Sold20172 Boxed Sets of Danish Sterling Silver Spoons2 Boxed Sets of Danish Sterling Silver Spoons. 6 boxed set of D.A. Norway goldwash & enamel spoons. Measures - 3 3/4" long. 7 Boxed W&S Sorensen Spoons - Measures - 4" long x 4 1/4" larger spoon.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set W&S Sorensen Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsSet 6 W&S Sorensen Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons With Crown Tips. Marked W&S Sorensen Sterling. Comes in original box. Also including 10 sterling silver Hors d'Oeuvres picks. Box measures 1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Gorham Sterling "Florentine" Toddy LadleIn the Florentine-Florenz pattern of 1901. 15"l. Together with a Tiffany sterling silver spoon, 6"l, a pair of sterling silver sugar tongs, and a boxed set of W S Sorensen "Golden Crown" sterling silvSee Sold Price
Sold2020(12) Danish Sorensen & Michelsen Sterling Spoons(Lot Of 12) Danish Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons, Including (6) W. & S. Sorensen, With Crown-Form Openwork Finial, Approx 4"L, (6) A. Michelsen, With Gilt Wash, Polychrome Guilloche Enamel Handles,See Sold Price
Sold2018(12) DANISH SORENSEN & MICHELSEN STERLING SPOONS(lot of 12) Danish sterling silver demitasse spoons, including: (6) W. & S. Sorensen, with crown-form openwork finial, approx 4"l, (6) A. Michelsen, with gilt wash, polychrome guilloche enamel handlesSee Sold Price
Sold201818pc W&S SORENSEN DANISH STERLING "CROWN" FLATWAREAn 18 piece set of Scandinavian sterling silver by W. & S. Sorensen, Denmark having a two tone "Crown" pierced design to end of handle. Set is to include 6 demitasse spoons (4 1/8"), 6 two tine forksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons w Goldwash, 6Sterling silver Victorian Demitasse spoons with goldwash, 1.31 ozt. Monogrammed handles. Underside reads Sterling. 4 in. Long. Sterling Silver demitasse spoons, sterling dessert spoons , Luxury vintagSee Sold Price
Sold2021(on 33) ASSORTED STERLING SILVER FLATWARE AND SERVINGincl. GEORG JENSEN "ornamental 21" pea pod spoon; set of (12) W.W. WATTLES & SONS repousseSee Sold Price
Sold2023James I Sterling Silver Seal Top SpoonJames I Sterling Silver Seal Top Spoon hallmarked London, 1622-1623, by Daniel Cary (ca. 1584-1642; free 1604), the seal with pricked monogram "KB". l. 6-5/8", w. 1-7/8"; 1.34 t. oz. Literature: DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amer. & Cont. sterling & coin silver flatware20 pieces, notably: 6 Starr sipper straws, pair Kirk "Mayflower" coin serving spoons, Georg Jensen "Acorn" egg spoon, Thomas Marthinsen bon bon spoon, another bon bon spoon, W & S Sorensen feeding spoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 34) Silver flatware utensils(Lot of 34) Silver flatware utensils, including (6) sterling tablespoons by Towle and Whiting; an ONC sterling dessert spoon; (2) Shreve & Co butter knives; (12) sterling mounted ivorine handled kniveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 34 Silver Plate flatware W Box, AKr & BGLot of 34 total silver plate flatware, 6 dinner forks, 8.25 inches long. 5 salad forks, 7 inches long , 5 dessert forks, 5,75 inches long 1 serving spoon at 10 inches long. 1 cream spoon, 8.5 inches lSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Danish Sterling Silver ServingDESCRIPTION: (2 Pcs) Signed Sterling Silver Serving Set. Set includes:(1) W&S Sorensen Handcrafted Sterling Silver Salad Spoon. Marked Sterling Denmark.(1) David Andersen Sterling Silver Salad Fork. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Danish Sterling Silver Serving SetDESCRIPTION: (2 Pcs) Signed Sterling Silver Serving Set. Set includes: (1) W&S Sorensen Handcrafted Sterling Silver Salad Spoon. Marked Sterling Denmark. (1) David Andersen Sterling Silver Salad Fork.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Nine Georg Jensen Sterling Silver DessertA Set of Nine Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dessert Spoons. Blossom pattern Length: 6.75" Wt: 20 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023DESIGNER BELLINI LOT OF (6) STERLING SILVER DESSERT SPOONSDESIGNER BELLINI LOT OF (6) STERLING SILVER DESSERT SPOONS. IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2018Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Dessert SetReed & Barton Sterling Silver Dessert Set. Includes: 6 spoons (5.25") 6 footed bowls with removable glass inserts (3.75" H x 4" Diameter [with glass]) Comes in a 18.5" x 10.5" fitted case. 12 pieces iSee Sold Price
Sold2022TURQUOISE W/ FEATHER VINTAGE STERLING SILVER SMALL RING SIZE 6 3/4 XLNT CONDThis nicely-made ring features a small, attractive turquoise stone with a sterling feather accent. It is in overall excellent condition with very slight wear & is ready to enjoy. It measures a size 6See Sold Price
Sold2023W&S Sorensen Denmark Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsDESCRIPTION: W&S Sorensen Denmark sterling silver gold washed demitasse spoon set in original case. Marked: "W&S Sorensen, Denmark, Sterling" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Denmark DIMENSIONS: (Spoons) L:See Sold Price
Sold2019A Set Of Seven Georg Jensen Sterling Silver DessertA Set Of Seven Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dessert Spoons. In the Continental pattern Length: 6.75" Wt: 10.3 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT W/ LUNT STERLING SILVER FRAMELOT W/ LUNT STERLING SILVER FRAME & 6 DEMITASSE SPOONS & A SALT SPOON. SPOONS ARE SILVER PLATE. FRAME HAS SOME DENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF 6 STERLING SILVER SPOONSGROUP OF 6 STERLING SILVER SPOONS W/GOLD WASH & ENAMELED HANDLES, 1.435 TOZSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLotus by W and S Sorensen Sterling Silver Pickle Fork 2-Tine 5 3/4" Serving$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsParallel by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dessert Spoon w/ GI Mark Ovoid 6 5/8"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLotus by W and S Sorensen Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle with Spouts 7" Serving$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLotus by W and S Sorensen Sterling Silver Mayonnaise Ladle with Spout 5 1/2"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBrienne by Christofle Sterling Silver Dessert Fork 6 3/4" Heirloom Silverware$10
889 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPatricia By W and S Sorensen Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle 4 3/4" Custom$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLotus by Gorham Sterling Silver Dessert Fork 6 1/2" Heirloom Silverware Antique$10