 forks - 7 1/8", 8 salad forks, 16 tea spoons, 8 cream soup spoons, 8 iced tea spoons, 8 knives - 9", 8 solid butSee Sold Price
Sold201749pc GORHAM 'KING EDWARD' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE49 pieces of Gorham 'King Edward' sterling silver flatware. Complete service for 12. Includes 12 dinner forks-7 1/8", 12 salad forks-6 1/4", 12 teaspoons-6". 12 dinner knives-9", 1 butter knife-5 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022(54)pc STERLING SILVER KINGS PATTERN FLATWARE SETR.W. WILSON & W. FABER & SONS KINGS PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR (8) ; (6)pc PLACE SETTING ; (54)pc TOTAL CONSISTING OF (8) KNIVES (SOME SCRATCHES) ; (8) FORKS , (12) FORKS - 7" , (4)See Sold Price
Sold202180 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "English King" Dinner Size Set80 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "English King" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, set contains 12 dinner knives – 10 1/4", 12 dinner forks - 7 3/4", 12 salad forks, 12 oval spoons, 12 flSee Sold Price
Sold2023Whiting Lily Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware, 86 pcs.86 pieces Frank Whiting Lily Floral sterling silver flatware, including 8 New French hollow dinner knives (8 7/8" L), 8 dinner forks (7" L), 8 salad forks (6 1/2" L), 10 teaspoons (6" L), 10 demitasseSee Sold Price
Sold202156pc WALLACE GRAND BAROQUE STERLING FLATWARE56 piece of Wallace sterling silver flatware in the Grand Baroque pattern. Includes 8 dinner forks-7 1/2", 14 teaspoons-6 1/8", 7 salad forks-6 1/4", 4 soup spoons-6", 8 knives-8 7/8", 7 solid butterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Westmoreland Enchanting Orchid Sterling FlatwareWestmoreland sterling silver flatware set, Enchanting Orchid pattern, including 12 dinner knives (9 1/4" L), 8 steak knives (9" L), 14 forks (7"L), 7 salad forks, 7 teaspoons, 5 sugar spoons (6" L), 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Sterling Silver Flatware Serving PiecesIncluding a Whiting "King Albert" pattern salad serving fork & spoon, monogrammed, Gorham "Lancaster" pattern sauce ladle, monogrammed, Whiting "Louis XV" pattern ice cream slice, Wallace "Lucerne" paSee Sold Price
Sold202298 Pcs. Buccellati Milano Sterling FlatwareNinety-eight (98) pieces Buccellati Italy sterling silver flatware in the Milano pattern, including 14 knives (9 7/8" L); 14 dinner forks (8 1/8" L); 13 other forks (7 3/4" L); 14 place/dessert spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold202387 Pcs. Gorham Melrose Sterling Silver Flatware, 88 items87 pieces Gorham Melrose pattern sterling silver flatware, 88 items total, including 14 dinner knives (13: 8 7/8" L, 1: 9 1/3" L); 14 dinner forks (7 1/4" L); 14 salad forks (11: 6 3/4" L; 3: 6 5/8" LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham "King Edward" Sterling, 105 pcsGorham sterling silver flatware, "King Edward" pattern, 105 pieces including 8 dinner knives (9-1/2"L), 8 dinner knives (9"L), 8 dinner forks (7-3/4"L), 8 luncheon forks (7"L), 17 individual salad forSee Sold Price
Sold2018WHITING DIV. OF GORHAM STERLING FLATWAREWHITING DIV. OF GORHAM 'KING ALBERT' STERLING FLATWARE, 99 PIECES, CIRCA 1922:Whiting Division of Gorham "King Albert" includes: 9 place forks, 7 3/4"; 10 knives, 9 1/2"; 12 salad forks; 17 teaspoons;See Sold Price
Sold2016Whiting Sterling Flatware, Lily PatternWhiting Manufacturing Co., NY, NY, sterling silver flatware, Lily pattern, 85 pieces including 12 dinner knives, bolster style with blunt blades (9-5/8" L), 13 dinner forks (7-5/8" L), 12 salad forksSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Gorham King Edwards Pattern FlatwareSterling Silver Gorham King Edwards Pattern Flatware Set. 8- 7.75" Forks, 15- 6.5" Forks, 12- 6" Spoons, 8- Soup spoons 6", 15- 9.75" Knifes, 3 serving Spoons 8.5", 2 Carving sets, 1 serving fork 8.25See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Albert by Whiting Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/4" Antique Flatware$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsEternal Rose by Alvin Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/4" Antique Flatware$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMadame Royale by Durgin Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/4" Flatware Antique$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Albert by Whiting Sterling Silver Ice Cream Dessert Fork 5 7/8" Custom Made$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrincess Ingrid by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/8" Flatware$10
820 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWedgwood by International Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/4" Flatware Vintage$10
208 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFiddle Shell By Frank Smith Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/4" Flatware$10