Sold2022Antique Continental all sterling silver fish serving set with bright cut engraved decoration onAntique Continental all sterling silver fish serving set with bright cut engraved decoration on blade and fork, hollow handles, unknown hallmarks. 7.878 ozt. 12 1/2"H x 2"W x 1/2"D (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff Pointed Antique Engraved Sterling Silver FlatwareDominick & Haff Pointed Antique Engraved Sterling Silver Flatware(68) pieces, including: tea knife(7 3/4 in.); (9) forks (7 1/8 in.); (9) salad forks (6 1/4 in.); (17) teaspoons; (6) round soup spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Salad Forks Maker: Tiffany & CoSterling Silver Pastry Forks, Sterling Silver Cake Forks or Sterling Silver Salad Forks, Set of 12, Maker: Tiffany & Co., Pattern: Antique Engraved, 1870-1875, 6 7/8", no mono. Shipping in USA $ 25.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Forks set of 6This gorgeous set of antique sterling silver forks is engraved with an initial. The set is marked Sterling on the back, along with a makers mark of what looks like a rocking horse. They are each 7 incSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING DINNER FORKSSix (6) assorted Sterling Silver Forks. 1- Gorham Sterling Silver 1888 "Versailles" Fork 7 3/4". 2- Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver 1901 "Victoria" Fork 7 3/4", engraved 1902 to the back. 3- Alvin SteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Ornate Antique American Sterling Silver SpoonsIncludes a Whiting pierced spoon from C.D. Peacock, and a Wallace Irian Spoon with engraved bowl. Total weight 7.4 regular ounces. See photos for condition details. All measurements are approximate. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Fairfax Sterling Flatware setGorham and Durgin sterling silver flatware, Fairfax pattern, partial service including 19 forks (10 by Gorham, 7 1/8" L; 8 by Durgin, 7 1/8" L; and engraved "1915" and 1 by Gorham, 7 3/8" L); 8 GorhamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gorham Sterling Tea SetAntique Gorham Engraved Sterling Silver 7-Piece Tea Set to Include a Water Kettle, Tea Pot, Coffee Pot, Creamer, Covered Sugar, Waste Bowl, and a Oval Tray. Stamped sterling and marked A12455 St. DunsSee Sold Price
Sold202111 ANTIQUE AMERICAN STERLING FORKS11 Antique American Sterling Silver Forks. Each 7". Monogrammed "M". Patent Date 1903. Approximate Silver Weight 572 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Mrs. John Rutherfoord Bennett, by descent.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER FORKAN ANTIQUE TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER FORK THAT MEASURES 7 1/4" LONG, AND WEIGHS 47.6g. HANDLE IS MONOGRAMMED. LOOKS LIKE "ELH" HOWEVER NOT 100%. SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $10 WITHIN THE CONTINENTALSee Sold Price
Sold2018GORHAM VERSAILLES STERLING COPYRIGHTED 6 FORKS 7 3/4"6 GORHAM VERSAILLES STERLING COPYRIGHTED FORKS 7 3/4" BEAUTIFUL 'WESTBAY' MONO These are 6 wonderful antique Gorham Versailles sterling silver forks. They are about 7 3/4 inches long. They will not neSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Six Antique Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Dinner ForksLot of Six Antique Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Dinner Forks measures L: 7 1/2", weighs 16.34 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling ForksGrouping of Twelve Antique Assorted Sterling Silver Forks. Each appropriately stamped. Largest measures 7-1/2". Smallest measures 4-3/4". Total approx. weight: 8.11 troy ounces. Condition: Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 9 Antique W.K Vanderslice & Co. Sterling Silver Ice Cream ForksLot of 9 W.K Vanderslice & Co. Sterling Silver Forks. 7 Troy Oz.See Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER FORKS1- Two (2) Gorham Sterling Silver "Tuileries" 1906 Dinner Forks 7 1/4", monogrammed. 2- Durgin Sterling Silver "New Vintage" 1904 Fork 7", no monograms. 3- Alvin Sterling Silver "Majestic" 1900 LuncheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Engraved Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelets (3)Set of three English sterling silver bangles, all engraved with floral motifs, and with box claps, marked with four symbols indicating English sterling Circumference: 7.5 in, 8 in, 8.5 in ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sheaf of Wheat Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceGorham Sheaf of Wheat Sterling Silver Flatware Service(111) pieces, service for twelve, including: (10) dinner knives (9 1/2 in.); (14) place knives (8 7/8 in.); (12) dinner forks (7 1/2 in.); (12) plSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk & Son Old Maryland Engraved Sterling SilverS. Kirk & Son Old Maryland Engraved Sterling Silver Flatware(48) pieces, including: (8) knives (8 3/4 in.); (8) forks (7 1/4 in.); (10) salad forks (6 3/8 in.); (10)teaspoons; (5) iced tea spoons; rouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff Pointed Antique Sterling Silver FlatwareDominick & Haff Pointed Antique Sterling Silver Flatware(67) pieces, including: (6) old french hollow knives (8 1/2 in); (12) forks (7 1/8 in.); (8) salad forks (6 3/8 in); (10) oval place spoons; (10See Sold Price
Sold2022An Assembled Set of S. Kirk & Son Old Maryland Engraved Sterling Silver FlatwareAn Assembled Set of S. Kirk & Son Old Maryland Engraved Sterling Silver Flatware(39) total pieces, those without monograms include: (6) knives (9 5/8 in.), (5) steak knives (8 3/4 in.) (6) forks (7 3/See Sold Price
Sold20175 PC GROUP ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER FORKS & SPOONS,5 PC GROUP ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER FORKS & SPOONS, SIMILAR PATTERNS, INCLUDES TIFFANY & CO. AND J.A. BADCOCK, TWO HAVE MONOGRAMS, LARGEST APPROX 7 1/8"L, APPROX 208 GRAMS TOTAL WEIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gorham Narragansett Sterling Silver Long Olive Pickle Fork #277This is an antique Gorham "Narragansett" sterling silver long olive/pickle fork. No monogram. 7 3/4". 0.55oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Sterling & Mother Of Pear Fish SetEnglish Sterling & Mother Of Pear Fish Set. Cased flatware set with 6 forks (7 in. long) and 6 knives (8.5 in. long) which have spiral carved mother of pearl handles and engraved sterling silver bladeSee Sold Price
Sold20216 STERLING DOMINICK & HAFF FORKSSix (6) Antique Sterling Silver Dominick & Haff "Queen Anne" 1910 Forks. Each 6 7/8". Monogrammed. Approximate silver weight 245 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTowle Sterling Silver Mary Chilton Engraved 4-Piece Regular Size Place Setting$10