Sold2022GORHAM STRASBOURG STERLING SILVER ICED TEA SPOONSGORHAM STRASBOURG STERLING SILVER ICED TEA SPOONS Set of 12 Gorham sterling silver iced tea spoons, Strasbourg pattern, marked on reverse. Size: 7.5" Weight: 400.3 grams totalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceGorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware Service(105) pieces, service for twelve, including: (12) knives (8 3/4 in.); (12) forks (7 in.); (12) salad forks; (24) teaspoons; (8) iced tea spoons; (8) crSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silverware SetChantilly pattern. Composed of: - 11 forks - 16 fish forks - 8 dessert fork - 13 cream soup spoons - 12 spoons - 30 teaspoons - 12 iced tea spoons - 2 salad forks -See Sold Price
Sold20188 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY ICED TEA SPOONSEight (8) Gorham Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons. No monograms. Each 7 5/8". Weight on all 245 grams. Created for Gorham by noted designer William Christmas Codman in 1895, Gorham’s Chantilly patterSee Sold Price
Sold20178 GORAHAM STERLING STRASBOURG ICE TEAEight Gorham Sterling Silver Strasbourg Iced Tea Spoons. Each Spoon measures 7 5/8" long and they are all in excellent like new condition. No monograms. Sterling weight is 275 Grams. PROVENANCE: A ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2017One Hundred Seventeen (117) Piece Gorham LansdowneOne Hundred Seventeen (117) Piece Gorham Lansdowne Sterling Silver Flatware. Includes: 12 iced tea spoons, 12 bouillon spoons, 9 teaspoons, 12 ice cream spoons, 12 demitasse spoons, 12 forks, 12 indivSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Ice Tea Spoons.12 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Ice Tea Spoons. 7-1/2"l. Approx. 12.54 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016(11) GORHAM STERLING PARIS & OTHER FLATWARE ITEMS(lot of 11) Gorham sterling silver flatware, "Paris" pattern and similar varied patterns, all monogrammed G: (1) fork, 7.75"l; (1) teaspoon, 5.75"l; (1) iced tea spoon, 7.5"l; (6) individual butter spSee Sold Price
Sold2020138 Piece Gorham Sterling Flatware Set138 Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Monogramed with the Letter F Flatware Set including 24 Knives, 12 Dinner Forks, 12 Salad Forks, 23 Teaspoons, 12 Iced Tea Spoons, 12 Dinner Spoons, 12 Dessert Forks, 1See Sold Price
Sold20228 GORHAM STERLING KING EDWARD ICED TEA SPOONSEight (8) Gorham Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons in the 1936 King Edward Pattern. The exceptionally beautiful King Edward silverware pattern by Gorham is crafted in regal French styling and showcasesSee Sold Price
Sold20219 GORHAM STERLING STRASBOURG ICED TEANine (9) Gorham Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons in the Strasbourg Pattern. All but 2 with Monograms. Each 7 5/8". Approximate Silver Weight on all 310 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 12 GORHAM ALVIN Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons.Set of 12 GORHAM ALVIN Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons. "Della Robbia" Handles with floral garland and trim design. Marked with makers mark "A"-- Dimensions: : L: 8 inches--- Weight: 11.6 Troy ozs. --See Sold Price
Sold2023DURGIN "Fairfax" Sterling Silver Flatware:DURGIN "Fairfax" Sterling Silver Flatware: CA 1910. Seventeen Teaspoons, 7 Iced Tea Spoons, 12 7 1/8" Forks, 6 Round Bowl Soup Spoons, 6 Cocktail Forks, 6 Tablespoons, Master Butter Knife, Large PiercSee Sold Price
Sold202467-Pc. Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set67-piece Gorham sterling silver flatware set, including 15 dinner knives, 13 dinner forks, 14 salad forks, 14 teaspoons, 7 iced tea spoons, 4 serving and miscellaneous pieces. 70.2 ozt. weighable.See Sold Price
Sold2023"Strasbourg" Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware SetPartial service of "Strasbourg" by Gorham Silversmiths sterling silver flatware 27 pc.; no monogram or removal Includes: 12 iced tea spoons 10 bouillon spoons 1 tomato server 1 spork 1 meatSee Sold Price
Sold2018GORHAM STRASBOURG STERLING FLATWARE SETGorham sterling silver Strasbourg pattern flatware set. No monograms. Includes (12) knives, (12) forks, (14) salad forks, (12) iced tea spoons, (15) teaspoons, (3) large serving spoons, (1) pierced seSee Sold Price
Sold2021International Sterling "Prelude" Iced Tea SpoonsThere are (12) sterling silver iced tea spoons, each measuring approx. 7.25"L. All are marked 'International Sterling Prelude". Total weight is approx. 350 grams or 11.25ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202411 STERLING SILVER ICED TEA & TEASPOONSAll are sterling silver. 3 Buckingham and Flippin Iced Tea Spoons 7 1/2". 1 International Silver Iced Tea Spoon. 5 Antique Gorham Pembroke 1895 Teaspoons monogrammed A 5 1/2". 2 Lunt Colonial Manor TeSee Sold Price
Sold2018S. Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware62 pieces. 8 gold spoons, 6". 9 knives, 9". 2 knives, 9". 3 butter knives, 5". 5 forks, 7". 11 forks, 6". 1 iced tea spoon, 7 1/2". 5 teaspoons, 6". 12 teaspoons, 6". 6 teaspoons, 6". 55 weighable otzSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. International Silver Sterling FlatwareService. In the Blossom Time pattern. Includes 12 knives - 9.125" in length, 12 iced tea spoons, 12 forks - 7.25" in length, 24 salad forks, 12 soup spoons, 24 teaspoons, 12 iced cream forks, 12 cocktSee Sold Price
475 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDurgin-Gorham Fairfax Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoon Set 12 Pieces 7.5 Inches$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsGorham English Gadroon Sterling Silver Flatware Set 114 Pcs with Bonus Storage Chest$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGreenbrier Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 by Gorham, 124 Pieces, Art Deco$10