Sold2024National Silver Co. Shirley Sterling Silver Flatware AssortmentNational Silver Co. Shirley Sterling Silver Flatware Assortment (53) items including (6) 8.5-inch dinner knives, (6) 7.5-inch dinner forks, (6) 6.5-inch salad forks, (6) 6-inch teaspoons and (6) 6.25-See Sold Price
Sold201721-Pcs. National Silver sterling service for fourNational Silver Co. sterling silver service for four plus in the #1 pattern, circa 1925, comprising (6) dinner forks, 7.25"l; (5) tablespoons 7"l; (6) teaspoons, 6"l; and (4) dinner knives, 9.25"l, moSee Sold Price
Sold202026 Pcs National Margaret Rose Sterling FlatwareDESCRIPTION: Twenty-six pieces of National Silver Co. sterling flatware in the Margaret Rose pattern. Marked "National Sterling". Includes four 8-1/2" knives, four 7-3/4" grille forks, four 6-1/2" salSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR GORHAM CHESTERFIELD STERLING SILVER FORKS, 7", 186 GRAMSDESCRIPTION: FOUR GORHAM CHESTERFIELD STERLING SILVER FORKS, 7", 186 GRAMS WEIGHT: 186 GRAMS CONDITION: Please see photos for condition. Condition is commensurate with age and use. We aim to take addiSee Sold Price
Sold20248 GORHAM STERLING ETRUSCAN FORKS8 Gorham Sterling Silver Forks 7" in the Etruscan Greek Key Pattern 1913. Monogrammed "H". Approximate Silver Weight 325 grams. *** PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhD, collection. Dr. Brogdon was thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 9 Antique W.K Vanderslice & Co. Sterling Silver Ice Cream ForksLot of 9 W.K Vanderslice & Co. Sterling Silver Forks. 7 Troy Oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of 7 Normandie by Wallace Sterling Silver Dinner Forks 7 3/4Good condition. Needs cleaning. Total weight 518 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20192 STERLING BACON + OLIVE FORKAmerican Sterling Silver Long Handle Olive Fork from Towle 8 3/4" and S. Kirk & Son Repousse Sterling Silver Bacon Fork 7 5/8". Both in good condition. Weight on all 80 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private GeSee Sold Price
Sold202111 ANTIQUE AMERICAN STERLING FORKS11 Antique American Sterling Silver Forks. Each 7". Monogrammed "M". Patent Date 1903. Approximate Silver Weight 572 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Mrs. John Rutherfoord Bennett, by descent.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wallace Grande Baroque Pattern Sterling Silver 12 forksWallace Grande Baroque Pattern Sterling Silver 12 forks. 7 1/2 in long. Weight: 811 grams (26t oz 1.485116 dwt). Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James LawrenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed and Barton Sterling Silver ForksSet of seven Reed and Barton "La Splendide" pattern sterling silver dinner forks, 7 7/8", 11.385 ozt., each piece is monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of 12 Sterling Silver Fiddleback Forks.Set of 12 Sterling Silver Fiddleback Forks. 7" long, 13.5 troy ozs. Condition: Good, monogramed and tarnished.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unique Danish Modernism Sterling Silver Fork and Spoon, 7 1/2 in. x 1 1/4 in. eachUnique Danish Modernism Sterling Silver Fork and Spoon, 7 1/2 in. x 1 1/4 in. eachSee Sold Price